Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Copa Libertadores Glance, SOC

Copa Libertadores Glance, SOC

BC-SOC--Copa Libertadores GlanceCopa Libertadores

At A Glance
By The Associated Press
GROUP STAGE
GROUP 1
GP W D L GF GA Pts
The Strongest 3 2 0 1 3 1 6
Velez Sarsfield 3 2 0 1 3 2 6
Atletico Paranaense 2 1 0 1 1 2 3
Universitario 2 0 0 2 0 2 0
Wednesday, Feb. 12

Universitario (Peru) 0, Velez Sarsfield (Argentina) 1

Thursday, Feb. 13

Atletico Paranaense (Brazil) 1, The Strongest (Bolivia) 0

Friday, Feb. 21

The Strongest (Bolivia) 1, Universitario (Peru) 0

Tuesday, Feb. 25

Velez Sarsfield (Argentina) 2, Atletico Paranaense (Brazil) 0

Wednesday, March 12

The Strongest (Bolivia) 2, Velez Sarsfield (Argentina) 0

Friday, March 14

Universitario (Peru) vs. Atletico Paranaense (Brazil), 0230 GMT

Tuesday, March 18

Velez Sarsfield (Argentina) vs. The Strongest (Bolivia), 1300 GMT

Thursday, March 20

Atletico Paranaense (Brazil) vs. Universitario (Peru), 2030 GMT

Thursday, March 27

Atletico Paranaense (Brazil) vs. Velez Sarsfield (Argentina), 0100 GMT

Friday, March 28

Universitario (Peru) vs. The Strongest (Bolivia), 0200 GMT

Tuesday, April 8

Velez Sarsfield (Argentina) vs. Universitario (Peru), TBA

The Strongest (Bolivia) vs. Atletico Paranaense (Brazil), TBA

___

GROUP 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Botafogo 3 1 1 1 4 3 4
Independiente del Valle 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
San Lorenzo 3 1 1 1 2 3 4
Union Espanola 3 0 3 0 4 4 3
Tuesday, Feb. 11

Botafogo (Brazil) 2, San Lorenzo (Argentina) 0

Wednesday, Feb. 19

Independiente del Valle (Ecuador) 2, Union Espanola (Chile) 2

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Union Espanola (Chile) 1, Botafogo (Brazil) 1

Thursday, Feb. 27

San Lorenzo (Argentina) 1, Independiente del Valle (Ecuador) 0

Wednesday, March 12

Independiente del Valle (Ecuador) 2, Botafogo (Brazil) 1

San Lorenzo (Argentina) 1, Union Espanola (Chile) 1

Wednesday, March 19

Botafogo (Brazil) vs. Independiente del Valle (Ecuador), 0100 GMT

Friday, March 21

Union Espanola (Chile) vs. San Lorenzo (Argentina), 0100 GMT

Thursday, March 27

Independiente del Valle (Ecuador) vs. San Lorenzo (Argentina), 2345 GMT

Wednesday, April 2

Botafogo (Brazil) vs. Union Espanola (Chile), 2245 GMT

Wednesday, April 9

San Lorenzo (Argentina) vs. Botafogo (Brazil), TBA

Union Espanola (Chile) vs. Independiente del Valle (Ecuador), 2245 GMT

___

GROUP 3
GP W D L GF GA Pts
O'Higgins 2 1 1 0 1 0 4
Cerro Porteno 2 1 0 1 3 2 3
Deportivo Cali 2 1 0 1 1 1 3
Lanus 2 0 1 1 1 3 1
Thursday, Feb. 13

Deportivo Cali (Colombia) 1, Cerro Porteno (Paraguay) 0

Lanus (Argentina) 0, O'Higgins (Chile) 0

Wednesday, Feb. 19

O'Higgins (Chile) 1, Deportivo Cali (Colombia) 0

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Cerro Porteno (Paraguay) 3, Lanus (Argentina) 1

