Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Scottish Standings

Scottish Standings

BC-SOC--Scottish Standings

Scottish Football Standings
Scotland Premiership
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Aberdeen 21 15 1 5 33 17 46
Celtic 19 13 3 3 36 12 42
Inverness CT 21 13 2 6 30 21 41
Hamilton Academical 20 12 3 5 36 19 39
Dundee United 20 12 2 6 39 26 38
St. Johnstone 20 9 2 9 17 21 29
Kilmarnock 21 8 3 10 21 27 27
Dundee 21 6 7 8 30 33 25
Partick Thistle 19 5 6 8 25 23 21
Motherwell 21 5 2 14 14 38 17
Ross County 20 2 5 13 19 41 11
St. Mirren 21 3 2 16 15 37 11
Saturday, Jan. 10

Celtic vs. St. Johnstone, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Dundee 4, Motherwell 1

Kilmarnock 1, Inverness CT 2

Ross County vs. Partick Thistle, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

St. Mirren 0, Aberdeen 2

Monday, Jan. 12

Hamilton Academical vs. Dundee United, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 17

Hamilton Academical vs. Celtic, 1245 GMT

Aberdeen vs. Dundee, 1500 GMT

Dundee United vs. Inverness CT, 1500 GMT

Motherwell vs. Kilmarnock, 1500 GMT

Ross County vs. St. Mirren, 1500 GMT

St. Johnstone vs. Partick Thistle, 1500 GMT

Scotland Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Hearts 19 16 3 0 47 9 51
Rangers 19 12 2 5 41 20 38
Hibernian 19 9 5 5 34 19 32
Queen of the South 19 9 5 5 34 24 32
Falkirk 19 8 5 6 24 23 29
Raith Rovers 19 7 3 9 21 36 24
Dumbarton 19 6 4 9 20 39 22
Cowdenbeath 19 4 2 13 18 42 14
Alloa Athletic 19 3 4 12 16 30 13
a-Livingston 19 3 3 13 17 30 7

a-penalized 5 points

Saturday, Jan. 3

Hearts 1, Hibernian 1

Cowdenbeath 0, Raith Rovers 1

Falkirk 1, Alloa Athletic 0

Queen of the South 3, Livingston 1

Rangers 3, Dumbarton 1

Saturday, Jan. 10

Alloa Athletic vs. Rangers, 1500 GMT

Dumbarton vs. Hearts, 1500 GMT

Hibernian vs. Falkirk, 1500 GMT

Livingston vs. Cowdenbeath, 1500 GMT

Raith Rovers vs. Queen of the South, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Scotland League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Stranraer 19 10 6 3 35 21 36
Forfar Athletic 18 9 6 3 28 19 33
Greenock Morton 19 10 1 8 30 24 31
Dunfermline 18 8 4 6 26 16 28
Brechin City 18 7 7 4 31 25 28
Airdrie 19 6 6 7 26 23 24
Peterhead 17 6 6 5 19 24 24
Stenhousemuir F.C. 19 6 2 11 23 31 20
Ayr United 18 5 2 11 21 33 17
Stirling Albion 19 2 6 11 23 46 12
Saturday, Jan. 3

Ayr United 0, Stranraer 2

Dunfermline 1, Peterhead 1

Forfar Athletic 0, Brechin City 2

Greenock Morton 0, Airdrie 1

Stenhousemuir F.C. 1, Stirling Albion 2

Saturday, Jan. 10

Airdrie vs. Peterhead, 1500 GMT

Brechin City vs. Ayr United, 1500 GMT

Stenhousemuir F.C. vs. Greenock Morton, 1500 GMT

Stirling Albion vs. Dunfermline, 1500 GMT

Stranraer vs. Forfar Athletic, 1500 GMT

Scotland League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Arbroath F.C. 19 14 2 3 46 19 44
Albion Rovers F.C. 19 12 4 3 31 12 40
Queen's Park 19 11 4 4 30 14 37
Annan 19 6 6 7 23 26 24
Berwick Rangers 18 6 5 7 31 24 23
East Fife 18 5 5 8 25 28 20
Clyde 19 5 4 10 22 33 19
Montrose 19 5 4 10 22 40 19
East Stirlingshire 18 5 1 12 20 42 16
Elgin City 16 3 5 8 15 27 14
Saturday, Jan. 3

Albion Rovers F.C. 2, Annan 0

Arbroath F.C. 2, Montrose 2

Berwick Rangers 3, East Stirlingshire 0

Elgin City vs. East Fife, Ppd.

Queen's Park 1, Clyde 1

Saturday, Jan. 10

Annan vs. Elgin City, 1500 GMT

Arbroath F.C. vs. Albion Rovers F.C., 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Clyde vs. Berwick Rangers, 1500 GMT

East Fife vs. Queen's Park, 1500 GMT

Montrose vs. East Stirlingshire, 1500 GMT

Scotland FA Cup
FOURTH ROUND
Tuesday, Dec. 2

Inverness 4, St. Mirren 0

Tuesday, Dec. 9

Albion Rovers F.C. 0, Berwick Rangers 1

Brechin City 4, Annan 2

Dunfermline 1, Stranraer F.C. 3

FIFTH ROUND
Saturday, Feb. 7

Dundee vs. Celtic, 1230 GMT

Falkirk vs. Brechin City, 1500 GMT

Hibernian vs. Arbroath F.C., 1500 GMT

Partick Thistle vs. Inverness, 1500 GMT

Queen of the South vs. St. Johnstone, 1500 GMT

Spartans FC vs. Berwick Rangers, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 8

Stranraer F.C. vs. Dundee United, 1230 GMT

Rangers vs. Raith Rovers, 1500 GMT

Scotland League Cup
QUARTERFINAL
Tuesday, Oct. 28

Rangers 1, St. Johnstone 0

Wednesday, Oct. 29

Aberdeen 1, Hamilton Academical 0

Celtic 6, Partick Thistle 0

Hibernian 3, Dundee United 3, Dundee United advanced 7-6 on penalty kicks

SEMIFINAL
Saturday, Jan. 31

Dundee United vs. Aberdeen in Glasgow, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 1

Celtic vs. Rangers, 1330 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-21 04:06 GMT+08:00