Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Chelsea 7 6 1 0 21 7 19
Manchester City 7 4 2 1 14 7 14
Southampton 7 4 1 2 11 5 13
Manchester United 7 3 2 2 13 10 11
Swansea 7 3 2 2 10 8 11
Tottenham 7 3 2 2 9 7 11
West Ham 7 3 1 3 12 10 10
Arsenal 7 2 4 1 11 9 10
Liverpool 7 3 1 3 10 10 10
Aston Villa 7 3 1 3 4 9 10
Hull City 7 2 3 2 11 11 9
Leicester City 7 2 3 2 11 12 9
Sunderland 7 1 5 1 8 7 8
West Brom 7 2 2 3 8 9 8
Crystal Palace 7 2 2 3 10 12 8
Stoke 7 2 2 3 6 8 8
Everton 7 1 3 3 13 16 6
Newcastle 7 0 4 3 7 14 4
Burnley 7 0 4 3 3 10 4
Queens Park Rangers 7 1 1 5 4 15 4
Saturday, Oct. 4

Hull City 2, Crystal Palace 0

Leicester City 2, Burnley 2

Liverpool 2, West Brom 1

Sunderland 3, Stoke 1

Swansea 2, Newcastle 2

Aston Villa 0, Manchester City 2

Sunday, Oct. 5

Manchester United 2, Everton 1

Chelsea 2, Arsenal 0

Tottenham 1, Southampton 0

West Ham 2, Queens Park Rangers 0

Saturday, Oct. 18

Manchester City vs. Tottenham, 1145 GMT

Arsenal vs. Hull City, 1400 GMT

Burnley vs. West Ham, 1400 GMT

Crystal Palace vs. Chelsea, 1400 GMT

Everton vs. Aston Villa, 1400 GMT

Newcastle vs. Leicester City, 1400 GMT

Southampton vs. Sunderland, 1400 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 19

Queens Park Rangers vs. Liverpool, 1230 GMT

Stoke vs. Swansea, 1500 GMT

Monday, Oct. 20

West Brom vs. Manchester United, 1900 GMT

England League Cup
THIRD ROUND
Tuesday, Sept. 23

Arsenal 1, Southampton 2

Cardiff 0, Bournemouth 3

Derby 2, Reading 0

Leyton Orient 0, Sheffield United 1

Liverpool 2(14), Middlesbrough 2(13)

MK Dons 2, Bradford City 0

Shrewsbury Town 1, Norwich 0

Sunderland 1, Stoke 2

Swansea 3, Everton 0

Fulham 2, Doncaster 1

Wednesday, Sept. 24

Burton Albion 0, Brighton & Hove Albion 3

Chelsea 2, Bolton 1

Manchester City 7, Sheffield Wednesday 0

Tottenham 3, Nottingham Forest 1

Crystal Palace 2, Newcastle 3

West Bromwich Albion 3, Hull 2

ROUND OF 16
Tuesday, Oct. 28

Bournemouth vs. West Bromwich Albion, 1945 GMT

MK Dons vs. Sheffield United, 1945 GMT

Shrewsbury Town vs. Chelsea, 1945 GMT

Fulham vs. Derby, 2000 GMT

Liverpool vs. Swansea, 2000 GMT

Wednesday, Oct. 29

Manchester City vs. Newcastle, 1945 GMT

Stoke vs. Southampton, 1945 GMT

Tottenham vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, 1945 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Norwich City 11 6 3 2 21 10 21
Nottingham Forest 11 5 6 0 19 9 21
Watford 11 6 3 2 20 12 21
Derby County 11 5 5 1 19 10 20
Middlesbrough 11 6 2 3 16 8 20
Ipswich 11 5 4 2 16 10 19
Charlton Athletic 11 4 7 0 14 10 19
Wolverhampton Wanderers 11 5 4 2 14 11 19
Sheffield Wednesday 11 4 5 2 11 8 17
Brentford 11 5 2 4 15 16 17
Bournemouth 11 4 3 4 16 14 15
Blackburn 11 4 3 4 16 18 15
Reading 11 4 3 4 15 17 15
Leeds 11 4 3 4 11 13 15
Cardiff 11 3 4 4 13 14 13
Millwall 11 3 3 5 10 13 12
Rotherham United 11 3 3 5 9 13 12
Huddersfield Town 11 3 3 5 12 20 12
Brighton & Hove Albion 11 2 5 4 10 12 11
Birmingham 11 2 5 4 12 18 11
Wigan Athletic 11 2 4 5 12 14 10
Fulham 11 2 1 8 12 22 7
Blackpool 11 1 3 7 6 14 6
Bolton 11 1 2 8 8 21 5
Friday, Oct. 3

