Alexa

English Standings

English Standings
BC-SOC--English Standings
English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Chelsea 19 14 4 1 41 14 46
Manchester City 19 13 4 2 41 17 43
Manchester United 19 10 6 3 33 19 36
Southampton 19 10 3 6 32 15 33
Arsenal 19 9 6 4 34 23 33
West Ham 19 9 4 6 30 23 31
Tottenham 19 9 4 6 24 24 31
Liverpool 19 8 4 7 26 25 28
Swansea 19 8 4 7 24 23 28
Newcastle 19 7 5 7 22 28 26
Stoke 19 7 4 8 21 23 25
Everton 19 5 6 8 29 31 21
Aston Villa 19 5 6 8 11 22 21
Sunderland 19 3 11 5 16 27 20
Queens Park Rangers 19 5 3 11 21 34 18
West Brom 19 4 5 10 18 28 17
Hull City 19 3 7 9 18 26 16
Crystal Palace 19 3 7 9 20 30 16
Burnley 19 3 7 9 14 29 16
Leicester City 19 3 4 12 17 31 13
Sunday, Dec. 28

Tottenham 0, Manchester United 0

Southampton 1, Chelsea 1

Aston Villa 0, Sunderland 0

Hull City 0, Leicester City 1

Manchester City 2, Burnley 2

Queens Park Rangers 0, Crystal Palace 0

Stoke 2, West Brom 0

West Ham 1, Arsenal 2

Newcastle 3, Everton 2

Monday, Dec. 29

Liverpool 4, Swansea 1

Thursday, Jan. 1

Stoke vs. Manchester United, 1245 GMT

Aston Villa vs. Crystal Palace, 1500 GMT

Hull City vs. Everton, 1500 GMT

Liverpool vs. Leicester City, 1500 GMT

Manchester City vs. Sunderland, 1500 GMT

Newcastle vs. Burnley, 1500 GMT

Queens Park Rangers vs. Swansea, 1500 GMT

Southampton vs. Arsenal, 1500 GMT

West Ham vs. West Brom, 1500 GMT

Tottenham vs. Chelsea, 1730 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bournemouth 24 14 6 4 54 25 48
Ipswich 23 12 8 3 38 22 44
Middlesbrough 24 12 7 5 38 17 43
Derby County 23 12 6 5 44 23 42
Watford 24 12 5 7 43 26 41
Brentford 24 12 4 8 40 35 40
Norwich City 24 10 7 7 44 29 37
Wolverhampton Wanderers 24 10 7 7 28 33 37
Blackburn 24 9 8 7 35 33 35
Nottingham Forest 24 7 10 7 33 33 31
Charlton Athletic 23 6 13 4 24 25 31
Cardiff 24 8 7 9 32 35 31
Sheffield Wednesday 23 7 10 6 17 21 31
Birmingham 24 8 7 9 27 37 31
Bolton 24 8 5 11 26 31 29
Reading 24 8 5 11 30 40 29
Fulham 24 8 4 12 35 43 28
Huddersfield Town 24 7 7 10 31 42 28
Rotherham United 24 5 11 8 21 30 26
Leeds 23 6 6 11 25 34 24
Brighton & Hove Albion 24 4 11 9 26 32 23
Millwall 24 5 8 11 24 40 23
Wigan Athletic 23 4 8 11 24 30 20
Blackpool 24 2 8 14 18 41 14
Sunday, Dec. 28

Nottingham Forest 1, Birmingham 3

Blackburn 0, Middlesbrough 0

Blackpool 1, Rotherham United 1

Cardiff 2, Watford 4

Huddersfield Town 2, Bolton 1

Millwall 0, Bournemouth 2

Reading 2, Norwich City 1

Wolverhampton Wanderers 2, Brentford 1

Monday, Dec. 29

Fulham 0, Brighton & Hove Albion 2

Tuesday, Dec. 30

Derby County vs. Leeds, 1945 GMT

Ipswich vs. Charlton Athletic, 1945 GMT

Wigan Athletic vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 10

Ipswich vs. Derby County, 1215 GMT

Birmingham vs. Wigan Athletic, 1500 GMT

Blackpool vs. Millwall, 1500 GMT

Bolton vs. Leeds, 1500 GMT

Bournemouth vs. Norwich City, 1500 GMT

Brentford vs. Rotherham United, 1500 GMT

Cardiff vs. Fulham, 1500 GMT

Charlton Athletic vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, 1500 GMT

Huddersfield Town vs. Watford, 1500 GMT

Nottingham Forest vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1500 GMT

Reading vs. Middlesbrough, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 11

