Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Chelsea 28 19 7 2 58 23 64
Manchester City 29 17 7 5 59 28 58
Arsenal 29 17 6 6 56 30 57
Manchester United 29 16 8 5 50 26 56
Liverpool 29 16 6 7 43 30 54
Southampton 29 15 5 9 40 21 50
Tottenham 29 15 5 9 46 42 50
Stoke 29 12 6 11 33 35 42
Swansea 29 11 7 11 33 38 40
West Ham 29 10 9 10 39 37 39
Newcastle 29 9 8 12 32 46 35
Crystal Palace 29 8 9 12 34 40 33
West Brom 29 8 9 12 27 36 33
Everton 29 7 10 12 36 41 31
Hull City 29 6 10 13 26 37 28
Aston Villa 29 7 7 15 19 38 28
Sunderland 29 4 14 11 23 43 26
Burnley 29 5 10 14 26 47 25
Queens Park Rangers 29 6 4 19 30 52 22
Leicester City 28 4 7 17 24 44 19
Saturday, March 14

Crystal Palace 3, Queens Park Rangers 1

Arsenal 3, West Ham 0

Leicester City 0, Hull City 0

Sunderland 0, Aston Villa 4

West Brom 1, Stoke 0

Burnley 1, Manchester City 0

Sunday, March 15

Chelsea 1, Southampton 1

Everton 3, Newcastle 0

Manchester United 3, Tottenham 0

Monday, March 16

Swansea 0, Liverpool 1

Saturday, March 21

Manchester City vs. West Brom, 1245 GMT

Aston Villa vs. Swansea, 1500 GMT

Newcastle vs. Arsenal, 1500 GMT

Southampton vs. Burnley, 1500 GMT

Stoke vs. Crystal Palace, 1500 GMT

Tottenham vs. Leicester City, 1500 GMT

West Ham vs. Sunderland, 1730 GMT

Sunday, March 22

Liverpool vs. Manchester United, 1330 GMT

Hull City vs. Chelsea, 1600 GMT

Queens Park Rangers vs. Everton, 1600 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bournemouth 37 20 9 8 78 39 69
Watford 37 21 6 10 76 45 69
Middlesbrough 37 20 9 8 58 27 69
Derby County 37 19 10 8 69 40 67
Norwich City 37 19 9 9 71 40 66
Brentford 37 19 5 13 59 48 62
Ipswich 37 17 10 10 57 43 61
Wolverhampton Wanderers 37 16 11 10 51 45 59
Nottingham Forest 37 14 12 11 59 51 54
Blackburn 37 14 12 11 49 46 54
Sheffield Wednesday 37 12 14 11 33 35 50
Charlton Athletic 37 11 15 11 42 48 48
Leeds 37 13 9 15 39 46 48
Cardiff 37 12 11 14 45 49 47
Birmingham 37 11 14 12 43 53 47
Bolton 37 12 8 17 45 55 44
Reading 37 12 8 17 40 58 44
Huddersfield Town 37 11 10 16 46 63 43
Brighton & Hove Albion 37 9 14 14 42 46 41
Fulham 37 11 7 19 48 65 40
Rotherham United 37 9 13 15 38 55 40
Wigan Athletic 37 8 10 19 34 49 34
Millwall 37 7 10 20 31 62 31
Blackpool 37 4 10 23 29 74 22
Saturday, March 14

Middlesbrough 4, Ipswich 1

Birmingham 1, Huddersfield Town 1

Bolton 2, Millwall 0

Bournemouth 4, Blackpool 0

Brentford 1, Cardiff 2

Brighton & Hove Albion 1, Wolverhampton Wanderers 1

Charlton Athletic 1, Blackburn 3

Leeds 0, Nottingham Forest 0

Norwich City 1, Derby County 1

Rotherham United 1, Wigan Athletic 2

Sheffield Wednesday 1, Fulham 1

Watford 4, Reading 1

Tuesday, March 17

Blackburn vs. Brentford, 1945 GMT

Blackpool vs. Charlton Athletic, 1945 GMT

Cardiff vs. Bournemouth, 1945 GMT

Derby County vs. Middlesbrough, 1945 GMT

Huddersfield Town vs. Norwich City, 1945 GMT

Ipswich vs. Bolton, 1945 GMT

Millwall vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, 1945 GMT

Wigan Athletic vs. Watford, 1945 GMT

Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1945 GMT

Reading vs. Birmingham, 2000 GMT, Ppd.

