Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Chelsea 22 16 4 2 51 19 52
Manchester City 22 14 5 3 45 22 47
Southampton 22 13 3 6 37 16 42
Manchester United 22 11 7 4 36 21 40
Arsenal 22 11 6 5 39 25 39
Tottenham 22 11 4 7 32 30 37
West Ham 22 10 6 6 35 25 36
Liverpool 22 10 5 7 31 27 35
Swansea 22 8 6 8 26 30 30
Stoke 22 8 5 9 23 27 29
Newcastle 22 7 6 9 26 35 27
Crystal Palace 22 5 8 9 25 33 23
Everton 21 5 7 9 30 34 22
Aston Villa 22 5 7 10 11 25 22
West Brom 21 5 6 10 20 29 21
Sunderland 22 3 11 8 19 33 20
Burnley 22 4 8 10 21 36 20
Hull City 22 4 7 11 20 30 19
Queens Park Rangers 22 5 4 13 23 39 19
Leicester City 22 4 5 13 20 34 17
Saturday, Jan. 17

Aston Villa 0, Liverpool 2

Burnley 2, Crystal Palace 3

Leicester City 0, Stoke 1

Queens Park Rangers 0, Manchester United 2

Swansea 0, Chelsea 5

Tottenham 2, Sunderland 1

Newcastle 1, Southampton 2

Sunday, Jan. 18

West Ham 3, Hull City 0

Manchester City 0, Arsenal 2

Monday, Jan. 19

Everton vs. West Brom, 2000 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 31

Hull City vs. Newcastle, 1245 GMT

Crystal Palace vs. Everton, 1500 GMT

Liverpool vs. West Ham, 1500 GMT

Manchester United vs. Leicester City, 1500 GMT

Stoke vs. Queens Park Rangers, 1500 GMT

Sunderland vs. Burnley, 1500 GMT

West Brom vs. Tottenham, 1500 GMT

Chelsea vs. Manchester City, 1730 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 1

Arsenal vs. Aston Villa, 1330 GMT

Southampton vs. Swansea, 1600 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bournemouth 26 15 6 5 57 27 51
Ipswich 26 14 8 4 44 24 50
Derby County 26 14 6 6 48 25 48
Middlesbrough 26 13 8 5 40 17 47
Brentford 26 14 4 8 42 35 46
Watford 26 13 5 8 49 29 44
Norwich City 26 12 7 7 49 32 43
Wolverhampton Wanderers 26 12 7 7 31 33 43
Sheffield Wednesday 26 9 10 7 21 23 37
Blackburn 26 9 9 8 36 35 36
Birmingham 26 9 8 9 31 39 35
Nottingham Forest 26 8 10 8 35 36 34
Cardiff 26 9 7 10 35 38 34
Bolton 26 9 6 11 29 33 33
Fulham 26 9 4 13 37 45 31
Charlton Athletic 26 6 13 7 24 34 31
Huddersfield Town 26 8 7 11 34 45 31
Reading 26 8 6 12 31 42 30
Brighton & Hove Albion 26 5 11 10 27 33 26
Leeds 26 6 8 12 27 38 26
Rotherham United 26 5 11 10 21 33 26
Millwall 26 5 8 13 25 44 23
Wigan Athletic 26 4 9 13 26 35 21
Blackpool 26 3 8 15 19 43 17
Saturday, Jan. 17

Derby County 1, Nottingham Forest 2

Brighton & Hove Albion 0, Brentford 1

Fulham 2, Reading 1

Leeds 1, Birmingham 1

Middlesbrough 2, Huddersfield Town 0

Millwall 1, Ipswich 3

Norwich City 3, Cardiff 2

Rotherham United 0, Bournemouth 2

Sheffield Wednesday 1, Bolton 2

Watford 5, Charlton Athletic 0

Wigan Athletic 1, Blackburn 1

Wolverhampton Wanderers 2, Blackpool 0

Tuesday, Jan. 20

Leeds vs. Bournemouth, 1945 GMT

Middlesbrough vs. Cardiff, 1945 GMT

Wednesday, Jan. 21

Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Ipswich, 1945 GMT

Fulham vs. Nottingham Forest, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 24

Derby County vs. Blackburn, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Fulham vs. Nottingham Forest, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Millwall vs. Reading, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Norwich City vs. Brentford, 1500 GMT

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Birmingham, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Watford vs. Blackpool, 1500 GMT