Blackpool 1, Cardiff 0

Saturday, Oct. 4

Leeds 1, Sheffield Wednesday 1

Blackburn 0, Huddersfield Town 0

Bolton 1, Bournemouth 2

Brentford 3, Reading 1

Charlton Athletic 1, Birmingham 1

Derby County 0, Millwall 0

Middlesbrough 2, Fulham 0

Norwich City 1, Rotherham United 1

Watford 1, Brighton & Hove Albion 1

Wolverhampton Wanderers 2, Wigan Athletic 2

Sunday, Oct. 5

Nottingham Forest 2, Ipswich 2

Friday, Oct. 17

Rotherham United vs. Leeds, 1845 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 18

Birmingham vs. Bolton, 1400 GMT

Bournemouth vs. Charlton Athletic, 1400 GMT

Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Middlesbrough, 1400 GMT

Cardiff vs. Nottingham Forest, 1400 GMT

Fulham vs. Norwich City, 1400 GMT

Huddersfield Town vs. Blackpool, 1400 GMT

Ipswich vs. Blackburn, 1400 GMT

Millwall vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers, 1400 GMT

Reading vs. Derby County, 1400 GMT

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Watford, 1400 GMT

Wigan Athletic vs. Brentford, 1400 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bristol City 11 7 4 0 22 10 25
Swindon Town 10 6 3 1 22 11 21
Peterborough United 11 6 2 3 16 11 20
MK Dons 10 6 1 3 25 14 19
Preston 10 5 4 1 20 11 19
Chesterfield 10 5 3 2 19 14 18
Bradford City 11 5 3 3 15 11 18
Notts County 11 4 5 2 12 7 17
Rochdale 11 5 1 5 19 12 16
Fleetwood Town 11 4 4 3 10 8 16
Sheffield United 10 5 1 4 15 16 16
Oldham Athletic 11 3 6 2 14 13 15
Doncaster 10 4 2 4 11 15 14
Crawley Town 11 4 2 5 8 14 14
Coventry 11 3 4 4 12 14 13
Walsall 11 2 6 3 10 11 12
Barnsley 10 3 3 4 14 16 12
Gillingham 11 3 3 5 12 15 12
Yeovil Town 11 3 3 5 10 16 12
Leyton Orient 10 2 4 4 11 13 10
Colchester United 11 2 3 6 14 17 9
Port Vale 11 2 3 6 11 18 9
Scunthorpe 11 2 1 8 11 25 7
Crewe Alexandra 11 1 1 9 8 29 4
Saturday, Oct. 4

Chesterfield 3, Sheffield United 2

Bradford City 2, Crewe Alexandra 0

Coventry 2, Crawley Town 2

Fleetwood Town 1, Port Vale 0

Leyton Orient 1, Swindon Town 2

Notts County 1, Gillingham 0

Peterborough United 2, Oldham Athletic 2

Preston 4, Colchester United 2

Rochdale 0, Barnsley 1

Scunthorpe 1, Doncaster 2

Walsall 1, Bristol City 1

Yeovil Town 0, MK Dons 2

Saturday, Oct. 11

Bristol City vs. Chesterfield, 1400 GMT

Colchester United vs. Fleetwood Town, 1400 GMT

Crawley Town vs. Peterborough United, 1400 GMT

Crewe Alexandra vs. Coventry, 1400 GMT

Doncaster vs. Notts County, 1400 GMT, Ppd.

Gillingham vs. Scunthorpe, 1400 GMT

Oldham Athletic vs. Walsall, 1400 GMT

Port Vale vs. Yeovil Town, 1400 GMT

Sheffield United vs. Leyton Orient, 1400 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 12

Barnsley vs. Bradford City, 1400 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bury 11 7 2 2 18 8 23
Wycombe Wanderers 11 6 4 1 14 7 22
Burton Albion 11 7 1 3 14 12 22
Southend United 11 6 2 3 12 8 20
Morecambe 11 6 1 4 13 9 19
Northampton Town 11 5 3 3 19 14 18
Luton Town 11 5 3 3 10 8 18
Plymouth Argyle 11 5 1 5 12 8 16
Portsmouth 11 4 4 3 10 8 16
Cheltenham Town 11 4 4 3 9 8 16
Accrington Stanley 11 5 1 5 16 20 16
Shrewsbury Town 11 4 3 4 12 9 15
AFC Wimbledon 11 4 3 4 17 17 15
Exeter City 11 4 3 4 12 14 15
Mansfield Town 11 5 0 6 11 15 15
Cambridge United 11 4 2 5 18 14 14
Stevenage 11 4 2 5 14 15 14
Newport County 11 3 4 4 12 12 13
Dagenham & Redbridge 11 3 2 6 14 19 11
Oxford United 11 2 4 5 10 13 10
York City 11 1 7 3 10 14 10
Tranmere Rovers 11 2 3 6 11 15 9
Carlisle United 11 2 3 6 12 21 9
Hartlepool United 11 2 2 7 5 17 8
Friday, Oct. 3

