Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Chelsea 19 14 4 1 41 14 46
Manchester City 18 13 3 2 39 15 42
Manchester United 19 10 6 3 33 19 36
Southampton 19 10 3 6 32 15 33
West Ham 18 9 4 5 29 21 31
Tottenham 19 9 4 6 24 24 31
Arsenal 18 8 6 4 32 22 30
Swansea 18 8 4 6 23 19 28
Liverpool 18 7 4 7 22 24 25
Newcastle 18 6 5 7 19 26 23
Stoke 18 6 4 8 19 23 22
Everton 18 5 6 7 27 28 21
Aston Villa 18 5 5 8 11 22 20
Sunderland 18 3 10 5 16 27 19
West Brom 18 4 5 9 18 26 17
Queens Park Rangers 18 5 2 11 21 34 17
Hull City 18 3 7 8 18 25 16
Crystal Palace 18 3 6 9 20 30 15
Burnley 18 3 6 9 12 27 15
Leicester City 18 2 4 12 16 31 10
Sunday, Dec. 28

Tottenham 0, Manchester United 0

Southampton 1, Chelsea 1

Aston Villa vs. Sunderland, 1500 GMT

Hull City vs. Leicester City, 1500 GMT

Manchester City vs. Burnley, 1500 GMT

Queens Park Rangers vs. Crystal Palace, 1500 GMT

Stoke vs. West Brom, 1500 GMT

West Ham vs. Arsenal, 1500 GMT

Newcastle vs. Everton, 1615 GMT

Monday, Dec. 29

Liverpool vs. Swansea, 2000 GMT

Thursday, Jan. 1

Stoke vs. Manchester United, 1245 GMT

Aston Villa vs. Crystal Palace, 1500 GMT

Hull City vs. Everton, 1500 GMT

Liverpool vs. Leicester City, 1500 GMT

Manchester City vs. Sunderland, 1500 GMT

Newcastle vs. Burnley, 1500 GMT

Queens Park Rangers vs. Swansea, 1500 GMT

Southampton vs. Arsenal, 1500 GMT

West Ham vs. West Brom, 1500 GMT

Tottenham vs. Chelsea, 1730 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bournemouth 23 13 6 4 52 25 45
Ipswich 23 12 8 3 38 22 44
Derby County 23 12 6 5 44 23 42
Middlesbrough 23 12 6 5 38 17 42
Brentford 23 12 4 7 39 33 40
Watford 23 11 5 7 39 24 38
Norwich City 23 10 7 6 43 27 37
Blackburn 23 9 7 7 35 33 34
Wolverhampton Wanderers 23 9 7 7 26 32 34
Nottingham Forest 24 7 10 7 33 33 31
Cardiff 23 8 7 8 30 31 31
Charlton Athletic 23 6 13 4 24 25 31
Sheffield Wednesday 23 7 10 6 17 21 31
Birmingham 24 8 7 9 27 37 31
Bolton 23 8 5 10 25 29 29
Fulham 23 8 4 11 35 41 28
Reading 23 7 5 11 28 39 26
Rotherham United 23 5 10 8 20 29 25
Huddersfield Town 23 6 7 10 29 41 25
Leeds 23 6 6 11 25 34 24
Millwall 23 5 8 10 24 38 23
Wigan Athletic 23 4 8 11 24 30 20
Brighton & Hove Albion 23 3 11 9 24 32 20
Blackpool 23 2 7 14 17 40 13
Sunday, Dec. 28

