Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Chelsea 20 14 4 2 44 19 46
Manchester City 20 14 4 2 44 19 46
Manchester United 20 10 7 3 34 20 37
Southampton 20 11 3 6 34 15 36
Tottenham 20 10 4 6 29 27 34
Arsenal 20 9 6 5 34 25 33
West Ham 20 9 5 6 31 24 32
Liverpool 21 9 5 7 29 27 32
Swansea 20 8 5 7 25 24 29
Newcastle 20 7 6 7 25 31 27
Stoke 20 7 5 8 22 24 26
Aston Villa 20 5 7 8 11 22 22
Everton 20 5 6 9 29 33 21
Sunderland 21 3 11 7 18 31 20
Hull City 20 4 7 9 20 26 19
Queens Park Rangers 20 5 4 11 22 35 19
West Brom 20 4 6 10 19 29 18
Crystal Palace 20 3 8 9 20 30 17
Burnley 20 3 8 9 17 32 17
Leicester City 20 3 5 12 19 33 14
Saturday, Jan. 10

Sunderland 0, Liverpool 1

Burnley vs. Queens Park Rangers, 1500 GMT

Chelsea vs. Newcastle, 1500 GMT

Everton vs. Manchester City, 1500 GMT

Leicester City vs. Aston Villa, 1500 GMT

Swansea vs. West Ham, 1500 GMT

West Brom vs. Hull City, 1500 GMT

Crystal Palace vs. Tottenham, 1730 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 11

Arsenal vs. Stoke, 1330 GMT

Manchester United vs. Southampton, 1600 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 17

Aston Villa vs. Liverpool, 1500 GMT

Burnley vs. Crystal Palace, 1500 GMT

Leicester City vs. Stoke, 1500 GMT

Queens Park Rangers vs. Manchester United, 1500 GMT

Swansea vs. Chelsea, 1500 GMT

Tottenham vs. Sunderland, 1500 GMT

Newcastle vs. Southampton, 1730 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 18

West Ham vs. Hull City, 1330 GMT

Manchester City vs. Arsenal, 1600 GMT

Monday, Jan. 19

Everton vs. West Brom, 2000 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bournemouth 24 14 6 4 54 25 48
Derby County 25 14 6 5 47 23 48
Ipswich 25 13 8 4 41 23 47
Middlesbrough 24 12 7 5 38 17 43
Watford 24 12 5 7 43 26 41
Brentford 24 12 4 8 40 35 40
Norwich City 24 10 7 7 44 29 37
Wolverhampton Wanderers 24 10 7 7 28 33 37
Blackburn 24 9 8 7 35 33 35
Sheffield Wednesday 24 8 10 6 18 21 34
Nottingham Forest 24 7 10 7 33 33 31
Cardiff 24 8 7 9 32 35 31
Charlton Athletic 24 6 13 5 24 28 31
Birmingham 24 8 7 9 27 37 31
Bolton 24 8 5 11 26 31 29
Reading 24 8 5 11 30 40 29
Fulham 24 8 4 12 35 43 28
Huddersfield Town 24 7 7 10 31 42 28
Rotherham United 24 5 11 8 21 30 26
Leeds 24 6 6 12 25 36 24
Brighton & Hove Albion 24 4 11 9 26 32 23
Millwall 24 5 8 11 24 40 23
Wigan Athletic 24 4 8 12 24 31 20
Blackpool 24 2 8 14 18 41 14
Saturday, Jan. 10

Ipswich 0, Derby County 1

Birmingham vs. Wigan Athletic, 1500 GMT

Blackpool vs. Millwall, 1500 GMT

Bolton vs. Leeds, 1500 GMT

Bournemouth vs. Norwich City, 1500 GMT

Brentford vs. Rotherham United, 1500 GMT

Cardiff vs. Fulham, 1500 GMT

Charlton Athletic vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, 1500 GMT

Huddersfield Town vs. Watford, 1500 GMT

Nottingham Forest vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1500 GMT

Reading vs. Middlesbrough, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 11

Blackburn vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers, 1400 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 17

