Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Chelsea 23 16 5 2 52 20 53
Manchester City 23 14 6 3 46 23 48
Manchester United 23 12 7 4 39 22 43
Southampton 23 13 3 7 37 17 42
Arsenal 23 12 6 5 44 25 42
Tottenham 23 12 4 7 35 30 40
Liverpool 23 11 5 7 33 27 38
West Ham 23 10 6 7 35 27 36
Swansea 23 9 6 8 27 30 33
Stoke 23 9 5 9 26 28 32
Newcastle 23 8 6 9 29 35 30
Everton 23 6 8 9 31 34 26
Crystal Palace 23 5 8 10 25 34 23
Sunderland 23 4 11 8 21 33 23
West Brom 23 5 7 11 20 32 22
Aston Villa 23 5 7 11 11 30 22
Burnley 23 4 8 11 21 38 20
Hull City 23 4 7 12 20 33 19
Queens Park Rangers 23 5 4 14 24 42 19
Leicester City 23 4 5 14 21 37 17
Saturday, Jan. 31

Hull City 0, Newcastle 3

Crystal Palace 0, Everton 1

Liverpool 2, West Ham 0

Manchester United 3, Leicester City 1

Stoke 3, Queens Park Rangers 1

Sunderland 2, Burnley 0

West Brom 0, Tottenham 3

Chelsea 1, Manchester City 1

Sunday, Feb. 1

Arsenal 5, Aston Villa 0

Southampton 0, Swansea 1

Saturday, Feb. 7

Tottenham vs. Arsenal, 1245 GMT

Aston Villa vs. Chelsea, 1500 GMT

Leicester City vs. Crystal Palace, 1500 GMT

Manchester City vs. Hull City, 1500 GMT

Queens Park Rangers vs. Southampton, 1500 GMT

Swansea vs. Sunderland, 1500 GMT

Everton vs. Liverpool, 1730 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 8

Burnley vs. West Brom, 1200 GMT

Newcastle vs. Stoke, 1405 GMT

West Ham vs. Manchester United, 1615 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bournemouth 28 16 6 6 59 28 54
Derby County 28 16 6 6 52 25 54
Middlesbrough 28 15 8 5 43 18 53
Ipswich 28 14 9 5 46 27 51
Brentford 28 15 4 9 44 37 49
Watford 28 14 5 9 56 33 47
Wolverhampton Wanderers 28 12 9 7 33 35 45
Norwich City 28 12 8 8 50 34 44
Blackburn 28 10 9 9 38 38 39
Sheffield Wednesday 28 9 11 8 21 25 38
Birmingham 28 9 10 9 31 39 37
Nottingham Forest 28 8 10 10 37 40 34
Cardiff 28 9 7 12 36 42 34
Bolton 28 9 7 12 33 39 34
Fulham 28 10 4 14 41 49 34
Reading 28 9 7 12 33 42 34
Huddersfield Town 28 9 7 12 36 47 34
Charlton Athletic 28 6 15 7 25 35 33
Leeds 28 8 8 12 30 39 32
Rotherham United 28 6 12 10 26 36 30
Brighton & Hove Albion 28 6 11 11 30 36 29
Millwall 28 6 9 13 26 44 27
Wigan Athletic 28 4 10 14 26 36 22
Blackpool 28 4 8 16 22 50 20
Tuesday, Jan. 27

