Alexa

IAAF Diamond League Shanghai Results

IAAF Diamond League Shanghai Results
Sunday
At Shanghai
Men

100 -- 1, Justin Gatlin, United States, 9.92 seconds. 2, Nesta Carter, Jamaica, 10.12. 3, Michael Rodgers, United States, 10.18.

800 -- 1, Robert Biwott, Kenya, 1 minute, 44.69 seconds. 2, Taoufik Makhloufi, Algeria, 1:44.73. 3, Andre Olivier, South Africa, 1:44.85.

5,000 -- 1, Yenew Alamirew, Ethiopia, 13:04.83 seconds. 2, Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa, Kenya, 13:05.44. 3, Hagos Gebrhiwet, Ethiopia, 13:06.88.

110 hurdles -- 1, Xie Wenjun, China 13.23. 2, Pascal Martinot-Lagarde, France, 13.26. 3, David Oliver, United States, 13.28. Also: 6, Dayron Robles, Cuba, 13.48.

400 hurdles -- 1, Michael Tinsley, United States, 48.77 seconds. 2, Mamadou Kasse Hanne, Senegal, 48.86. 3, Bershawn Jackson, United States, 48.92.

Pole Vault -- 1, Renaud Lavillenie, France, 5.92 meters. 2, Konstantinos Filippidis, Greece, 5.62. 3, Xue Changrui, China, 5.62.

Triple Jump -- 1, Lyukman Adams, Russia, 17.10 meters. 2, Lazaro Martinez, Cuba, 16.76. 3, Dong Bin, China, 16.69.

Shot Put -- 1, Christian Cantwell, United States, 21.73 meters. 2, Joe Kovacs, United States, 21.52. 3, Ryan Whiting, United States, 21.31. Also: 4, David Storl, Germany, 21.09. 5, Tomasz Majewski, Poland, 20.93.

Javelin -- 1, Abd Ihab El Rahman, Egypt, 89.21 meters. 2, Kim Amb, Sweden, 84.14. 3, Vitezslav Vesely, Czech Republic, 83.80.

Women

200 -- 1, Blessing Okagbare, Nigeria, 22.36 seconds. 2, Anthonique Strachan, Bahamas, 22.50. 3, Kimberlyn Duncan, United States, 22.96. Also: 5, Veronica Campbell-Brown, Jamaica, 23.08. DNS: Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Jamaica.

400 -- 1, Novlene Williams-Mills, Jamaica, 50.31 seconds. 2, Amantle Montsho, Botswana, 50.37. 3, Stephenie Ann McPherson, Jamaica, 50.54. Also: 5, Allyson Felix, United States, 50.81.

1,500 -- 1, Abeba Aregawi, Sweden, 3 minutes, 58.72 seconds. 2, Jennifer Simpson, United States, 4:00.42. 3, Sifan Hassan, Netherlands, 4:01.19.

3,000 Steeplechase -- 1, Emma Coburn, United States, 9:19.80. 2, Sofia Assefa, Ethiopia, 9:25.76. 3, Hiwot Ayalew, Ethiopia, 9:27.25.

High Jump -- 1, Ana Simic, Croatia, 1.97 meters. 2, Inika McPherson, United States, 1.92. 3, Ruth Beitia, Spain, 1.92.

Long Jump -- 1, Blessing Okagbare, Nigeria, 6.86 meters. 2, Ivana Spanovic, Serbia, 6.85. 3, Sosthene Moguenara, Germany, 6.79.

Discus -- 1, Sandra Perkovic, Croatia, 70.52 meters. 2, Dani Samuels, Australia, 67.89. 3, Melina Robert-Michon, France 62.66.


Updated : 2020-11-30 07:28 GMT+08:00