Alexa

Scottish Standings, SOC

Scottish Standings, SOC
BC-SOC--Scottish Standings
Scottish Football Standings
Scotland Premiership
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Celtic 29 25 3 1 71 14 78
Aberdeen 28 17 3 8 40 26 54
Motherwell 28 16 3 9 46 43 51
Inverness CT 27 13 6 8 33 26 45
Dundee United 28 12 8 8 49 33 44
St. Johnstone 28 11 5 12 35 31 38
Hibernian 29 8 10 11 28 35 34
Kilmarnock 30 8 6 16 37 52 30
St. Mirren 28 7 6 15 27 44 27
Partick Thistle 28 5 11 12 29 45 26
Ross County 28 7 5 16 33 50 26
a-Hearts 29 5 6 18 25 54 6

a-penalized 15 points

Saturday, March 8

Hibernian 3, Motherwell 3

Kilmarnock 4, Hearts 2

Wednesday, March 12

Dundee United 0, St. Johnstone 1

Inverness CT 0, Hibernian 0

Friday, March 14

Kilmarnock 0, Celtic 3

Saturday, March 15

Dundee United vs. St. Mirren, 1500 GMT

Hearts vs. Aberdeen, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Inverness CT vs. Motherwell, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Partick Thistle vs. Hibernian, 1500 GMT

St. Johnstone vs. Ross County, 1730 GMT

Wednesday, March 19

Motherwell vs. Inverness CT, 1945 GMT

Friday, March 21

Hearts vs. Dundee United, 1945 GMT

Saturday, March 22

Aberdeen vs. Kilmarnock, 1500 GMT

Celtic vs. St. Mirren, 1500 GMT

Inverness CT vs. Partick Thistle, 1500 GMT

Motherwell vs. Ross County, 1500 GMT

St. Johnstone vs. Hibernian, 1500 GMT

Scotland Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Dundee 26 15 4 7 40 22 49
Hamilton Academical 27 14 7 6 42 25 49
Falkirk 27 13 8 6 42 23 47
Queen of the South 27 11 6 10 38 31 39
Livingston 27 10 6 11 41 41 36
Dumbarton 26 10 6 10 46 48 36
Alloa Athletic 27 9 7 11 26 35 34
Raith Rovers 26 8 8 10 35 42 32
Cowdenbeath 27 8 5 14 37 53 29
Greenock Morton 26 3 7 16 19 46 16
Saturday, March 15

Alloa Athletic vs. Queen of the South, 1500 GMT

Dumbarton vs. Cowdenbeath, 1500 GMT

Hamilton Academical vs. Falkirk, 1500 GMT

Livingston vs. Dundee, 1500 GMT

Raith Rovers vs. Greenock Morton, 1500 GMT

Tuesday, March 18

Dundee vs. Raith Rovers, 1945 GMT

Saturday, March 22

Alloa Athletic vs. Falkirk, 1500 GMT

Dumbarton vs. Dundee, 1500 GMT

Greenock Morton vs. Hamilton Academical, 1500 GMT

Queen of the South vs. Cowdenbeath, 1500 GMT

Raith Rovers vs. Livingston, 1500 GMT

Scotland League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Rangers 28 26 2 0 87 14 80
Dunfermline 28 17 3 8 61 44 54
Stranraer 28 13 6 9 48 43 45
Ayr United 28 11 6 11 47 52 39
Forfar Athletic 28 10 6 12 47 45 36
Stenhousemuir F.C. 28 8 10 10 41 51 34
Brechin City 28 9 5 14 45 56 32
Airdrie 28 6 7 15 31 52 25
East Fife 28 7 4 17 22 51 25
Arbroath F.C. 28 7 3 18 41 62 24
Tuesday, March 11

Stranraer 0, Forfar Athletic 4

Wednesday, March 12

Rangers 3, Airdrie 0

Saturday, March 15

Rangers vs. Dunfermline, 1245 GMT

Arbroath F.C. vs. Airdrie, 1500 GMT

East Fife vs. Ayr United, 1500 GMT

Forfar Athletic vs. Stranraer, 1500 GMT

Stenhousemuir F.C. vs. Brechin City, 1500 GMT

Saturday, March 22

Airdrie vs. Forfar Athletic, 1500 GMT

Ayr United vs. Arbroath F.C., 1500 GMT

Dunfermline vs. East Fife, 1500 GMT

Stranraer vs. Stenhousemuir F.C., 1500 GMT

Sunday, March 23

Brechin City vs. Rangers, 1245 GMT

Scotland League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Peterhead 28 17 7 4 58 31 58
Annan 27 14 5 8 53 39 47
Clyde 28 13 6 9 38 34 45
Stirling Albion 28 11 8 9 42 42 41
East Stirlingshire 28 11 8 9 38 38 41
Berwick Rangers 28 10 7 11 48 39 37
Albion Rovers F.C. 27 9 8 10 32 34 35
Montrose 28 9 8 11 35 42 35
Elgin City 28 7 7 14 46 57 28
Queen's Park 28 3 6 19 24 58 15
Tuesday, March 11

Stirling Albion 1, Elgin City 1

Saturday, March 15

Clyde vs. Stirling Albion, 1500 GMT

Elgin City vs. Annan, 1500 GMT

Montrose vs. East Stirlingshire, 1500 GMT

Peterhead vs. Berwick Rangers, 1500 GMT

Queen's Park vs. Albion Rovers F.C., 1500 GMT

Tuesday, March 18

Albion Rovers F.C. vs. Annan, 1945 GMT, Ppd.

Saturday, March 22

Albion Rovers F.C. vs. Elgin City, 1500 GMT

Annan vs. Peterhead, 1500 GMT

Berwick Rangers vs. Clyde, 1500 GMT

East Stirlingshire vs. Queen's Park, 1500 GMT

Stirling Albion vs. Montrose, 1500 GMT