Derby County 2, Blackburn 0

Millwall 0, Reading 0

Rotherham United 4, Bolton 2

Sheffield Wednesday 0, Birmingham 0

Friday, Jan. 30

Bournemouth 2, Watford 0

Saturday, Jan. 31

Brentford 0, Middlesbrough 1

Huddersfield Town 1, Leeds 2

Birmingham 0, Norwich City 0

Blackburn 2, Fulham 1

Blackpool 1, Brighton & Hove Albion 0

Bolton 2, Wolverhampton Wanderers 2

Cardiff 0, Derby County 2

Charlton Athletic 1, Rotherham United 1

Ipswich 0, Wigan Athletic 0

Nottingham Forest 0, Millwall 1

Reading 2, Sheffield Wednesday 0

Saturday, Feb. 7

Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Nottingham Forest, 1500 GMT

Derby County vs. Bolton, 1500 GMT

Fulham vs. Birmingham, 1500 GMT

Leeds vs. Brentford, 1500 GMT

Middlesbrough vs. Charlton Athletic, 1500 GMT

Millwall vs. Huddersfield Town, 1500 GMT

Norwich City vs. Blackpool, 1500 GMT

Rotherham United vs. Ipswich, 1500 GMT

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Cardiff, 1500 GMT

Watford vs. Blackburn, 1500 GMT

Wigan Athletic vs. Bournemouth, 1500 GMT

Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Reading, 1500 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bristol City 26 17 6 3 50 22 57
MK Dons 27 16 7 4 59 25 55
Swindon Town 27 16 6 5 52 27 54
Preston 27 13 8 6 41 28 47
Chesterfield 27 10 9 8 41 36 39
Sheffield United 25 11 6 8 32 28 39
Rochdale 26 11 5 10 47 35 38
Bradford City 26 10 7 9 33 30 37
Peterborough United 27 11 4 12 34 34 37
Oldham Athletic 27 9 10 8 38 39 37
Fleetwood Town 28 10 7 11 27 28 37
Doncaster 26 9 9 8 28 31 36
Barnsley 27 10 5 12 37 39 35
Notts County 27 9 8 10 30 34 35
Port Vale 28 10 5 13 34 40 35
Walsall 27 8 10 9 27 29 34
Scunthorpe 25 9 6 10 37 41 33
Gillingham 28 8 8 12 36 44 32
Coventry 28 7 10 11 29 39 31
Crewe Alexandra 27 8 5 14 25 49 29
Colchester United 27 7 7 13 32 43 28
Crawley Town 28 6 9 13 26 47 27
Leyton Orient 27 6 8 13 35 43 26
Yeovil Town 28 6 7 15 21 40 25
Tuesday, Feb. 3

Barnsley 1, Oldham Athletic 0

Saturday, Feb. 7

Colchester United vs. Crewe Alexandra, 1500 GMT

Doncaster vs. Walsall, 1500 GMT

Fleetwood Town vs. Peterborough United, 1500 GMT

Gillingham vs. Sheffield United, 1500 GMT

MK Dons vs. Bristol City, 1500 GMT

Notts County vs. Chesterfield, 1500 GMT

Port Vale vs. Bradford City, 1500 GMT

Preston vs. Coventry, 1500 GMT

Rochdale vs. Leyton Orient, 1500 GMT

Scunthorpe vs. Oldham Athletic, 1500 GMT

Swindon Town vs. Barnsley, 1500 GMT

Yeovil Town vs. Crawley Town, 1500 GMT

Monday, Feb. 9

Bradford City vs. MK Dons, 1945 GMT

Tuesday, Feb. 10

Barnsley vs. Fleetwood Town, 1945 GMT

Bristol City vs. Port Vale, 1945 GMT

Chesterfield vs. Preston, 1945 GMT

Coventry vs. Scunthorpe, 1945 GMT

Crawley Town vs. Doncaster, 1945 GMT

Crewe Alexandra vs. Yeovil Town, 1945 GMT

Leyton Orient vs. Notts County, 1945 GMT

Oldham Athletic vs. Swindon Town, 1945 GMT

Peterborough United vs. Gillingham, 1945 GMT

Sheffield United vs. Colchester United, 1945 GMT

Walsall vs. Rochdale, 1945 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Shrewsbury Town 28 16 6 6 40 18 54
Burton Albion 28 16 6 6 38 26 54
Wycombe Wanderers 28 14 11 3 40 21 53
Luton Town 27 14 8 5 33 20 50
Southend United 28 14 8 6 30 23 50
Newport County 28 13 7 8 36 33 46
Bury 28 13 5 10 39 33 44
Stevenage 28 12 5 11 39 37 41
Exeter City 29 11 8 10 39 41 41
Plymouth Argyle 28 11 7 10 32 22 40
Morecambe 28 10 8 10 28 26 38
Northampton Town 28 11 4 13 45 39 37
AFC Wimbledon 27 10 7 10 38 38 37
Cambridge United 27 10 6 11 42 33 36
Oxford United 28 8 9 11 32 36 33
Accrington Stanley 27 10 3 14 36 48 33
Tranmere Rovers 27 7 9 11 29 32 30
Portsmouth 27 7 9 11 28 33 30
Dagenham & Redbridge 28 8 6 14 30 39 30
Carlisle United 28 9 3 16 35 50 30
Cheltenham Town 28 7 9 12 25 40 30
York City 28 5 13 10 27 33 28
Mansfield Town 27 7 7 13 22 35 28
Hartlepool United 28 5 6 17 22 49 21
Tuesday, Jan. 27