Blackburn vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers, 1400 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bristol City 23 14 6 3 42 22 48
Swindon Town 23 14 5 4 44 22 47
Preston 23 13 6 4 36 21 45
MK Dons 22 13 5 4 48 22 44
Bradford City 23 10 6 7 31 26 36
Sheffield United 22 9 6 7 28 26 33
Chesterfield 23 8 8 7 32 31 32
Rochdale 23 9 4 10 39 31 31
Notts County 22 8 7 7 27 24 31
Peterborough United 23 9 4 10 30 29 31
Fleetwood Town 23 8 6 9 23 22 30
Walsall 23 7 9 7 23 22 30
Oldham Athletic 22 7 9 6 29 33 30
Doncaster 22 8 6 8 23 27 30
Port Vale 23 8 5 10 29 32 29
Barnsley 22 7 5 10 32 35 26
Coventry 23 6 8 9 24 31 26
Scunthorpe 21 7 5 9 28 36 26
Leyton Orient 23 6 7 10 32 34 25
Gillingham 23 6 7 10 27 35 25
Crawley Town 23 5 8 10 21 36 23
Crewe Alexandra 23 6 5 12 20 41 23
Colchester United 23 5 6 12 27 40 21
Yeovil Town 23 5 5 13 19 36 20
Sunday, Dec. 28

Bradford City 1, Notts County 0

Coventry 0, Chesterfield 0

Crawley Town 0, Colchester United 0

Crewe Alexandra 1, Preston 1

Gillingham 1, Bristol City 3

MK Dons 0, Walsall 3

Peterborough United 0, Doncaster 0

Rochdale 0, Fleetwood Town 2

Sheffield United vs. Scunthorpe, Ppd.

Swindon Town 1, Port Vale 0

Monday, Dec. 29

Barnsley vs. Oldham Athletic, 1945 GMT, Ppd.

Yeovil Town 0, Leyton Orient 3

Saturday, Jan. 3

Bristol City vs. Peterborough United, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Chesterfield vs. Crawley Town, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Colchester United vs. MK Dons, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Doncaster vs. Crewe Alexandra, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Fleetwood Town vs. Swindon Town, 1500 GMT

Leyton Orient vs. Bradford City, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Notts County vs. Sheffield United, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Oldham Athletic vs. Rochdale, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Port Vale vs. Gillingham, 1500 GMT

Preston vs. Yeovil Town, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Scunthorpe vs. Barnsley, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Walsall vs. Coventry, 1500 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Shrewsbury Town 23 13 5 5 33 15 44
Wycombe Wanderers 23 12 8 3 37 20 44
Burton Albion 23 13 4 6 32 23 43
Luton Town 23 12 6 5 28 17 42
Newport County 23 11 7 5 33 24 40
Southend United 23 11 6 6 23 19 39
Plymouth Argyle 23 11 4 8 29 17 37
Bury 23 11 4 8 35 29 37
Exeter City 24 10 7 7 32 31 37
Stevenage 23 10 4 9 33 31 34
AFC Wimbledon 23 9 6 8 33 31 33
Morecambe 23 10 3 10 25 23 33
Accrington Stanley 22 9 3 10 32 36 30
Cambridge United 23 8 5 10 34 29 29
Portsmouth 23 7 7 9 26 29 28
Oxford United 23 7 7 9 25 29 28
Mansfield Town 23 7 6 10 18 28 27
York City 23 5 11 7 26 28 26
Cheltenham Town 23 6 7 10 20 32 25
Northampton Town 23 7 3 13 33 37 24
Carlisle United 23 7 3 13 28 43 24
Tranmere Rovers 23 5 7 11 23 30 22
Dagenham & Redbridge 23 6 4 13 25 36 22
Hartlepool United 23 3 5 15 16 42 14
Sunday, Dec. 28

AFC Wimbledon 4, Exeter City 1

Accrington Stanley vs. Burton Albion, Ppd.

Bury 2, Mansfield Town 0

Carlisle United 0, York City 3

Cheltenham Town 0, Newport County 1

Hartlepool United 0, Morecambe 2

Luton Town 1, Portsmouth 1

Plymouth Argyle 1, Oxford United 2

Shrewsbury Town 0, Wycombe Wanderers 0

Southend United 0, Dagenham & Redbridge 0

Stevenage 3, Cambridge United 2

Tranmere Rovers 2, Northampton Town 1

Saturday, Jan. 3

Burton Albion vs. Shrewsbury Town, 1500 GMT

Cambridge United vs. AFC Wimbledon, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Bury, 1500 GMT

Exeter City vs. Accrington Stanley, 1500 GMT

Mansfield Town vs. Luton Town, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Morecambe vs. Stevenage, 1500 GMT

Newport County vs. Carlisle United, 1500 GMT

Northampton Town vs. Southend United, 1500 GMT

Oxford United vs. Cheltenham Town, 1500 GMT

Portsmouth vs. Tranmere Rovers, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Wycombe Wanderers vs. Hartlepool United, 1500 GMT

