Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Scottish Standings

Scottish Standings

BC-SOC--Scottish Standings

Scottish Football Standings
Scotland Premiership
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Aberdeen 19 13 1 5 29 17 40
Celtic 18 12 3 3 34 12 39
Dundee United 19 12 1 6 37 24 37
Hamilton Academical 19 11 3 5 35 19 36
Inverness CT 19 11 2 6 27 20 35
St. Johnstone 19 9 2 8 17 20 29
Kilmarnock 19 8 3 8 20 23 27
Dundee 19 5 6 8 25 31 21
Partick Thistle 18 5 5 8 23 21 20
Motherwell 19 5 2 12 13 32 17
St. Mirren 19 3 2 14 15 34 11
Ross County 19 2 4 13 18 40 10
Thursday, Jan. 1

Dundee United 6, Dundee 2

Aberdeen 2, St. Johnstone 0

Hamilton Academical 5, Motherwell 0

Ross County 1, Inverness CT 3

St. Mirren 1, Kilmarnock 2

Partick Thistle vs. Celtic, Ppd.

Sunday, Jan. 4

Dundee vs. Ross County, 1500 GMT

Inverness CT vs. St. Mirren, 1500 GMT

Partick Thistle vs. Dundee United, 1500 GMT

St. Johnstone vs. Hamilton Academical, 1500 GMT

Motherwell vs. Aberdeen, 1530 GMT

Monday, Jan. 5

Kilmarnock vs. Celtic, 2000 GMT

Scotland Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Hearts 19 16 3 0 47 9 51
Rangers 18 11 2 5 38 19 35
Hibernian 19 9 5 5 34 19 32
Queen of the South 18 8 5 5 31 23 29
Falkirk 18 7 5 6 23 23 26
Dumbarton 18 6 4 8 19 36 22
Raith Rovers 18 6 3 9 20 36 21
Cowdenbeath 18 4 2 12 18 41 14
Alloa Athletic 18 3 4 11 16 29 13
a-Livingston 18 3 3 12 16 27 7

a-penalized 5 points

Saturday, Jan. 3

Hearts 1, Hibernian 1

Cowdenbeath vs. Raith Rovers, 1500 GMT

Falkirk vs. Alloa Athletic, 1500 GMT

Queen of the South vs. Livingston, 1500 GMT

Rangers vs. Dumbarton, 1500 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 10

Alloa Athletic vs. Rangers, 1500 GMT

Dumbarton vs. Hearts, 1500 GMT

Hibernian vs. Falkirk, 1500 GMT

Livingston vs. Cowdenbeath, 1500 GMT

Raith Rovers vs. Queen of the South, 1500 GMT

Scotland League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Stranraer 18 9 6 3 33 21 33
Forfar Athletic 17 9 6 2 28 17 33
Greenock Morton 18 10 1 7 30 23 31
Dunfermline 17 8 3 6 25 15 27
Brechin City 17 6 7 4 29 25 25
Peterhead 16 6 5 5 18 23 23
Airdrie 18 5 6 7 25 23 21
Stenhousemuir F.C. 18 6 2 10 22 29 20
Ayr United 17 5 2 10 21 31 17
Stirling Albion 18 1 6 11 21 45 9
Saturday, Dec. 27

Airdrie 3, Ayr United 0

Brechin City vs. Dunfermline, Ppd.

Peterhead vs. Forfar Athletic, Ppd.

Stirling Albion 3, Greenock Morton 4

Stranraer 0, Stenhousemuir F.C. 2

Saturday, Jan. 3

Ayr United vs. Stranraer, 1500 GMT

Dunfermline vs. Peterhead, 1500 GMT

Forfar Athletic vs. Brechin City, 1500 GMT

Greenock Morton vs. Airdrie, 1500 GMT

Stenhousemuir F.C. vs. Stirling Albion, 1500 GMT

Scotland League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Arbroath F.C. 18 14 1 3 44 17 43
Albion Rovers F.C. 18 11 4 3 29 12 37
Queen's Park 18 11 3 4 29 13 36
Annan 18 6 6 6 23 24 24
Berwick Rangers 17 5 5 7 28 24 20
East Fife 18 5 5 8 25 28 20
Clyde 18 5 3 10 21 32 18
Montrose 18 5 3 10 20 38 18
East Stirlingshire 17 5 1 11 20 39 16
Elgin City 16 3 5 8 15 27 14
Saturday, Dec. 27

Annan 2, Clyde 1

Berwick Rangers 0, Queen's Park 0

East Fife 1, Arbroath F.C. 5

East Stirlingshire 1, Albion Rovers F.C. 4

Montrose 2, Elgin City 3

Saturday, Jan. 3

Albion Rovers F.C. vs. Annan, 1500 GMT

Arbroath F.C. vs. Montrose, 1500 GMT

Berwick Rangers vs. East Stirlingshire, 1500 GMT

Elgin City vs. East Fife, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Queen's Park vs. Clyde, 1500 GMT

Scotland FA Cup
FOURTH ROUND
Tuesday, Dec. 2

Inverness 4, St. Mirren 0

Tuesday, Dec. 9

Albion Rovers F.C. 0, Berwick Rangers 1

Brechin City 4, Annan 2

Dunfermline 1, Stranraer F.C. 3

FIFTH ROUND
Saturday, Feb. 7

Dundee vs. Celtic, 1230 GMT

Falkirk vs. Brechin City, 1500 GMT

Hibernian vs. Arbroath F.C., 1500 GMT

Partick Thistle vs. Inverness, 1500 GMT

Queen of the South vs. St. Johnstone, 1500 GMT

Spartans FC vs. Berwick Rangers, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 8

Stranraer F.C. vs. Dundee United, 1230 GMT

Rangers vs. Raith Rovers, 1500 GMT

Scotland League Cup
QUARTERFINAL
Tuesday, Oct. 28

Rangers 1, St. Johnstone 0

Wednesday, Oct. 29

Aberdeen 1, Hamilton Academical 0

Celtic 6, Partick Thistle 0

Hibernian 3, Dundee United 3, Dundee United advanced 7-6 on penalty kicks

SEMIFINAL
Saturday, Jan. 31

Dundee United vs. Aberdeen in Glasgow, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 1

Celtic vs. Rangers, 1330 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-25 14:07 GMT+08:00