Nottingham Forest 1, Birmingham 3

Blackburn vs. Middlesbrough, 1500 GMT

Blackpool vs. Rotherham United, 1500 GMT

Cardiff vs. Watford, 1500 GMT

Huddersfield Town vs. Bolton, 1500 GMT

Millwall vs. Bournemouth, 1500 GMT

Reading vs. Norwich City, 1500 GMT

Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Brentford, 1500 GMT

Monday, Dec. 29

Fulham vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, 2000 GMT

Tuesday, Dec. 30

Derby County vs. Leeds, 1945 GMT

Ipswich vs. Charlton Athletic, 1945 GMT

Wigan Athletic vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 10

Birmingham vs. Wigan Athletic, 1500 GMT

Blackpool vs. Millwall, 1500 GMT

Bolton vs. Leeds, 1500 GMT

Bournemouth vs. Norwich City, 1500 GMT

Brentford vs. Rotherham United, 1500 GMT

Cardiff vs. Fulham, 1500 GMT

Charlton Athletic vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, 1500 GMT

Huddersfield Town vs. Watford, 1500 GMT

Ipswich vs. Derby County, 1500 GMT

Nottingham Forest vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1500 GMT

Reading vs. Middlesbrough, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 11

Blackburn vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers, 1400 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bristol City 22 13 6 3 39 21 45
MK Dons 21 13 5 3 48 19 44
Swindon Town 22 13 5 4 43 22 44
Preston 22 13 5 4 35 20 44
Bradford City 22 9 6 7 30 26 33
Sheffield United 22 9 6 7 28 26 33
Rochdale 22 9 4 9 39 29 31
Notts County 21 8 7 6 27 23 31
Chesterfield 22 8 7 7 32 31 31
Peterborough United 22 9 3 10 30 29 30
Oldham Athletic 22 7 9 6 29 33 30
Port Vale 22 8 5 9 29 31 29
Doncaster 21 8 5 8 23 27 29
Fleetwood Town 22 7 6 9 21 22 27
Walsall 22 6 9 7 20 22 27
Barnsley 22 7 5 10 32 35 26
Scunthorpe 21 7 5 9 28 36 26
Gillingham 22 6 7 9 26 32 25
Coventry 22 6 7 9 24 31 25
Leyton Orient 22 5 7 10 29 34 22
Crawley Town 22 5 7 10 21 36 22
Crewe Alexandra 22 6 4 12 19 40 22
Colchester United 22 5 5 12 27 40 20
Yeovil Town 22 5 5 12 19 33 20
Friday, Dec. 26

Bristol City 2, Yeovil Town 1

Chesterfield 3, Peterborough United 2

Colchester United 1, Gillingham 2

Doncaster 2, Coventry 0

Fleetwood Town 0, Bradford City 2

Leyton Orient 4, Crawley Town 1

Notts County 0, MK Dons 1

Oldham Athletic 1, Crewe Alexandra 2

Port Vale 2, Sheffield United 1

Preston 1, Barnsley 0

Scunthorpe 2, Rochdale 1

Walsall 1, Swindon Town 4

Sunday, Dec. 28

Bradford City vs. Notts County, 1500 GMT

Coventry vs. Chesterfield, 1500 GMT

Crawley Town vs. Colchester United, 1500 GMT

Crewe Alexandra vs. Preston, 1500 GMT

Gillingham vs. Bristol City, 1500 GMT

MK Dons vs. Walsall, 1500 GMT

Peterborough United vs. Doncaster, 1500 GMT

Rochdale vs. Fleetwood Town, 1500 GMT

Sheffield United vs. Scunthorpe, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Swindon Town vs. Port Vale, 1500 GMT