Friday, March 14

O'Higgins (Chile) vs. Cerro Porteno (Paraguay), 0015 GMT

Deportivo Cali (Colombia) vs. Lanus (Argentina), 0230 GMT

Thursday, March 20

Cerro Porteno (Paraguay) vs. O'Higgins (Chile), 2245 GMT

Lanus (Argentina) vs. Deportivo Cali (Colombia), 2245 GMT

Thursday, March 27

Deportivo Cali (Colombia) vs. O'Higgins (Chile), 0100 GMT

Lanus (Argentina) vs. Cerro Porteno (Paraguay), 2130 GMT

Tuesday, April 8

O'Higgins (Chile) vs. Lanus (Argentina), TBA

Wednesday, April 9

Cerro Porteno (Paraguay) vs. Deportivo Cali (Colombia), 0100 GMT

___

GROUP 4
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Atletico Mineiro 3 2 1 0 5 3 7
Nacional (PAR) 3 1 1 1 4 5 4
Independiente SF 3 1 0 2 5 5 3
Zamora 3 1 0 2 2 3 3
Tuesday, Feb. 11

Zamora (Venezuela) 0, Atletico Mineiro (Brazil) 1

Wednesday, Feb. 12

Independiente SF (Colombia) 3, Nacional (PAR) (Paraguay) 1

Thursday, Feb. 20

Nacional (PAR) (Paraguay) 1, Zamora (Venezuela) 0

Thursday, Feb. 27

Atletico Mineiro (Brazil) 2, Independiente SF (Colombia) 1

Thursday, March 13

Nacional (PAR) (Paraguay) 2, Atletico Mineiro (Brazil) 2

Zamora (Venezuela) 2, Independiente SF (Colombia) 1

Wednesday, March 19

Independiente SF (Colombia) vs. Zamora (Venezuela), 0100 GMT

Atletico Mineiro (Brazil) vs. Nacional (PAR) (Paraguay), 2245 GMT

Tuesday, March 25

Zamora (Venezuela) vs. Nacional (PAR) (Paraguay), 2330 GMT

Wednesday, April 2

Independiente SF (Colombia) vs. Atletico Mineiro (Brazil), 0215 GMT

Thursday, April 10

Nacional (PAR) (Paraguay) vs. Independiente SF (Colombia), TBA

Atletico Mineiro (Brazil) vs. Zamora (Venezuela), 2030 GMT

___

GROUP 5
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Defensor Sporting 3 2 0 1 6 2 6
Universidad de Chile 3 2 0 1 4 6 6
Cruzeiro 3 1 0 2 6 5 3
Real Garcilaso 3 1 0 2 4 7 3
Wednesday, Feb. 12

Real Garcilaso (Peru) 2, Cruzeiro (Brazil) 1

Thursday, Feb. 13

Universidad de Chile (Chile) 1, Defensor Sporting (Uruguay) 0

Wednesday, Feb. 19

Defensor Sporting (Uruguay) 4, Real Garcilaso (Peru) 1

Tuesday, Feb. 25

Cruzeiro (Brazil) 5, Universidad de Chile (Chile) 1

Tuesday, March 11

Defensor Sporting (Uruguay) 2, Cruzeiro (Brazil) 0

Wednesday, March 12

Real Garcilaso (Peru) 1, Universidad de Chile (Chile) 2

Tuesday, March 18

Universidad de Chile (Chile) vs. Real Garcilaso (Peru), 2245 GMT

Friday, March 21

Cruzeiro (Brazil) vs. Defensor Sporting (Uruguay), 0100 GMT

Wednesday, April 2

Real Garcilaso (Peru) vs. Defensor Sporting (Uruguay), 0000 GMT

Friday, April 4

Universidad de Chile (Chile) vs. Cruzeiro (Brazil), 0000 GMT

Wednesday, April 9

Defensor Sporting (Uruguay) vs. Universidad de Chile (Chile), TBA

Thursday, April 10

Cruzeiro (Brazil) vs. Real Garcilaso (Peru), 0100 GMT

___

GROUP 6
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Gremio 2 2 0 0 4 0 6
Atletico Nacional 3 1 1 1 3 5 4
Newell's Old Boys 2 1 0 1 4 1 3
Nacional (URU) 3 0 1 2 2 7 1
Thursday, Feb. 13

