Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Chelsea 24 17 5 2 54 21 56
Manchester City 24 14 7 3 47 24 49
Southampton 24 14 3 7 38 17 45
Manchester United 23 12 7 4 39 22 43
Tottenham 24 13 4 7 37 31 43
Arsenal 24 12 6 6 45 27 42
Liverpool 23 11 5 7 33 27 38
West Ham 23 10 6 7 35 27 36
Swansea 24 9 7 8 28 31 34
Stoke 23 9 5 9 26 28 32
Newcastle 23 8 6 9 29 35 30
Everton 23 6 8 9 31 34 26
Crystal Palace 24 6 8 10 26 34 26
Sunderland 24 4 12 8 22 34 24
West Brom 23 5 7 11 20 32 22
Aston Villa 24 5 7 12 12 32 22
Hull City 24 4 8 12 21 34 20
Burnley 23 4 8 11 21 38 20
Queens Park Rangers 24 5 4 15 24 43 19
Leicester City 24 4 5 15 21 38 17
Saturday, Feb. 7

Tottenham 2, Arsenal 1

Aston Villa 1, Chelsea 2

Leicester City 0, Crystal Palace 1

Manchester City 1, Hull City 1

Queens Park Rangers 0, Southampton 1

Swansea 1, Sunderland 1

Everton vs. Liverpool, 1730 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 8

Burnley vs. West Brom, 1200 GMT

Newcastle vs. Stoke, 1405 GMT

West Ham vs. Manchester United, 1615 GMT

Tuesday, Feb. 10

Arsenal vs. Leicester City, 1945 GMT

Hull City vs. Aston Villa, 1945 GMT

Sunderland vs. Queens Park Rangers, 1945 GMT

Liverpool vs. Tottenham, 2000 GMT

Wednesday, Feb. 11

Chelsea vs. Everton, 1945 GMT

Manchester United vs. Burnley, 1945 GMT

Southampton vs. West Ham, 1945 GMT

Stoke vs. Manchester City, 1945 GMT

Crystal Palace vs. Newcastle, 2000 GMT

West Brom vs. Swansea, 2000 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bournemouth 29 17 6 6 62 29 57
Derby County 29 17 6 6 56 26 57
Middlesbrough 29 16 8 5 46 19 56
Brentford 29 16 4 9 45 37 52
Ipswich 29 14 9 6 46 29 51
Watford 29 15 5 9 57 33 50
Norwich City 29 13 8 8 54 34 47
Wolverhampton Wanderers 29 12 9 8 34 37 45
Blackburn 29 10 9 10 38 39 39
Sheffield Wednesday 29 9 12 8 22 26 39
Birmingham 29 9 11 9 32 40 38
Nottingham Forest 29 9 10 10 40 42 37
Reading 29 10 7 12 35 43 37
Huddersfield Town 29 10 7 12 39 48 37
Cardiff 29 9 8 12 37 43 35
Fulham 29 10 5 14 42 50 35
Bolton 29 9 7 13 34 43 34
Rotherham United 29 7 12 10 28 36 33
Charlton Athletic 29 6 15 8 26 38 33
Leeds 29 8 8 13 30 40 32
Brighton & Hove Albion 29 6 11 12 32 39 29
Millwall 29 6 9 14 27 47 27
Wigan Athletic 29 4 10 15 27 39 22
Blackpool 29 4 8 17 22 54 20
Saturday, Feb. 7

Brighton & Hove Albion 2, Nottingham Forest 3

Derby County 4, Bolton 1

Fulham 1, Birmingham 1

Leeds 0, Brentford 1

Middlesbrough 3, Charlton Athletic 1

Millwall 1, Huddersfield Town 3

Norwich City 4, Blackpool 0

Rotherham United 2, Ipswich 0

Sheffield Wednesday 1, Cardiff 1

Watford 1, Blackburn 0

Wigan Athletic 1, Bournemouth 3

Wolverhampton Wanderers 1, Reading 2

Tuesday, Feb. 10

Birmingham vs. Millwall, 1945 GMT

Blackburn vs. Rotherham United, 1945 GMT

Blackpool vs. Middlesbrough, 1945 GMT

Bournemouth vs. Derby County, 1945 GMT

Brentford vs. Watford, 1945 GMT

Cardiff vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, 1945 GMT

Charlton Athletic vs. Norwich City, 1945 GMT

Huddersfield Town vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers, 1945 GMT