Monday, Dec. 29

Barnsley vs. Oldham Athletic, 1945 GMT

Yeovil Town vs. Leyton Orient, 1945 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Shrewsbury Town 22 13 4 5 33 15 43
Wycombe Wanderers 22 12 7 3 37 20 43
Burton Albion 23 13 4 6 32 23 43
Luton Town 22 12 5 5 27 16 41
Southend United 22 11 5 6 23 19 38
Plymouth Argyle 22 11 4 7 28 15 37
Newport County 22 10 7 5 32 24 37
Exeter City 23 10 7 6 31 27 37
Bury 22 10 4 8 33 29 34
Stevenage 22 9 4 9 30 29 31
Morecambe 22 9 3 10 23 23 30
AFC Wimbledon 22 8 6 8 29 30 30
Accrington Stanley 22 9 3 10 32 36 30
Cambridge United 22 8 5 9 32 26 29
Portsmouth 22 7 6 9 25 28 27
Mansfield Town 22 7 6 9 18 26 27
Oxford United 22 6 7 9 23 28 25
Cheltenham Town 22 6 7 9 20 31 25
Northampton Town 22 7 3 12 32 35 24
Carlisle United 22 7 3 12 28 40 24
York City 22 4 11 7 23 28 23
Dagenham & Redbridge 22 6 3 13 25 36 21
Tranmere Rovers 22 4 7 11 21 29 19
Hartlepool United 22 3 5 14 16 40 14
Friday, Dec. 26

Cambridge United 0, Southend United 1

Portsmouth 0, AFC Wimbledon 2

Dagenham & Redbridge 0, Stevenage 2

Burton Albion 2, Tranmere Rovers 0

Exeter City 1, Cheltenham Town 0

Mansfield Town 1, Hartlepool United 1

Morecambe 0, Carlisle United 1

Newport County 2, Plymouth Argyle 0

Northampton Town 2, Bury 3

Oxford United 0, Shrewsbury Town 2

Wycombe Wanderers 1, Luton Town 1

York City 1, Accrington Stanley 0

Sunday, Dec. 28

AFC Wimbledon vs. Exeter City, 1500 GMT

Accrington Stanley vs. Burton Albion, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Bury vs. Mansfield Town, 1500 GMT

Carlisle United vs. York City, 1500 GMT

Cheltenham Town vs. Newport County, 1500 GMT

Hartlepool United vs. Morecambe, 1500 GMT

Luton Town vs. Portsmouth, 1500 GMT

Plymouth Argyle vs. Oxford United, 1500 GMT

Shrewsbury Town vs. Wycombe Wanderers, 1500 GMT

Southend United vs. Dagenham & Redbridge, 1500 GMT

Stevenage vs. Cambridge United, 1500 GMT

Tranmere Rovers vs. Northampton Town, 1500 GMT

England Conference National
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barnet 27 18 4 5 61 24 58
Bristol Rovers 27 13 10 4 33 23 49
Macclesfield Town 27 13 9 5 36 22 48
Grimsby Town 26 13 8 5 42 20 47
Woking 28 12 7 9 45 33 43
Kidderminster Harriers 26 12 7 7 37 28 43
FC Halifax Town 26 12 6 8 40 28 42
Forest Green Rovers 27 10 11 6 37 31 41
Eastleigh 24 11 7 6 43 35 40
Gateshead 26 10 10 6 43 37 40
Torquay United 27 11 6 10 46 38 39
Wrexham 26 10 7 9 31 30 37
Dover Athletic 26 10 6 10 39 36 36
Lincoln City 25 10 6 9 42 41 36
Braintree Town 26 10 3 13 28 26 33
Aldershot Town 27 9 6 12 30 35 33
Chester FC 26 10 3 13 32 45 33
Altrincham 27 9 6 12 31 46 33
Welling United 27 8 8 11 32 38 32
Southport 25 7 6 12 27 40 27
Dartford 26 5 8 13 26 41 23
Alfreton Town 27 7 2 18 27 55 23
Nuneaton 27 5 4 18 25 55 19
Telford United 26 3 6 17 35 61 15
Sunday, Dec. 28

Woking 1, Aldershot Town 2

Alfreton Town vs. Dartford, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Altrincham vs. Nuneaton, 1500 GMT

Barnet vs. Dover Athletic, 1500 GMT

Braintree Town vs. Eastleigh, 1500 GMT

Bristol Rovers vs. Macclesfield Town, 1500 GMT

FC Halifax Town vs. Chester FC, 1500 GMT

Grimsby Town vs. Lincoln City, 1500 GMT

Kidderminster Harriers vs. Southport, 1500 GMT

Telford United vs. Gateshead, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Welling United vs. Torquay United, 1500 GMT