Accrington Stanley 0, Bury 1

Cambridge United 1, Dagenham & Redbridge 1

Saturday, Jan. 31

Accrington Stanley 1, Northampton Town 5

Burton Albion 1, Bury 0

Carlisle United 2, Mansfield Town 1

Dagenham & Redbridge 3, Cheltenham Town 1

Exeter City 1, Tranmere Rovers 2

Hartlepool United 3, Plymouth Argyle 2

Luton Town 3, Cambridge United 2

Morecambe 1, AFC Wimbledon 1

Newport County 0, Shrewsbury Town 1

Southend United 1, York City 0

Stevenage 0, Oxford United 2

Wycombe Wanderers 0, Portsmouth 0

Saturday, Feb. 7

AFC Wimbledon vs. Newport County, 1500 GMT

Bury vs. Exeter City, 1500 GMT

Cambridge United vs. Wycombe Wanderers, 1500 GMT

Cheltenham Town vs. Burton Albion, 1500 GMT

Mansfield Town vs. Stevenage, 1500 GMT

Northampton Town vs. Morecambe, 1500 GMT

Oxford United vs. Luton Town, 1500 GMT

Plymouth Argyle vs. Accrington Stanley, 1500 GMT

Portsmouth vs. Hartlepool United, 1500 GMT

Shrewsbury Town vs. Southend United, 1500 GMT

Tranmere Rovers vs. Carlisle United, 1500 GMT

York City vs. Dagenham & Redbridge, 1500 GMT

England Conference National
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barnet 32 20 5 7 70 33 65
Bristol Rovers 32 15 13 4 42 26 58
Macclesfield Town 31 16 9 6 43 27 57
Grimsby Town 31 16 8 7 50 26 56
a-Forest Green Rovers 31 14 11 6 48 35 50
Woking 32 13 10 9 49 34 49
Kidderminster Harriers 32 14 7 11 42 37 49
FC Halifax Town 29 14 6 9 43 31 48
Lincoln City 32 14 6 12 53 54 48
Eastleigh 29 13 8 8 53 40 47
Gateshead 29 12 11 6 46 37 47
Dover Athletic 31 13 7 11 51 40 46
Chester FC 33 14 4 15 45 53 46
Torquay United 32 11 10 11 49 42 43
Altrincham 31 12 6 13 39 49 42
Braintree Town 30 12 3 15 36 35 39
Wrexham 29 10 8 11 31 36 38
Aldershot Town 31 9 6 16 31 42 33
Welling United 32 8 9 15 36 50 33
Southport 29 8 7 14 28 45 31
Alfreton Town 30 8 3 19 31 61 27
Dartford 31 5 9 17 31 56 24
Nuneaton 33 6 5 22 26 62 23
Telford United 30 5 7 18 41 63 22

a-penalized 3 points

Tuesday, Jan. 27

Chester FC 4, Lincoln City 0

Eastleigh 0, Grimsby Town 1

Telford United 0, FC Halifax Town 1

Saturday, Jan. 31

Altrincham vs. Aldershot Town, Ppd.

Braintree Town vs. Macclesfield Town, Ppd.

Dartford 2, Bristol Rovers 2

FC Halifax Town vs. Barnet, Ppd.

Forest Green Rovers 1, Nuneaton 0

Grimsby Town vs. Telford United, Ppd.

Kidderminster Harriers vs. Eastleigh, Ppd.

Lincoln City 1, Dover Athletic 0

Southport 0, Gateshead 1

Welling United 1, Chester FC 3

Woking 3, Alfreton Town 0

Wrexham 0, Torquay United 0

Tuesday, Feb. 3

Alfreton Town vs. Lincoln City, 1945 GMT, Ppd.

Dover Athletic vs. Grimsby Town, 1945 GMT, Ppd.

Telford United vs. Gateshead, 1945 GMT, Ppd.

Wrexham vs. Forest Green Rovers, 1945 GMT, Ppd.

Saturday, Feb. 7

Aldershot Town vs. FC Halifax Town, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Alfreton Town vs. Southport, 1500 GMT

Altrincham vs. Aldershot Town, 1500 GMT

Barnet vs. Woking, 1500 GMT

Bristol Rovers vs. Lincoln City, 1500 GMT

Chester FC vs. Dartford, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Dover Athletic vs. Altrincham, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Eastleigh vs. Telford United, 1500 GMT

Forest Green Rovers vs. Grimsby Town, 1500 GMT

Gateshead vs. Kidderminster Harriers, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Macclesfield Town vs. Welling United, 1500 GMT

Nuneaton vs. Wrexham, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Torquay United vs. Braintree Town, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

England League Cup
SEMIFINAL
Second Leg
Tuesday, Jan. 27

Chelsea 1, Liverpool 0, Chelsea advanced 2-1 on aggregate

Wednesday, Jan. 28

Sheffield United 2, Tottenham 2, Tottenham advanced 3-2 on aggregate

FINAL
Sunday, March 1

Chelsea vs. Tottenham in London, 1600 GMT

England FA Cup
FOURTH ROUND
Tuesday, Feb. 3

Fulham 1, Sunderland 3

Manchester United 3, Cambridge United 0

Sheffield United 1, Preston 3

Wednesday, Feb. 4

Bolton vs. Liverpool, 1945 GMT

FIFTH ROUND
Saturday, Feb. 14

West Bromwich Albion vs. West Ham, 1245 GMT

Blackburn vs. Stoke City, 1500 GMT

Derby vs. Reading, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 15

Aston Villa vs. Leicester, 1230 GMT

Bradford City vs. Sunderland, 1430 GMT

Arsenal vs. Middlesbrough, 1600 GMT

Monday, Feb. 16

Preston vs. Manchester United, 1945 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-25 23:17 GMT+08:00