Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Scottish Standings

Scottish Standings

BC-SOC--Scottish Standings

Scottish Football Standings
Scotland Premiership
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Dundee United 12 8 1 3 22 13 25
Hamilton Academical 12 7 3 2 22 10 24
Celtic 11 7 2 2 23 7 23
Inverness CT 12 7 2 3 15 9 23
Kilmarnock 12 6 2 4 15 13 20
Dundee 12 5 4 3 17 14 19
Aberdeen 11 6 1 4 17 15 19
St. Johnstone 12 4 1 7 9 15 13
Partick Thistle 11 3 3 5 16 16 12
St. Mirren 12 2 2 8 10 21 8
Motherwell 12 2 1 9 7 21 7
Ross County 11 1 2 8 9 28 5
Friday, Oct. 31

St. Johnstone 2, Motherwell 1

Saturday, Nov. 1

Celtic 1, Inverness CT 0

Dundee United 3, St. Mirren 0

Hamilton Academical 3, Partick Thistle 3

Kilmarnock 1, Dundee 3

Monday, Nov. 3

Ross County vs. Aberdeen, 1845 GMT

Friday, Nov. 7

Motherwell vs. Dundee United, 1845 GMT

Saturday, Nov. 8

Dundee vs. St. Johnstone, 1400 GMT

Inverness CT vs. Hamilton Academical, 1400 GMT

Kilmarnock vs. Ross County, 1400 GMT

St. Mirren vs. Partick Thistle, 1400 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 9

Aberdeen vs. Celtic, 1130 GMT

Scotland Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Hearts 11 9 2 0 32 6 29
Rangers 10 7 1 2 27 10 22
Queen of the South 11 5 3 3 21 16 18
Hibernian 11 4 3 4 16 12 15
Raith Rovers 11 4 3 4 14 22 15
Falkirk 11 3 5 3 14 14 14
Dumbarton 11 2 4 5 8 21 10
Livingston 11 2 3 6 10 18 9
Alloa Athletic 11 2 2 7 11 19 8
Cowdenbeath 10 2 2 6 12 27 8
Tuesday, Oct. 21

Falkirk 0, Livingston 0

Saturday, Oct. 25

Dumbarton 0, Rangers 3

Falkirk 6, Cowdenbeath 0

Livingston 2, Queen of the South 2

Raith Rovers 1, Alloa Athletic 1

Sunday, Oct. 26

Hibernian 1, Hearts 1

Tuesday, Nov. 4

Cowdenbeath vs. Rangers, 1845 GMT

Saturday, Nov. 8

Alloa Athletic vs. Livingston, 1400 GMT

Cowdenbeath vs. Hibernian, 1400 GMT

Hearts vs. Raith Rovers, 1400 GMT

Queen of the South vs. Dumbarton, 1400 GMT

Rangers vs. Falkirk, 1400 GMT

Scotland League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Forfar Athletic 11 6 4 1 18 10 22
Dunfermline 11 6 2 3 15 7 20
Greenock Morton 11 6 0 5 18 14 18
Stranraer 11 4 5 2 21 16 17
Ayr United 11 5 1 5 14 14 16
Brechin City 11 4 3 4 18 17 15
Peterhead 11 4 3 4 11 15 15
Stenhousemuir F.C. 11 3 2 6 15 18 11
Airdrie 11 2 4 5 15 18 10
Stirling Albion 11 1 4 6 11 27 7
Tuesday, Oct. 28

Stranraer 5, Peterhead 0

Saturday, Nov. 8

Airdrie vs. Stenhousemuir F.C., 1400 GMT

Brechin City vs. Stirling Albion, 1400 GMT, Ppd.

Greenock Morton vs. Forfar Athletic, 1400 GMT

Peterhead vs. Dunfermline, 1400 GMT

Stranraer vs. Ayr United, 1400 GMT

Saturday, Nov. 15

Airdrie vs. Greenock Morton, 1400 GMT

Ayr United vs. Peterhead, 1400 GMT

Brechin City vs. Forfar Athletic, 1400 GMT

Stenhousemuir F.C. vs. Dunfermline, 1400 GMT

Stirling Albion vs. Stranraer, 1400 GMT

Scotland League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Arbroath F.C. 10 9 0 1 24 7 27
Albion Rovers F.C. 10 6 2 2 17 8 20
Queen's Park 10 6 1 3 16 9 19
Montrose 10 4 1 5 13 20 13
Annan 10 3 3 4 13 14 12
Clyde 10 3 3 4 14 17 12
East Fife 10 3 2 5 14 14 11
Berwick Rangers 10 2 4 4 17 17 10
East Stirlingshire 10 3 0 7 11 26 9
Elgin City 10 2 2 6 9 16 8
Tuesday, Oct. 28

Elgin City 0, Albion Rovers F.C. 4

Saturday, Nov. 8

Arbroath F.C. vs. Queen's Park, 1400 GMT

East Fife vs. Albion Rovers F.C., 1400 GMT

East Stirlingshire vs. Berwick Rangers, 1400 GMT

Elgin City vs. Annan, 1400 GMT, Ppd.

Montrose vs. Clyde, 1400 GMT

Saturday, Nov. 15

Albion Rovers F.C. vs. Arbroath F.C., 1400 GMT

Annan vs. Montrose, 1400 GMT

Berwick Rangers vs. East Fife, 1400 GMT

Clyde vs. East Stirlingshire, 1400 GMT

Elgin City vs. Queen's Park, 1400 GMT

Scotland FA Cup
THIRD ROUND
Saturday, Nov. 1

Hurlford United 1, Stirling Albion 1

Linlithgow Rose 0, Raith Rovers 2

Annan 3, Livingston 2

Arbroath F.C. 2, Nairn County 1

Ayr United 1, Alloa Athletic 1

Dumbarton 0, Rangers 1

East Fife 2, Berwick Rangers 3

Edinburgh City 2, Brora Rangers 3

Elgin City F.C. 4, Bo'ness United 4

Forfar Athletic F.C. 1, Cowdenbeath 3

Greenock Morton 0, Airdrieonians 0

Peterhead 0, Stranraer F.C. 1

Queen's Park 1, Albion Rovers F.C. 2

Spartans FC 2, Clyde 0

Stenhousemuir F.C. 1, Brechin City 2

Sunday, Nov. 2

East Stirlingshire F.C. vs. Dunfermline, 1400 GMT

Saturday, Nov. 8

Bo'ness United vs. Elgin City F.C., TBA

Tuesday, Nov. 11

Airdrieonians vs. Greenock Morton, TBA

Alloa Athletic vs. Ayr United, 1845 GMT

Scotland League Cup
QUARTERFINAL
Tuesday, Oct. 28

Rangers 1, St. Johnstone 0

Wednesday, Oct. 29

Aberdeen 1, Hamilton Academical 0

Celtic 6, Partick Thistle 0

Hibernian 3, Dundee United 3, Dundee United advanced 7-6 on penalty kicks

SEMIFINAL
Saturday, Jan. 31

Celtic vs. Rangers, TBA

Dundee United vs. Aberdeen, TBA


Updated : 2021-10-16 13:03 GMT+08:00