Derby County vs. Nottingham Forest, 1215 GMT

Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Brentford, 1500 GMT

Fulham vs. Reading, 1500 GMT

Leeds vs. Birmingham, 1500 GMT

Middlesbrough vs. Huddersfield Town, 1500 GMT

Millwall vs. Ipswich, 1500 GMT

Norwich City vs. Cardiff, 1500 GMT

Rotherham United vs. Bournemouth, 1500 GMT

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Bolton, 1500 GMT

Watford vs. Charlton Athletic, 1500 GMT

Wigan Athletic vs. Blackburn, 1500 GMT

Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Blackpool, 1500 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Swindon Town 24 14 6 4 46 24 48
Bristol City 23 14 6 3 42 22 48
Preston 23 13 6 4 36 21 45
MK Dons 22 13 5 4 48 22 44
Bradford City 23 10 6 7 31 26 36
Sheffield United 22 9 6 7 28 26 33
Chesterfield 23 8 8 7 32 31 32
Port Vale 24 9 5 10 31 33 32
Rochdale 23 9 4 10 39 31 31
Notts County 22 8 7 7 27 24 31
Peterborough United 23 9 4 10 30 29 31
Fleetwood Town 24 8 7 9 25 24 31
Walsall 24 7 9 8 23 24 30
Oldham Athletic 22 7 9 6 29 33 30
Doncaster 22 8 6 8 23 27 30
Coventry 24 7 8 9 26 31 29
Barnsley 22 7 5 10 32 35 26
Scunthorpe 21 7 5 9 28 36 26
Leyton Orient 23 6 7 10 32 34 25
Gillingham 24 6 7 11 28 37 25
Crawley Town 23 5 8 10 21 36 23
Crewe Alexandra 23 6 5 12 20 41 23
Colchester United 23 5 6 12 27 40 21
Yeovil Town 23 5 5 13 19 36 20
Saturday, Jan. 3

Bristol City vs. Peterborough United, Ppd.

Chesterfield vs. Crawley Town, Ppd.

Colchester United vs. MK Dons, Ppd.

Doncaster vs. Crewe Alexandra, Ppd.

Fleetwood Town 2, Swindon Town 2

Leyton Orient vs. Bradford City, Ppd.

Notts County vs. Sheffield United, Ppd.

Oldham Athletic vs. Rochdale, Ppd.

Port Vale 2, Gillingham 1

Preston vs. Yeovil Town, Ppd.

Scunthorpe vs. Barnsley, Ppd.

Walsall 0, Coventry 2

Saturday, Jan. 10

Barnsley vs. Yeovil Town, 1500 GMT

Bradford City vs. Rochdale, 1500 GMT

Bristol City vs. Notts County, 1500 GMT

Chesterfield vs. Port Vale, 1500 GMT

Crawley Town vs. MK Dons, 1500 GMT

Crewe Alexandra vs. Gillingham, 1500 GMT

Leyton Orient vs. Fleetwood Town, 1500 GMT

Oldham Athletic vs. Doncaster, 1500 GMT

Peterborough United vs. Colchester United, 1500 GMT

Sheffield United vs. Preston, 1500 GMT

Walsall vs. Scunthorpe, 1500 GMT

Monday, Jan. 12

Coventry vs. Swindon Town, 1945 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Wycombe Wanderers 24 13 8 3 38 20 47
Burton Albion 24 14 4 6 33 23 46
Shrewsbury Town 25 13 6 6 33 16 45
Luton Town 24 12 7 5 28 17 43
Newport County 24 12 7 5 35 25 43
Southend United 24 11 7 6 24 20 40
Plymouth Argyle 24 11 5 8 29 17 38
Bury 24 11 4 9 35 30 37
Exeter City 25 10 7 8 33 33 37
Stevenage 24 10 5 9 33 31 35
Morecambe 24 10 4 10 25 23 34
AFC Wimbledon 23 9 6 8 33 31 33
Accrington Stanley 23 10 3 10 34 37 33
Cambridge United 23 8 5 10 34 29 29
Portsmouth 23 7 7 9 26 29 28
Oxford United 24 7 7 10 26 31 28
Cheltenham Town 24 7 7 10 22 33 28
York City 24 5 12 7 26 28 27
Mansfield Town 23 7 6 10 18 28 27
Northampton Town 24 7 4 13 34 38 25
Dagenham & Redbridge 24 7 4 13 26 36 25
Carlisle United 24 7 3 14 29 45 24
Tranmere Rovers 23 5 7 11 23 30 22
Hartlepool United 24 3 5 16 16 43 14
Thursday, Jan. 8