York City vs. Plymouth Argyle, 1500 GMT

England Conference National
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barnet 28 18 5 5 63 26 59
Bristol Rovers 28 14 10 4 37 23 52
Macclesfield Town 28 13 9 6 36 26 48
Grimsby Town 27 13 8 6 43 23 47
Eastleigh 25 12 7 6 48 36 43
Woking 28 12 7 9 45 33 43
Kidderminster Harriers 27 12 7 8 37 29 43
FC Halifax Town 27 12 6 9 40 30 42
Forest Green Rovers 27 10 11 6 37 31 41
Torquay United 28 11 7 10 46 38 40
Gateshead 26 10 10 6 43 37 40
Lincoln City 26 11 6 9 45 42 39
Dover Athletic 27 10 7 10 41 38 37
Wrexham 26 10 7 9 31 30 37
Chester FC 27 11 3 13 34 45 36
Braintree Town 27 10 3 14 29 31 33
Aldershot Town 27 9 6 12 30 35 33
Welling United 28 8 9 11 32 38 33
Altrincham 28 9 6 13 31 47 33
Southport 26 8 6 12 28 40 30
Dartford 26 5 8 13 26 41 23
Alfreton Town 27 7 2 18 27 55 23
Nuneaton 28 6 4 18 26 55 22
Telford United 26 3 6 17 35 61 15
Sunday, Dec. 28

Woking 1, Aldershot Town 2

Alfreton Town vs. Dartford, Ppd.

Altrincham 0, Nuneaton 1

Barnet 2, Dover Athletic 2

Braintree Town 1, Eastleigh 5

Bristol Rovers 4, Macclesfield Town 0

FC Halifax Town 0, Chester FC 2

Grimsby Town 1, Lincoln City 3

Kidderminster Harriers 0, Southport 1

Telford United vs. Gateshead, Ppd.

Welling United 0, Torquay United 0

Wrexham vs. Forest Green Rovers, Ppd.

Thursday, Jan. 1

Alfreton Town vs. Lincoln City, 1500 GMT

Altrincham vs. Chester FC, 1500 GMT

Barnet vs. Aldershot Town, 1500 GMT

Braintree Town vs. Dartford, 1500 GMT

Bristol Rovers vs. Torquay United, 1500 GMT

FC Halifax Town vs. Gateshead, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Grimsby Town vs. Macclesfield Town, 1500 GMT

Kidderminster Harriers vs. Forest Green Rovers, 1500 GMT

Telford United vs. Nuneaton, 1500 GMT

Welling United vs. Dover Athletic, 1500 GMT

Woking vs. Eastleigh, 1500 GMT

England League Cup
QUARTERFINAL
Tuesday, Dec. 16

Derby 1, Chelsea 3

Sheffield United 1, Southampton 0

Wednesday, Dec. 17

Bournemouth 1, Liverpool 3

Tottenham 4, Newcastle 0

SEMIFINAL
First Leg
Tuesday, Jan. 20

Liverpool vs. Chelsea, 1945 GMT

Wednesday, Jan. 21

Tottenham vs. Sheffield United, 1945 GMT

England FA Cup
SECOND ROUND
Tuesday, Dec. 16

Chester FC 0, Barnsley 3

Luton Town 1, Bury 0

Mansfield Town 0, Cambridge United 1

Rochdale 4, Aldershot Town 1

Tranmere Rovers 2, Oxford United 1

Yeovil Town 2, Accrington Stanley 0

Wednesday, Dec. 17

Worcester City 1(13), Scunthorpe 1(14)

THIRD ROUND
Friday, Jan. 2

Cardiff vs. Colchester United, 1945 GMT

SECOND ROUND

MK Dons vs. Chesterfield, 1945 GMT

THIRD ROUND
Saturday, Jan. 3

Barnsley vs. Middlesbrough, 1500 GMT

Blyth vs. Birmingham, 1500 GMT

Bolton vs. Wigan, 1500 GMT

Brentford vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, 1500 GMT

Cambridge United vs. Luton Town, 1500 GMT

Charlton Athletic vs. Blackburn, 1500 GMT

Derby vs. Southport FC, 1500 GMT

Doncaster vs. Bristol City, 1500 GMT

Fulham vs. Wolverhampton, 1500 GMT

Huddersfield Town vs. Reading, 1500 GMT

Leicester vs. Newcastle, 1500 GMT

Millwall vs. Bradford City, 1500 GMT

Preston vs. Norwich, 1500 GMT

Rochdale vs. Nottingham Forest, 1500 GMT

Rotherham United vs. Bournemouth, 1500 GMT

Tranmere Rovers vs. Swansea City, 1500 GMT

West Bromwich Albion vs. Gateshead, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 4

Dover Athletic vs. Crystal Palace, 1300 GMT

Queens Park Rangers vs. Sheffield United, 1300 GMT

Sunderland vs. Leeds, 1300 GMT

Aston Villa vs. Blackpool, 1500 GMT

Manchester City vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1500 GMT

Southampton vs. Ipswich, 1500 GMT

Stoke City vs. Wrexham, 1500 GMT

Yeovil Town vs. Manchester United, 1530 GMT

Chelsea vs. Watford, 1600 GMT

Arsenal vs. Hull, 1730 GMT

Monday, Jan. 5

Burnley vs. Tottenham, 1945 GMT

AFC Wimbledon vs. Liverpool, 1955 GMT

Tuesday, Jan. 6

Everton vs. West Ham, 1945 GMT