Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Scottish Standings

Scottish Standings

BC-SOC--Scottish Standings

Scottish Football Standings
Scotland Premiership
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Celtic 16 12 2 2 33 10 38
Aberdeen 17 11 1 5 26 17 34
Hamilton Academical 17 10 3 4 30 18 33
Inverness CT 17 10 2 5 24 18 32
Dundee United 16 10 1 5 28 19 31
St. Johnstone 17 8 2 7 15 17 26
Dundee 17 5 6 6 22 22 21
Kilmarnock 17 6 3 8 17 22 21
Partick Thistle 17 5 5 7 23 20 20
Motherwell 16 3 2 11 11 27 11
Ross County 17 2 3 12 17 37 9
St. Mirren 16 2 2 12 11 30 8
Saturday, Dec. 20

Aberdeen 1, Kilmarnock 0

Partick Thistle 1, Dundee 1

Ross County 0, Hamilton Academical 1

St. Johnstone 1, Inverness CT 0

St. Mirren vs. Motherwell, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Dec. 21

Dundee United vs. Celtic, 1215 GMT

Saturday, Dec. 27

Celtic vs. Ross County, 1500 GMT

Dundee vs. St. Mirren, 1500 GMT

Kilmarnock vs. Hamilton Academical, 1500 GMT

Motherwell vs. Partick Thistle, 1500 GMT

St. Johnstone vs. Dundee United, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Dec. 28

Inverness CT vs. Aberdeen, 1500 GMT

Scotland Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Hearts 15 13 2 0 41 8 41
Rangers 16 10 2 4 36 15 32
Queen of the South 16 8 4 4 29 20 28
Hibernian 16 7 4 5 26 17 25
Falkirk 16 6 5 5 20 22 23
Dumbarton 16 5 4 7 16 32 19
Raith Rovers 16 5 3 8 18 33 18
Alloa Athletic 16 3 3 10 15 26 12
Cowdenbeath 15 3 2 10 15 35 11
a-Livingston 16 3 3 10 16 24 7

a-penalized 5 points

Friday, Dec. 12

Queen of the South 2, Rangers 0

Saturday, Dec. 13

Cowdenbeath vs. Hearts, Ppd.

Dumbarton 2, Raith Rovers 1

Hibernian 2, Alloa Athletic 0

Livingston 0, Falkirk 1

Saturday, Dec. 20

Hearts vs. Alloa Athletic, 1500 GMT

Queen of the South vs. Cowdenbeath, 1500 GMT

Raith Rovers vs. Hibernian, 1500 GMT

Rangers vs. Livingston, 1500 GMT

Dumbarton vs. Falkirk, 1730 GMT

Scotland League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Forfar Athletic 16 9 5 2 27 16 32
Stranraer 16 8 6 2 32 19 30
Greenock Morton 16 9 1 6 26 19 28
Dunfermline 16 8 3 5 25 14 27
Brechin City 16 5 7 4 27 25 22
Peterhead 15 5 5 5 17 23 20
Airdrie 16 4 5 7 21 22 17
Stenhousemuir F.C. 16 5 2 9 20 27 17
Ayr United 15 5 1 9 19 26 16
Stirling Albion 16 1 5 10 16 39 8
Saturday, Dec. 13

Airdrie 3, Dunfermline 1

Ayr United 2, Stenhousemuir F.C. 3

Forfar Athletic 2, Stirling Albion 1

Greenock Morton 2, Brechin City 2

Peterhead 1, Stranraer 4

Saturday, Dec. 20

Ayr United vs. Stirling Albion, 1500 GMT

Dunfermline vs. Stranraer, 1500 GMT

Forfar Athletic vs. Airdrie, 1500 GMT

Greenock Morton vs. Peterhead, 1500 GMT

Stenhousemuir F.C. vs. Brechin City, 1500 GMT

Scotland League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Arbroath F.C. 16 12 1 3 37 16 37
Queen's Park 16 11 1 4 29 13 34
Albion Rovers F.C. 16 10 3 3 25 11 33
East Fife 16 5 5 6 23 20 20
Annan 16 5 5 6 21 23 20
Berwick Rangers 15 5 4 6 28 22 19
Montrose 16 5 2 9 18 35 17
East Stirlingshire 16 5 1 10 19 35 16
Clyde 16 4 3 9 17 29 15
Elgin City 15 2 5 8 12 25 11
Saturday, Dec. 13

Annan 2, East Fife 1

Clyde 0, Albion Rovers F.C. 1

East Stirlingshire 2, Arbroath F.C. 3

Elgin City vs. Berwick Rangers, Ppd.

Montrose 1, Queen's Park 2

Saturday, Dec. 20

Albion Rovers F.C. vs. Montrose, 1500 GMT

Arbroath F.C. vs. Berwick Rangers, 1500 GMT

Clyde vs. East Fife, 1500 GMT

Elgin City vs. East Stirlingshire, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Queen's Park vs. Annan, 1500 GMT

Scotland FA Cup
FOURTH ROUND
Tuesday, Dec. 2

Inverness 4, St. Mirren 0

Tuesday, Dec. 9

Albion Rovers F.C. 0, Berwick Rangers 1

Brechin City 4, Annan 2

Dunfermline 1, Stranraer F.C. 3

FIFTH ROUND
Saturday, Feb. 7

Dundee vs. Celtic, 1230 GMT

Falkirk vs. Brechin City, 1500 GMT

Hibernian vs. Arbroath F.C., 1500 GMT

Partick Thistle vs. Inverness, 1500 GMT

Queen of the South vs. St. Johnstone, 1500 GMT

Spartans FC vs. Berwick Rangers, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 8

Stranraer F.C. vs. Dundee United, 1230 GMT

Rangers vs. Raith Rovers, 1500 GMT

Scotland League Cup
QUARTERFINAL
Tuesday, Oct. 28

Rangers 1, St. Johnstone 0

Wednesday, Oct. 29

Aberdeen 1, Hamilton Academical 0

Celtic 6, Partick Thistle 0

Hibernian 3, Dundee United 3, Dundee United advanced 7-6 on penalty kicks

SEMIFINAL
Saturday, Jan. 31

Dundee United vs. Aberdeen in Glasgow, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 1

Celtic vs. Rangers, 1330 GMT


Updated : 2021-10-16 22:37 GMT+08:00