Ipswich vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1945 GMT

Bolton vs. Fulham, 2000 GMT

Reading vs. Leeds, 2000 GMT

Wednesday, Feb. 11

Nottingham Forest vs. Wigan Athletic, 1945 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bristol City 27 17 7 3 50 22 58
Swindon Town 28 17 6 5 54 27 57
MK Dons 28 16 8 4 59 25 56
Preston 28 14 8 6 42 28 50
Chesterfield 28 11 9 8 42 36 42
Oldham Athletic 28 10 10 8 39 39 40
Sheffield United 26 11 6 9 32 30 39
Rochdale 26 11 5 10 47 35 38
Bradford City 27 10 8 9 35 32 38
Peterborough United 28 11 5 12 35 35 38
Fleetwood Town 29 10 8 11 28 29 38
Walsall 28 9 10 9 29 29 37
Doncaster 27 9 9 9 28 33 36
Port Vale 29 10 6 13 36 42 36
Barnsley 28 10 5 13 37 41 35
Notts County 28 9 8 11 30 35 35
Gillingham 29 9 8 12 38 44 35
Scunthorpe 26 9 6 11 37 42 33
Crewe Alexandra 28 9 5 14 28 51 32
Coventry 29 7 10 12 29 40 31
Colchester United 28 7 7 14 34 46 28
Yeovil Town 29 7 7 15 23 41 28
Crawley Town 29 6 9 14 27 49 27
Leyton Orient 27 6 8 13 35 43 26
Tuesday, Feb. 3

Barnsley 1, Oldham Athletic 0

Saturday, Feb. 7

Colchester United 2, Crewe Alexandra 3

Doncaster 0, Walsall 2

Fleetwood Town 1, Peterborough United 1

Gillingham 2, Sheffield United 0

MK Dons 0, Bristol City 0

Notts County 0, Chesterfield 1

Port Vale 2, Bradford City 2

Preston 1, Coventry 0

Rochdale vs. Leyton Orient, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Scunthorpe 0, Oldham Athletic 1

Swindon Town 2, Barnsley 0

Yeovil Town 2, Crawley Town 1

Monday, Feb. 9

Bradford City vs. MK Dons, 1945 GMT

Tuesday, Feb. 10

Barnsley vs. Fleetwood Town, 1945 GMT

Bristol City vs. Port Vale, 1945 GMT

Chesterfield vs. Preston, 1945 GMT

Coventry vs. Scunthorpe, 1945 GMT

Crawley Town vs. Doncaster, 1945 GMT

Crewe Alexandra vs. Yeovil Town, 1945 GMT

Leyton Orient vs. Notts County, 1945 GMT

Oldham Athletic vs. Swindon Town, 1945 GMT

Peterborough United vs. Gillingham, 1945 GMT

Sheffield United vs. Colchester United, 1945 GMT

Walsall vs. Rochdale, 1945 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Burton Albion 29 17 6 6 41 27 57
Wycombe Wanderers 29 15 11 3 41 21 56
Shrewsbury Town 29 16 7 6 41 19 55
Luton Town 28 14 9 5 34 21 51
Southend United 29 14 9 6 31 24 51
Newport County 29 13 7 9 36 35 46
Bury 29 13 6 10 40 34 45
Plymouth Argyle 29 12 7 10 33 22 43
Exeter City 30 11 9 10 40 42 42
Stevenage 29 12 5 12 39 38 41
Northampton Town 29 12 4 13 47 40 40
AFC Wimbledon 28 11 7 10 40 38 40
Morecambe 29 10 8 11 29 28 38
Cambridge United 28 10 6 12 42 34 36
Oxford United 29 8 10 11 33 37 34
Portsmouth 28 8 9 11 29 33 33
Dagenham & Redbridge 29 9 6 14 32 39 33
Carlisle United 29 10 3 16 37 50 33
Accrington Stanley 28 10 3 15 36 49 33
Mansfield Town 28 8 7 13 23 35 31
Tranmere Rovers 28 7 9 12 29 34 30
Cheltenham Town 29 7 9 13 26 43 30
York City 29 5 13 11 27 35 28
Hartlepool United 29 5 6 18 22 50 21
Saturday, Feb. 7