Wednesday, March 18

Nottingham Forest vs. Rotherham United, 1945 GMT

Fulham vs. Leeds, 2000 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bristol City 37 24 8 5 70 32 80
Preston 35 20 9 6 60 31 69
Swindon Town 36 20 7 9 63 38 67
MK Dons 36 18 9 9 69 38 63
Sheffield United 35 15 9 11 49 42 54
Barnsley 36 16 5 15 50 49 53
Peterborough United 36 16 5 15 45 44 53
Fleetwood Town 36 14 9 13 37 39 51
Bradford City 35 13 11 11 44 40 50
Doncaster 36 13 11 12 44 45 50
Chesterfield 35 13 9 13 51 48 48
Port Vale 36 14 6 16 45 49 48
Rochdale 34 14 5 15 58 45 47
Gillingham 36 12 11 13 50 51 47
Oldham Athletic 35 12 10 13 44 53 46
Walsall 36 11 12 13 35 40 45
Scunthorpe 35 11 10 14 47 53 43
Notts County 35 11 9 15 35 44 42
Crewe Alexandra 36 12 6 18 35 64 42
Coventry 36 9 13 14 40 51 40
Leyton Orient 35 10 8 17 47 52 38
Crawley Town 36 9 10 17 39 62 37
Colchester United 36 9 7 20 42 61 34
Yeovil Town 37 8 9 20 28 56 33
Tuesday, March 10

Coventry 1, Bradford City 1

Yeovil Town 0, Bristol City 3

Saturday, March 14

Bristol City 0, Gillingham 0

Chesterfield 2, Coventry 3

Colchester United 2, Crawley Town 3

Doncaster 0, Peterborough United 2

Fleetwood Town 1, Rochdale 0

Leyton Orient 3, Yeovil Town 0

Notts County 1, Bradford City 1

Oldham Athletic 1, Barnsley 3

Port Vale 0, Swindon Town 1

Preston 5, Crewe Alexandra 1

Scunthorpe 1, Sheffield United 1

Walsall 1, MK Dons 1

Tuesday, March 17

Bristol City vs. Crewe Alexandra, 1945 GMT

Chesterfield vs. Gillingham, 1945 GMT

Colchester United vs. Yeovil Town, 1945 GMT

Doncaster vs. Swindon Town, 1945 GMT

Fleetwood Town vs. Coventry, 1945 GMT

Leyton Orient vs. Barnsley, 1945 GMT

Notts County vs. Rochdale, 1945 GMT

Oldham Athletic vs. MK Dons, 1945 GMT

Port Vale vs. Crawley Town, 1945 GMT

Preston vs. Peterborough United, 1945 GMT

Scunthorpe vs. Bradford City, 1945 GMT, Ppd.

Walsall vs. Sheffield United, 1945 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Burton Albion 36 21 7 8 50 30 70
Wycombe Wanderers 36 18 13 5 52 32 67
Shrewsbury Town 36 19 8 9 50 27 65
Southend United 36 17 11 8 43 33 62
Bury 36 18 7 11 47 36 61
Luton Town 36 16 10 10 43 33 58
Plymouth Argyle 36 16 8 12 42 26 56
Stevenage 36 16 8 12 52 45 56
Newport County 36 15 9 12 42 42 54
Northampton Town 36 16 5 15 55 45 53
Exeter City 36 13 11 12 49 51 50
AFC Wimbledon 36 13 10 13 47 47 49
Portsmouth 36 12 12 12 42 39 48
Morecambe 36 13 9 14 38 38 48
Accrington Stanley 36 13 5 18 43 59 44
Cambridge United 36 11 10 15 50 49 43
Oxford United 36 10 13 13 38 41 43
Dagenham & Redbridge 36 12 7 17 43 51 43
Mansfield Town 36 11 9 16 30 44 42
York City 36 7 16 13 35 42 37
Carlisle United 36 11 4 21 42 61 37
Cheltenham Town 36 8 12 16 32 51 36
Tranmere Rovers 36 8 10 18 37 49 34
Hartlepool United 36 8 6 22 26 57 30
Friday, March 13