Luton Town 0, Shrewsbury Town 0

Friday, Jan. 9

Accrington Stanley vs. Bury, Ppd.

Saturday, Jan. 10

Burton Albion vs. Mansfield Town, 1500 GMT

Carlisle United vs. Cambridge United, 1500 GMT

Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Oxford United, 1500 GMT

Exeter City vs. Northampton Town, 1500 GMT

Hartlepool United vs. Cheltenham Town, 1500 GMT

Morecambe vs. Tranmere Rovers, 1500 GMT

Newport County vs. Portsmouth, 1500 GMT

Southend United vs. Plymouth Argyle, 1500 GMT

Stevenage vs. AFC Wimbledon, 1500 GMT

Wycombe Wanderers vs. York City, 1500 GMT

Friday, Jan. 16

Cheltenham Town vs. Morecambe, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 17

AFC Wimbledon vs. Carlisle United, 1500 GMT

Bury vs. Wycombe Wanderers, 1500 GMT

Cambridge United vs. Newport County, 1500 GMT

Mansfield Town vs. Exeter City, 1500 GMT

Northampton Town vs. Dagenham & Redbridge, 1500 GMT

Oxford United vs. Southend United, 1500 GMT

Plymouth Argyle vs. Luton Town, 1500 GMT

Portsmouth vs. Burton Albion, 1500 GMT

Shrewsbury Town vs. Hartlepool United, 1500 GMT

Tranmere Rovers vs. Accrington Stanley, 1500 GMT

York City vs. Stevenage, 1500 GMT

England Conference National
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barnet 30 19 5 6 65 30 62
Bristol Rovers 30 15 11 4 40 24 56
Macclesfield Town 29 14 9 6 38 27 51
Grimsby Town 28 13 8 7 44 25 47
Kidderminster Harriers 29 13 7 9 41 34 46
Woking 30 12 9 9 46 34 45
a-Forest Green Rovers 29 12 11 6 45 34 44
Eastleigh 27 12 8 7 49 39 44
FC Halifax Town 27 12 6 9 40 30 42
Torquay United 30 11 9 10 48 40 42
Lincoln City 27 12 6 9 49 43 42
Gateshead 27 10 11 6 43 37 41
Dover Athletic 28 11 7 10 43 38 40
Braintree Town 29 12 3 14 35 33 39
Altrincham 30 11 6 13 37 48 39
Wrexham 26 10 7 9 31 30 37
Chester FC 29 11 3 15 37 52 36
Aldershot Town 29 9 6 14 31 38 33
Welling United 30 8 9 13 33 44 33
Southport 26 8 6 12 28 40 30
Alfreton Town 28 7 3 18 28 56 24
Dartford 28 5 8 15 27 46 23
Nuneaton 30 6 5 19 26 57 23
Telford United 28 4 7 17 37 62 19

a-penalized 3 points

Wednesday, Jan. 7

Gateshead 0, Woking 0

Saturday, Jan. 10

Eastleigh vs. Lincoln City, 1500 GMT

Tuesday, Jan. 13

Dartford vs. FC Halifax Town, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 17