AFC Wimbledon 2, Newport County 0

Bury 1, Exeter City 1

Cambridge United 0, Wycombe Wanderers 1

Cheltenham Town 1, Burton Albion 3

Mansfield Town 1, Stevenage 0

Northampton Town 2, Morecambe 1

Oxford United 1, Luton Town 1

Plymouth Argyle 1, Accrington Stanley 0

Portsmouth 1, Hartlepool United 0

Shrewsbury Town 1, Southend United 1

Tranmere Rovers 0, Carlisle United 2

York City 0, Dagenham & Redbridge 2

Tuesday, Feb. 10

Accrington Stanley vs. Oxford United, 1945 GMT

Burton Albion vs. AFC Wimbledon, 1945 GMT

Carlisle United vs. Shrewsbury Town, 1945 GMT

Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Portsmouth, 1945 GMT

Exeter City vs. Cambridge United, 1945 GMT

Hartlepool United vs. Northampton Town, 1945 GMT

Luton Town vs. York City, 1945 GMT

Morecambe vs. Mansfield Town, 1945 GMT

Newport County vs. Tranmere Rovers, 1945 GMT

Southend United vs. Cheltenham Town, 1945 GMT

Stevenage vs. Bury, 1945 GMT

Wycombe Wanderers vs. Plymouth Argyle, 1945 GMT

England Conference National
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barnet 33 21 5 7 72 34 68
Bristol Rovers 33 16 13 4 44 26 61
Macclesfield Town 32 17 9 6 46 29 60
Grimsby Town 32 16 8 8 51 28 56
a-Forest Green Rovers 32 15 11 6 50 36 53
Woking 33 13 10 10 50 36 49
Kidderminster Harriers 32 14 7 11 42 37 49
Eastleigh 30 13 9 8 56 43 48
FC Halifax Town 29 14 6 9 43 31 48
Lincoln City 33 14 6 13 53 56 48
Gateshead 29 12 11 6 46 37 47
Dover Athletic 31 13 7 11 51 40 46
Chester FC 33 14 4 15 45 53 46
Altrincham 32 13 6 13 40 49 45
Torquay United 32 11 10 11 49 42 43
Braintree Town 30 12 3 15 36 35 39
Wrexham 29 10 8 11 31 36 38
Aldershot Town 32 9 6 17 31 43 33
Welling United 33 8 9 16 38 53 33
Southport 30 8 7 15 30 49 31
Alfreton Town 31 9 3 19 35 63 30
Dartford 31 5 9 17 31 56 24
Telford United 31 5 8 18 44 66 23
Nuneaton 33 6 5 22 26 62 23

a-penalized 3 points

Tuesday, Feb. 3

Alfreton Town vs. Lincoln City, Ppd.

Dover Athletic vs. Grimsby Town, Ppd.

Telford United vs. Gateshead, Ppd.

Wrexham vs. Forest Green Rovers, Ppd.

Saturday, Feb. 7

Aldershot Town vs. FC Halifax Town, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Alfreton Town 4, Southport 2

Altrincham 1, Aldershot Town 0

Barnet 2, Woking 1

Bristol Rovers 2, Lincoln City 0

Chester FC vs. Dartford, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Dover Athletic vs. Altrincham, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Eastleigh 3, Telford United 3

Forest Green Rovers 2, Grimsby Town 1

Gateshead vs. Kidderminster Harriers, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Macclesfield Town 3, Welling United 2

Nuneaton vs. Wrexham, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Torquay United vs. Braintree Town, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Tuesday, Feb. 10

Alfreton Town vs. Forest Green Rovers, 1945 GMT

FC Halifax Town vs. Gateshead, 1945 GMT

Macclesfield Town vs. Altrincham, 1945 GMT

Nuneaton vs. Wrexham, 1945 GMT

Southport vs. Eastleigh, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Feb. 14

Aldershot Town vs. Welling United, 1500 GMT

Altrincham vs. Forest Green Rovers, 1500 GMT

Braintree Town vs. Alfreton Town, 1500 GMT

Eastleigh vs. Torquay United, 1500 GMT

FC Halifax Town vs. Dover Athletic, 1500 GMT

Gateshead vs. Nuneaton, 1500 GMT

Grimsby Town vs. Bristol Rovers, 1500 GMT

Kidderminster Harriers vs. Woking, 1500 GMT

Lincoln City vs. Chester FC, 1500 GMT

Southport vs. Macclesfield Town, 1500 GMT

Telford United vs. Dartford, 1500 GMT

Wrexham vs. Barnet, 1500 GMT

England League Cup
SEMIFINAL
Second Leg
Tuesday, Jan. 27

Chelsea 1, Liverpool 0, Chelsea advanced 2-1 on aggregate

Wednesday, Jan. 28

Sheffield United 2, Tottenham 2, Tottenham advanced 3-2 on aggregate

FINAL
Sunday, March 1

Chelsea vs. Tottenham in London, 1600 GMT

England FA Cup
FOURTH ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 3

Fulham 1, Sunderland 3

Manchester United 3, Cambridge United 0

Sheffield United 1, Preston 3

Wednesday, Feb. 4

Bolton 1, Liverpool 2

FIFTH ROUND
Saturday, Feb. 14

West Bromwich Albion vs. West Ham, 1245 GMT

Blackburn vs. Stoke City, 1500 GMT

Derby vs. Reading, 1500 GMT

Crystal Palace vs. Liverpool, 1730 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 15

Aston Villa vs. Leicester, 1230 GMT

Bradford City vs. Sunderland, 1430 GMT

Arsenal vs. Middlesbrough, 1600 GMT

Monday, Feb. 16

Preston vs. Manchester United, 1945 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-17 19:22 GMT+08:00