Wrexham vs. Forest Green Rovers, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Thursday, Jan. 1

Alfreton Town vs. Lincoln City, 1500 GMT

Altrincham vs. Chester FC, 1500 GMT

Barnet vs. Aldershot Town, 1500 GMT

Braintree Town vs. Dartford, 1500 GMT

Bristol Rovers vs. Torquay United, 1500 GMT

FC Halifax Town vs. Gateshead, 1500 GMT

Grimsby Town vs. Macclesfield Town, 1500 GMT

Kidderminster Harriers vs. Forest Green Rovers, 1500 GMT

Telford United vs. Nuneaton, 1500 GMT

Welling United vs. Dover Athletic, 1500 GMT

Woking vs. Eastleigh, 1500 GMT

Wrexham vs. Southport, 1500 GMT

England League Cup
QUARTERFINAL
Tuesday, Dec. 16

Derby 1, Chelsea 3

Sheffield United 1, Southampton 0

Wednesday, Dec. 17

Bournemouth 1, Liverpool 3

Tottenham 4, Newcastle 0

SEMIFINAL
First Leg
Tuesday, Jan. 20

Liverpool vs. Chelsea, 1945 GMT

Wednesday, Jan. 21

Tottenham vs. Sheffield United, 1945 GMT

England FA Cup
SECOND ROUND
Tuesday, Dec. 16

Chester FC 0, Barnsley 3

Luton Town 1, Bury 0

Mansfield Town 0, Cambridge United 1

Rochdale 4, Aldershot Town 1

Tranmere Rovers 2, Oxford United 1

Yeovil Town 2, Accrington Stanley 0

Wednesday, Dec. 17

Worcester City 1(13), Scunthorpe 1(14)

THIRD ROUND
Friday, Jan. 2

Cardiff vs. Colchester United, 1945 GMT

SECOND ROUND

MK Dons vs. Chesterfield, 1945 GMT

THIRD ROUND
Saturday, Jan. 3

Barnsley vs. Middlesbrough, 1500 GMT

Blyth vs. Birmingham, 1500 GMT

Bolton vs. Wigan, 1500 GMT

Brentford vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, 1500 GMT

Cambridge United vs. Luton Town, 1500 GMT

Charlton Athletic vs. Blackburn, 1500 GMT

Derby vs. Southport FC, 1500 GMT

Doncaster vs. Bristol City, 1500 GMT

Fulham vs. Wolverhampton, 1500 GMT

Huddersfield Town vs. Reading, 1500 GMT

Leicester vs. Newcastle, 1500 GMT

Millwall vs. Bradford City, 1500 GMT

Preston vs. Norwich, 1500 GMT

Rochdale vs. Nottingham Forest, 1500 GMT

Rotherham United vs. Bournemouth, 1500 GMT

Tranmere Rovers vs. Swansea City, 1500 GMT

West Bromwich Albion vs. Gateshead, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 4

Dover Athletic vs. Crystal Palace, 1300 GMT

Queens Park Rangers vs. Sheffield United, 1300 GMT

Sunderland vs. Leeds, 1300 GMT

Aston Villa vs. Blackpool, 1500 GMT

Manchester City vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1500 GMT

Southampton vs. Ipswich, 1500 GMT

Stoke City vs. Wrexham, 1500 GMT

Yeovil Town vs. Manchester United, 1530 GMT

Chelsea vs. Watford, 1600 GMT

Arsenal vs. Hull, 1730 GMT

Monday, Jan. 5

Burnley vs. Tottenham, 1945 GMT

AFC Wimbledon vs. Liverpool, 1955 GMT

Tuesday, Jan. 6

Everton vs. West Ham, 1945 GMT


Updated : 2021-06-24 06:11 GMT+08:00