Altrincham vs. Torquay United, 1500 GMT

Braintree Town vs. Forest Green Rovers, 1500 GMT

Dover Athletic vs. Dartford, 1500 GMT

FC Halifax Town vs. Eastleigh, 1500 GMT

Grimsby Town vs. Barnet, 1500 GMT

Kidderminster Harriers vs. Macclesfield Town, 1500 GMT

Lincoln City vs. Aldershot Town, 1500 GMT

Nuneaton vs. Gateshead, 1500 GMT

Southport vs. Chester FC, 1500 GMT

Welling United vs. Alfreton Town, 1500 GMT

Woking vs. Bristol Rovers, 1500 GMT

Wrexham vs. Telford United, 1500 GMT

Tuesday, Jan. 20

Aldershot Town vs. Kidderminster Harriers, 1945 GMT

Chester FC vs. Lincoln City, 1945 GMT

Dover Athletic vs. Wrexham, 1945 GMT

Macclesfield Town vs. Telford United, 1945 GMT

Southport vs. Braintree Town, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 24

Aldershot Town vs. Dover Athletic, 1500 GMT

Alfreton Town vs. Forest Green Rovers, 1500 GMT

Barnet vs. Southport, 1500 GMT

Bristol Rovers vs. Braintree Town, 1500 GMT

Chester FC vs. Kidderminster Harriers, 1500 GMT

Dartford vs. Woking, 1500 GMT

Eastleigh vs. Wrexham, 1500 GMT

Gateshead vs. Welling United, 1500 GMT

Macclesfield Town vs. Altrincham, 1500 GMT

Nuneaton vs. Grimsby Town, 1500 GMT

Telford United vs. FC Halifax Town, 1500 GMT

Torquay United vs. Lincoln City, 1500 GMT

England League Cup
QUARTERFINAL
Tuesday, Dec. 16

Derby 1, Chelsea 3

Sheffield United 1, Southampton 0

Wednesday, Dec. 17

Bournemouth 1, Liverpool 3

Tottenham 4, Newcastle 0

SEMIFINAL
First Leg
Tuesday, Jan. 20

Liverpool vs. Chelsea, 1945 GMT

Wednesday, Jan. 21

Tottenham vs. Sheffield United, 1945 GMT

England FA Cup
THIRD ROUND
Friday, Jan. 2

Cardiff 3, Colchester United 1

SECOND ROUND

MK Dons 0, Chesterfield 1

THIRD ROUND
Saturday, Jan. 3

Barnsley 0, Middlesbrough 2

Blyth 2, Birmingham 3

Bolton 1, Wigan 0

Brentford 0, Brighton & Hove Albion 2

Cambridge United 2, Luton Town 1

Charlton Athletic 1, Blackburn 2

Derby 1, Southport FC 0

Doncaster 1, Bristol City 1

Fulham 0, Wolverhampton 0

Huddersfield Town 0, Reading 1

Leicester 1, Newcastle 0

Millwall 3, Bradford City 3

Preston 2, Norwich 0

Rochdale 1, Nottingham Forest 0

Rotherham United 1, Bournemouth 5

Scunthorpe vs. Chesterfield, Ppd.

Tranmere Rovers 2, Swansea City 6

West Bromwich Albion 7, Gateshead 0

Sunday, Jan. 4

Dover Athletic 0, Crystal Palace 4

Queens Park Rangers 0, Sheffield United 3

Sunderland 1, Leeds 0

Aston Villa 1, Blackpool 0

Manchester City 2, Sheffield Wednesday 1

Southampton 1, Ipswich 1

Stoke City 3, Wrexham 1

Yeovil Town 0, Manchester United 2

Chelsea 3, Watford 0

Arsenal 2, Hull 0

Monday, Jan. 5

Burnley 1, Tottenham 1

AFC Wimbledon 1, Liverpool 2

Tuesday, Jan. 6

Everton 1, West Ham 1

Scunthorpe 2, Chesterfield 2

Tuesday, Jan. 13

Bristol City vs. Doncaster, 1945 GMT

Chesterfield vs. Scunthorpe, 1945 GMT

West Ham vs. Everton, 1945 GMT

Wolverhampton vs. Fulham, 1945 GMT

Wednesday, Jan. 14

Bradford City vs. Millwall, 1945 GMT

Ipswich vs. Southampton, 1955 GMT

Tottenham vs. Burnley, 2000 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-19 17:28 GMT+08:00