Wigan Athletic vs. Huddersfield Town, 1500 GMT

Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Charlton Athletic, 1500 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Swindon Town 26 16 6 4 52 25 54
Bristol City 25 16 6 3 48 22 54
MK Dons 24 14 6 4 51 24 48
Preston 25 13 7 5 39 25 46
Rochdale 25 11 4 10 45 33 37
Bradford City 25 10 6 9 32 29 36
Sheffield United 24 10 6 8 30 28 36
Chesterfield 25 9 8 8 36 34 35
Port Vale 26 10 5 11 33 37 35
Notts County 24 9 7 8 29 29 34
Fleetwood Town 26 9 7 10 26 26 34
Oldham Athletic 24 8 10 6 33 35 34
Doncaster 24 9 7 8 26 29 34
Walsall 26 8 9 9 26 28 33
Peterborough United 25 9 4 12 31 33 31
Barnsley 24 8 5 11 34 36 29
Scunthorpe 23 8 5 10 32 39 29
Coventry 26 7 8 11 27 37 29
Gillingham 26 7 7 12 32 41 28
Leyton Orient 25 6 8 11 34 37 26
Crewe Alexandra 25 7 5 13 24 44 26
Colchester United 25 6 6 13 29 42 24
Crawley Town 25 5 9 11 24 42 24
Yeovil Town 25 6 5 14 20 38 23
Friday, Jan. 16

Preston 2, Leyton Orient 2

Saturday, Jan. 17

Colchester United 0, Walsall 2

Doncaster 1, Barnsley 0

Fleetwood Town 0, Oldham Athletic 2

Gillingham 3, Coventry 1

MK Dons 1, Sheffield United 0

Notts County 2, Crewe Alexandra 1

Port Vale 2, Peterborough United 1

Rochdale 4, Crawley Town 1

Scunthorpe 0, Bristol City 2

Swindon Town 3, Chesterfield 1

Yeovil Town 1, Bradford City 0

Tuesday, Jan. 20

Doncaster vs. Notts County, 1945 GMT

Oldham Athletic vs. Rochdale, 1945 GMT

Preston vs. Yeovil Town, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 24

Colchester United vs. Leyton Orient, 1500 GMT

Doncaster vs. Bristol City, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Fleetwood Town vs. Crawley Town, 1500 GMT

Gillingham vs. Oldham Athletic, 1500 GMT

MK Dons vs. Barnsley, 1500 GMT

Notts County vs. Peterborough United, 1500 GMT

Port Vale vs. Crewe Alexandra, 1500 GMT

Preston vs. Walsall, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Rochdale vs. Sheffield United, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Scunthorpe vs. Chesterfield, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Swindon Town vs. Bradford City, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Yeovil Town vs. Coventry, 1500 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Wycombe Wanderers 26 14 9 3 40 21 51
Burton Albion 26 15 5 6 36 25 50
Shrewsbury Town 26 14 6 6 36 16 48
Luton Town 25 13 7 5 29 17 46
Newport County 26 13 7 6 36 29 46
Southend United 26 12 8 6 27 22 44
Stevenage 26 12 5 9 37 32 41
Exeter City 27 11 7 9 36 37 40
Plymouth Argyle 26 11 6 9 29 18 39
Bury 25 11 5 9 36 31 38
Morecambe 26 10 6 10 26 24 36
Cambridge United 25 10 5 10 39 29 35
AFC Wimbledon 25 9 6 10 35 36 33
Accrington Stanley 24 10 3 11 34 40 33
Northampton Town 26 9 4 13 37 38 31
Portsmouth 25 7 8 10 27 31 29
Oxford United 26 7 8 11 28 34 29
Cheltenham Town 26 7 8 11 23 36 29
York City 26 5 12 9 26 31 27
Mansfield Town 25 7 6 12 21 33 27
Carlisle United 26 8 3 15 32 47 27
Tranmere Rovers 25 6 8 11 26 30 26
Dagenham & Redbridge 26 7 5 14 26 37 26
Hartlepool United 26 4 5 17 18 46 17
Friday, Jan. 16