Newport County 1, Cheltenham Town 1

Saturday, March 14

Burton Albion 3, Accrington Stanley 0

Cambridge United 1, Stevenage 1

Dagenham & Redbridge 1, Southend United 3

Exeter City 3, AFC Wimbledon 2

Mansfield Town 0, Bury 1

Morecambe 0, Hartlepool United 1

Northampton Town 1, Tranmere Rovers 0

Oxford United 0, Plymouth Argyle 0

Portsmouth 2, Luton Town 0

Wycombe Wanderers 1, Shrewsbury Town 0

York City 0, Carlisle United 0

Tuesday, March 17

Cambridge United vs. Tranmere Rovers, 1945 GMT

Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Plymouth Argyle, 1945 GMT

Exeter City vs. Stevenage, 1945 GMT

Mansfield Town vs. AFC Wimbledon, 1945 GMT

Morecambe vs. Shrewsbury Town, 1945 GMT

Newport County vs. Luton Town, 1945 GMT

Northampton Town vs. Carlisle United, 1945 GMT

Oxford United vs. Hartlepool United, 1945 GMT

Portsmouth vs. Cheltenham Town, 1945 GMT

Wycombe Wanderers vs. Accrington Stanley, 1945 GMT

York City vs. Bury, 1945 GMT

Wednesday, March 18

Burton Albion vs. Southend United, 1945 GMT

England Conference National
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barnet 38 23 5 10 79 43 74
Bristol Rovers 39 20 14 5 52 31 74
Macclesfield Town 39 20 11 8 52 37 71
Grimsby Town 38 20 9 9 60 33 69
a-Forest Green Rovers 39 18 15 6 66 45 66
Eastleigh 37 18 9 10 70 50 63
Woking 38 16 11 11 60 41 59
FC Halifax Town 36 16 10 10 50 37 58
Gateshead 36 15 12 9 55 44 57
Chester FC 38 16 5 17 49 57 53
Kidderminster Harriers 39 14 10 15 44 47 52
Lincoln City 37 15 6 16 55 62 51
Dover Athletic 36 14 8 14 59 50 50
Wrexham 35 13 10 12 38 40 49
Altrincham 38 14 7 17 46 61 49
Torquay United 36 12 11 13 51 45 47
Braintree Town 37 14 4 19 41 42 46
Aldershot Town 39 12 9 18 42 51 45
Southport 38 10 11 17 40 60 41
Alfreton Town 37 12 4 21 44 70 40
Welling United 38 9 10 19 42 58 37
Nuneaton 38 8 8 22 29 63 32
Dartford 36 6 11 19 36 63 29
Telford United 38 6 8 24 48 78 26

a-penalized 3 points

Tuesday, March 10

Aldershot Town 1, FC Halifax Town 1

Gateshead 1, Welling United 1

Kidderminster Harriers 1, Eastleigh 3

Macclesfield Town 1, Telford United 0

Torquay United 0, Chester FC 1

Wrexham 0, Southport 0

Saturday, March 14

Aldershot Town 1, Southport 2

Altrincham 1, Wrexham 4

Chester FC 2, Grimsby Town 2

Dartford 0, Alfreton Town 1

Eastleigh 1, Barnet 2

FC Halifax Town 2, Bristol Rovers 2

Forest Green Rovers 1, Braintree Town 1

Gateshead 2, Macclesfield Town 1

Kidderminster Harriers 0, Dover Athletic 2

Lincoln City 0, Welling United 2

Nuneaton 0, Torquay United 0

Telford United 1, Woking 3

Tuesday, March 17

Alfreton Town vs. Lincoln City, 1945 GMT

Chester FC vs. Dartford, 1945 GMT

Dover Athletic vs. Altrincham, 1945 GMT

Eastleigh vs. Wrexham, 1945 GMT

FC Halifax Town vs. Barnet, 1945 GMT

Telford United vs. Gateshead, 1945 GMT

Torquay United vs. Braintree Town, 1945 GMT

Friday, March 20

Bristol Rovers vs. Aldershot Town, 1945 GMT

Saturday, March 21

Alfreton Town vs. Chester FC, 1500 GMT

Altrincham vs. FC Halifax Town, 1500 GMT

Barnet vs. Welling United, 1500 GMT

Dover Athletic vs. Gateshead, 1500 GMT

Grimsby Town vs. Eastleigh, 1500 GMT

Macclesfield Town vs. Nuneaton, 1500 GMT

Southport vs. Dartford, 1500 GMT

Torquay United vs. Kidderminster Harriers, 1500 GMT

Woking vs. Forest Green Rovers, 1500 GMT

Wrexham vs. Lincoln City, 1500 GMT

England League Cup
FINAL
Sunday, March 1

Chelsea 2, Tottenham 0 in London

England FA Cup
QUARTERFINAL
Monday, March 16

Reading 3, Bradford City 0

Wednesday, April 8

Blackburn vs. Liverpool, 1845 GMT

SEMIFINAL
Saturday, April 18

Reading vs. Arsenal in London, TBA


Updated : 2021-09-17 21:00 GMT+08:00