Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Scottish Standings

Scottish Standings

BC-SOC--Scottish Standings

Scottish Football Standings
Scotland Premiership
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Aberdeen 21 15 1 5 33 17 46
Celtic 19 13 3 3 36 12 42
Inverness CT 21 13 2 6 30 21 41
Hamilton Academical 20 12 3 5 36 19 39
Dundee United 20 12 2 6 39 26 38
St. Johnstone 20 9 2 9 17 21 29
Kilmarnock 21 8 3 10 21 27 27
Dundee 21 6 7 8 30 33 25
Partick Thistle 19 5 6 8 25 23 21
Motherwell 21 5 2 14 14 38 17
Ross County 20 2 5 13 19 41 11
St. Mirren 21 3 2 16 15 37 11
Saturday, Jan. 10

Celtic vs. St. Johnstone, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Dundee 4, Motherwell 1

Kilmarnock 1, Inverness CT 2

Ross County vs. Partick Thistle, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

St. Mirren 0, Aberdeen 2

Monday, Jan. 12

Hamilton Academical vs. Dundee United, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 17

Hamilton Academical vs. Celtic, 1245 GMT

Aberdeen vs. Dundee, 1500 GMT

Dundee United vs. Inverness CT, 1500 GMT

Motherwell vs. Kilmarnock, 1500 GMT

Ross County vs. St. Mirren, 1500 GMT

St. Johnstone vs. Partick Thistle, 1500 GMT

Scotland Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Hearts 20 17 3 0 52 10 54
Rangers 20 13 2 5 42 20 41
Hibernian 20 9 6 5 37 22 33
Queen of the South 19 9 5 5 34 24 32
Falkirk 20 8 6 6 27 26 30
Raith Rovers 19 7 3 9 21 36 24
Dumbarton 20 6 4 10 21 44 22
Cowdenbeath 20 4 3 13 19 43 15
Alloa Athletic 20 3 4 13 16 31 13
a-Livingston 20 3 4 13 18 31 8

a-penalized 5 points

Saturday, Jan. 10

Alloa Athletic 0, Rangers 1

Dumbarton 1, Hearts 5

Hibernian 3, Falkirk 3

Livingston 1, Cowdenbeath 1

Raith Rovers vs. Queen of the South, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Friday, Jan. 16

Rangers vs. Hearts, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 17

Falkirk vs. Queen of the South, 1500 GMT

Hibernian vs. Cowdenbeath, 1500 GMT

Livingston vs. Alloa Athletic, 1500 GMT

Raith Rovers vs. Dumbarton, 1500 GMT

Scotland League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Stranraer 20 11 6 3 39 23 39
Greenock Morton 20 11 1 8 33 26 34
Forfar Athletic 19 9 6 4 30 23 33
Brechin City 19 8 7 4 33 26 31
Dunfermline 19 8 5 6 28 18 29
Peterhead 18 7 6 5 22 25 27
Airdrie 20 6 6 8 27 26 24
Stenhousemuir F.C. 20 6 2 12 25 34 20
Ayr United 19 5 2 12 22 35 17
Stirling Albion 20 2 7 11 25 48 13
Saturday, Jan. 10

Airdrie 1, Peterhead 3

Brechin City 2, Ayr United 1

Stenhousemuir F.C. 2, Greenock Morton 3

Stirling Albion 2, Dunfermline 2

Stranraer 4, Forfar Athletic 2

Saturday, Jan. 17

Ayr United vs. Greenock Morton, 1500 GMT

Dunfermline vs. Airdrie, 1500 GMT

Forfar Athletic vs. Stenhousemuir F.C., 1500 GMT

Peterhead vs. Stirling Albion, 1500 GMT

Stranraer vs. Brechin City, 1500 GMT

Scotland League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Arbroath F.C. 19 14 2 3 46 19 44
Albion Rovers F.C. 19 12 4 3 31 12 40
Queen's Park 20 11 5 4 30 14 38
Berwick Rangers 19 7 5 7 34 24 26
Annan 20 6 6 8 25 29 24
East Fife 19 5 6 8 25 28 21
Clyde 20 5 4 11 22 36 19
Montrose 20 5 4 11 22 41 19
East Stirlingshire 19 6 1 12 21 42 19
Elgin City 17 4 5 8 18 29 17
Saturday, Jan. 10

Annan 2, Elgin City 3

Arbroath F.C. vs. Albion Rovers F.C., 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Clyde 0, Berwick Rangers 3

East Fife 0, Queen's Park 0

Montrose 0, East Stirlingshire 1

Saturday, Jan. 17

Albion Rovers F.C. vs. East Fife, 1500 GMT

Berwick Rangers vs. Montrose, 1500 GMT

East Stirlingshire vs. Annan, 1500 GMT

Elgin City vs. Clyde, 1500 GMT

Queen's Park vs. Arbroath F.C., 1500 GMT

Scotland FA Cup
FOURTH ROUND
Tuesday, Dec. 2

Inverness 4, St. Mirren 0

Tuesday, Dec. 9

Albion Rovers F.C. 0, Berwick Rangers 1

Brechin City 4, Annan 2

Dunfermline 1, Stranraer F.C. 3

FIFTH ROUND
Saturday, Feb. 7

Dundee vs. Celtic, 1230 GMT

Falkirk vs. Brechin City, 1500 GMT

Hibernian vs. Arbroath F.C., 1500 GMT

Partick Thistle vs. Inverness, 1500 GMT

Queen of the South vs. St. Johnstone, 1500 GMT

Spartans FC vs. Berwick Rangers, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 8

Stranraer F.C. vs. Dundee United, 1230 GMT

Rangers vs. Raith Rovers, 1500 GMT

Scotland League Cup
QUARTERFINAL
Tuesday, Oct. 28

Rangers 1, St. Johnstone 0

Wednesday, Oct. 29

Aberdeen 1, Hamilton Academical 0

Celtic 6, Partick Thistle 0

Hibernian 3, Dundee United 3, Dundee United advanced 7-6 on penalty kicks

SEMIFINAL
Saturday, Jan. 31

Dundee United vs. Aberdeen in Glasgow, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 1

Celtic vs. Rangers, 1330 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-28 12:43 GMT+08:00