Burton Albion 1, Cambridge United 3

Dagenham & Redbridge 1, Exeter City 2

Saturday, Oct. 4

Bury 2, Tranmere Rovers 0

Cheltenham Town 1, AFC Wimbledon 1

Hartlepool United 0, Carlisle United 3

Mansfield Town 0, Accrington Stanley 1

Oxford United 1, Newport County 0

Plymouth Argyle 1, Shrewsbury Town 0

Southend United 0, Morecambe 1

Stevenage 1, Luton Town 2

Wycombe Wanderers 1, Northampton Town 1

York City 0, Portsmouth 0

Saturday, Oct. 11

Cambridge United vs. Oxford United, 1115 GMT

Northampton Town vs. Burton Albion, 1300 GMT

AFC Wimbledon vs. Bury, 1400 GMT

Accrington Stanley vs. Dagenham & Redbridge, 1400 GMT

Carlisle United vs. Stevenage, 1400 GMT

Exeter City vs. Hartlepool United, 1400 GMT

Luton Town vs. Southend United, 1400 GMT

Morecambe vs. Wycombe Wanderers, 1400 GMT

Newport County vs. York City, 1400 GMT

Portsmouth vs. Mansfield Town, 1400 GMT

Shrewsbury Town vs. Cheltenham Town, 1400 GMT

Tranmere Rovers vs. Plymouth Argyle, 1400 GMT

England Conference National
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barnet 15 10 2 3 33 10 32
Gateshead 15 8 5 2 27 18 29
FC Halifax Town 15 8 4 3 27 14 28
Bristol Rovers 15 8 4 3 18 13 28
Torquay United 14 8 3 3 25 12 27
Woking 14 8 3 3 26 14 27
Forest Green Rovers 15 7 5 3 20 14 26
Wrexham 15 8 2 5 21 18 26
Macclesfield Town 15 6 6 3 18 13 24
Kidderminster Harriers 14 6 4 4 17 11 22
Grimsby Town 15 5 6 4 25 12 21
Braintree Town 14 6 2 6 20 15 20
Eastleigh 14 5 5 4 21 20 20
Chester FC 15 6 2 7 16 24 20
Aldershot Town 15 5 4 6 15 16 19
Lincoln City 15 5 3 7 23 27 18
Welling United 14 3 6 5 17 21 15
Altrincham 15 4 3 8 16 30 15
Dartford 15 3 5 7 15 22 14
Dover Athletic 15 4 2 9 16 26 14
Nuneaton 15 4 2 9 11 24 14
Southport 15 3 3 9 14 28 12
Alfreton Town 15 3 1 11 11 32 10
Telford United 15 1 4 10 19 37 7
Tuesday, Oct. 7

Bristol Rovers 1, Dartford 0

Chester FC 1, Aldershot Town 0

FC Halifax Town 2, Wrexham 2

Gateshead 2, Alfreton Town 0

Grimsby Town 0, Altrincham 0

Macclesfield Town 2, Barnet 1

Nuneaton 3, Dover Athletic 2

Southport 3, Lincoln City 3

Telford United 0, Forest Green Rovers 1

Wednesday, Oct. 8

Kidderminster Harriers vs. Welling United, 1845 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 11

Aldershot Town vs. Bristol Rovers, 1400 GMT

Altrincham vs. Woking, 1400 GMT

Barnet vs. Kidderminster Harriers, 1400 GMT

Braintree Town vs. Southport, 1400 GMT

Dartford vs. Macclesfield Town, 1400 GMT

Dover Athletic vs. Chester FC, 1400 GMT

Eastleigh vs. FC Halifax Town, 1400 GMT

Forest Green Rovers vs. Gateshead, 1400 GMT

Lincoln City vs. Telford United, 1400 GMT

Welling United vs. Nuneaton, 1400 GMT

Wrexham vs. Grimsby Town, 1400 GMT

Alfreton Town vs. Torquay United, 1630 GMT


Updated : 2021-05-14 07:16 GMT+08:00