Nacional (URU) (Uruguay) 0, Gremio (Brazil) 1

Friday, Feb. 14

Atletico Nacional (Colombia) 1, Newell's Old Boys (Argentina) 0

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Gremio (Brazil) 3, Atletico Nacional (Colombia) 0

Thursday, Feb. 27

Newell's Old Boys (Argentina) 4, Nacional (URU) (Uruguay) 0

Wednesday, March 12

Atletico Nacional (Colombia) 2, Nacional (URU) (Uruguay) 2

Friday, March 14

Gremio (Brazil) vs. Newell's Old Boys (Argentina), 0015 GMT

Tuesday, March 18

Nacional (URU) (Uruguay) vs. Atletico Nacional (Colombia), 2245 GMT

Thursday, March 20

Newell's Old Boys (Argentina) vs. Gremio (Brazil), 0100 GMT

Wednesday, March 26

Nacional (URU) (Uruguay) vs. Newell's Old Boys (Argentina), 2245 GMT

Thursday, April 3

Atletico Nacional (Colombia) vs. Gremio (Brazil), 0100 GMT

Thursday, April 10

Newell's Old Boys (Argentina) vs. Atletico Nacional (Colombia), 1300 GMT

Gremio (Brazil) vs. Nacional (URU) (Uruguay), TBA

___

GROUP 7
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Emelec 3 2 0 1 5 5 6
Flamengo 3 1 1 1 6 5 4
Leon 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
Bolivar 3 0 2 1 4 5 2
Wednesday, Feb. 12

Leon (Mexico) 2, Flamengo (Brazil) 1

Friday, Feb. 14

Emelec (Ecuador) 2, Bolivar (Bolivia) 1

Wednesday, Feb. 19

Bolivar (Bolivia) 1, Leon (Mexico) 1

Thursday, Feb. 27

Flamengo (Brazil) 3, Emelec (Ecuador) 1

Wednesday, March 12

Emelec (Ecuador) 2, Leon (Mexico) 1

Thursday, March 13

Flamengo (Brazil) 2, Bolivar (Bolivia) 2

Thursday, March 20

Bolivar (Bolivia) vs. Flamengo (Brazil), 0100 GMT

Leon (Mexico) vs. Emelec (Ecuador), 0100 GMT

Thursday, March 27

Leon (Mexico) vs. Bolivar (Bolivia), 0315 GMT

Wednesday, April 2

Emelec (Ecuador) vs. Flamengo (Brazil), 1300 GMT

Wednesday, April 9

Bolivar (Bolivia) vs. Emelec (Ecuador), 1300 GMT

Thursday, April 10

Flamengo (Brazil) vs. Leon (Mexico), 0100 GMT

___

GROUP 8
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Santos Laguna 3 2 1 0 4 1 7
Arsenal 3 2 0 1 4 1 6
Deportivo Anzoategui 3 0 2 1 2 5 2
Penarol 3 0 1 2 1 4 1
Tuesday, Feb. 11

Santos Laguna (Mexico) 1, Arsenal (Argentina) 0

Wednesday, Feb. 12

Deportivo Anzoategui (Venezuela) 1, Penarol (Uruguay) 1

Tuesday, Feb. 18

Penarol (Uruguay) 0, Santos Laguna (Mexico) 2

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Arsenal (Argentina) 3, Deportivo Anzoategui (Venezuela) 0

Wednesday, March 12

Deportivo Anzoategui (Venezuela) 1, Santos Laguna (Mexico) 1

Thursday, March 13

Arsenal (Argentina) 1, Penarol (Uruguay) 0

Wednesday, March 19

Santos Laguna (Mexico) vs. Deportivo Anzoategui (Venezuela), 0315 GMT

Penarol (Uruguay) vs. Arsenal (Argentina), 2245 GMT

Wednesday, March 26

Santos Laguna (Mexico) vs. Penarol (Uruguay), 0200 GMT

Friday, March 28

Deportivo Anzoategui (Venezuela) vs. Arsenal (Argentina), 0200 GMT

Thursday, April 10

Arsenal (Argentina) vs. Santos Laguna (Mexico), 2245 GMT

Penarol (Uruguay) vs. Deportivo Anzoategui (Venezuela), 2245 GMT


Updated : 2021-04-24 02:38 GMT+08:00