Cheltenham Town 1, Morecambe 1

Saturday, Jan. 17

AFC Wimbledon 1, Carlisle United 3

Bury 1, Wycombe Wanderers 1

Cambridge United 4, Newport County 0

Mansfield Town 2, Exeter City 3

Northampton Town 1, Dagenham & Redbridge 0

Oxford United 2, Southend United 3

Plymouth Argyle 0, Luton Town 1

Portsmouth 1, Burton Albion 1

Shrewsbury Town 3, Hartlepool United 0

Tranmere Rovers 3, Accrington Stanley 0

York City 0, Stevenage 2

Saturday, Jan. 24

AFC Wimbledon vs. Accrington Stanley, 1500 GMT

Bury vs. Carlisle United, 1500 GMT

Cheltenham Town vs. Luton Town, 1500 GMT

Mansfield Town vs. Wycombe Wanderers, 1500 GMT

Northampton Town vs. Newport County, 1500 GMT

Oxford United vs. Exeter City, 1500 GMT

Plymouth Argyle vs. Morecambe, 1500 GMT

Portsmouth vs. Southend United, 1500 GMT

Shrewsbury Town vs. Stevenage, 1500 GMT

Tranmere Rovers vs. Hartlepool United, 1500 GMT

York City vs. Burton Albion, 1500 GMT

England Conference National
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barnet 31 19 5 7 66 33 62
Bristol Rovers 31 15 12 4 40 24 57
Macclesfield Town 30 15 9 6 40 27 54
Grimsby Town 29 14 8 7 47 26 50
Eastleigh 28 13 8 7 53 39 47
a-Forest Green Rovers 30 13 11 6 47 35 47
Woking 31 12 10 9 46 34 46
Kidderminster Harriers 30 13 7 10 41 36 46
FC Halifax Town 28 13 6 9 42 31 45
Lincoln City 29 13 6 10 52 47 45
Gateshead 28 11 11 6 45 37 44
Dover Athletic 29 12 7 10 49 39 43
Torquay United 31 11 9 11 49 42 42
Altrincham 31 12 6 13 39 49 42
Braintree Town 30 12 3 15 36 35 39
Wrexham 27 10 7 10 31 34 37
Chester FC 30 11 4 15 37 52 37
Aldershot Town 30 9 6 15 31 41 33
Welling United 31 8 9 14 35 47 33
Southport 27 8 7 12 28 40 31
Alfreton Town 29 8 3 18 31 58 27
Dartford 30 5 8 17 29 54 23
Nuneaton 31 6 5 20 26 59 23
Telford United 29 5 7 17 41 62 22

a-penalized 3 points

Wednesday, Jan. 7

Gateshead 0, Woking 0

Saturday, Jan. 10

Eastleigh 4, Lincoln City 0

Tuesday, Jan. 13

Dartford 1, FC Halifax Town 2

Saturday, Jan. 17

Grimsby Town 3, Barnet 1

Altrincham 2, Torquay United 1

Braintree Town 1, Forest Green Rovers 2

Dover Athletic 6, Dartford 1

FC Halifax Town vs. Eastleigh, Ppd.

Kidderminster Harriers 0, Macclesfield Town 2

Lincoln City 3, Aldershot Town 0

Nuneaton 0, Gateshead 2

Southport 0, Chester FC 0

Welling United 2, Alfreton Town 3

Woking 0, Bristol Rovers 0

Wrexham 0, Telford United 4

Tuesday, Jan. 20

Aldershot Town vs. Kidderminster Harriers, 1945 GMT

Chester FC vs. Lincoln City, 1945 GMT

Dover Athletic vs. Wrexham, 1945 GMT

Macclesfield Town vs. Telford United, 1945 GMT

Southport vs. Braintree Town, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 24

Aldershot Town vs. Dover Athletic, 1500 GMT

Alfreton Town vs. Forest Green Rovers, 1500 GMT

Barnet vs. Southport, 1500 GMT

Bristol Rovers vs. Braintree Town, 1500 GMT

Chester FC vs. Kidderminster Harriers, 1500 GMT

Dartford vs. Woking, 1500 GMT

Eastleigh vs. Wrexham, 1500 GMT

Gateshead vs. Welling United, 1500 GMT

Macclesfield Town vs. Altrincham, 1500 GMT

Nuneaton vs. Grimsby Town, 1500 GMT

Telford United vs. FC Halifax Town, 1500 GMT

Torquay United vs. Lincoln City, 1500 GMT

England League Cup
QUARTERFINAL
Tuesday, Dec. 16

Derby 1, Chelsea 3

Sheffield United 1, Southampton 0

Wednesday, Dec. 17

Bournemouth 1, Liverpool 3

Tottenham 4, Newcastle 0

SEMIFINAL
First Leg
Tuesday, Jan. 20

Liverpool vs. Chelsea, 1945 GMT

Wednesday, Jan. 21

Tottenham vs. Sheffield United, 1945 GMT

England FA Cup
THIRD ROUND
Tuesday, Jan. 13

Bristol City 2, Doncaster 0

Chesterfield 2, Scunthorpe 0

West Ham 2(9), Everton 2(8)

Wolverhampton 3(3), Fulham 3(5)

Wednesday, Jan. 14

Bradford City 4, Millwall 0

Ipswich 0, Southampton 1

Tottenham 4, Burnley 2

FOURTH ROUND
Friday, Jan. 23

Cambridge United vs. Manchester United, 1955 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 24

Blackburn vs. Swansea City, 1245 GMT

Birmingham vs. West Bromwich Albion, 1500 GMT

Cardiff vs. Reading, 1500 GMT

Chelsea vs. Bradford City, 1500 GMT

Derby vs. Chesterfield, 1500 GMT

Manchester City vs. Middlesbrough, 1500 GMT

Preston vs. Sheffield United, 1500 GMT

Southampton vs. Crystal Palace, 1500 GMT

Sunderland vs. Fulham, 1500 GMT

Tottenham vs. Leicester, 1500 GMT

Liverpool vs. Bolton, 1730 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 25

Bristol City vs. West Ham, 1400 GMT

Aston Villa vs. Bournemouth, 1500 GMT

Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Arsenal, 1600 GMT

Monday, Jan. 26

Rochdale vs. Stoke City, 2000 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-27 04:04 GMT+08:00