Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Asian Champions League Glance, SOC

Asian Champions League Glance, SOC

BC-SOC--Asian Champions League GlanceAsian Champions League

At A Glance
By The Associated Press
GROUP STAGE
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Al Jazira 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Al Rayyan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Al Shabab 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Esteghlal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuesday, Feb. 25

Al Jazira (United Arab Emirates) vs. Al Rayyan (Qatar), 1520 GMT

Esteghlal (Iran) vs. Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia), 1600 GMT

Tuesday, March 11

Al Rayyan (Qatar) vs. Esteghlal (Iran), 1630 GMT

Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia) vs. Al Jazira (United Arab Emirates), 1825 GMT

Tuesday, March 18

Esteghlal (Iran) vs. Al Jazira (United Arab Emirates), 1700 GMT

Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia) vs. Al Rayyan (Qatar), 1830 GMT

Wednesday, April 2

Al Jazira (United Arab Emirates) vs. Esteghlal (Iran), 1640 GMT

Al Rayyan (Qatar) vs. Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia), 1645 GMT

Wednesday, April 16

Al Rayyan (Qatar) vs. Al Jazira (United Arab Emirates), 1655 GMT

Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia) vs. Esteghlal (Iran), 1835 GMT

Wednesday, April 23

Esteghlal (Iran) vs. Al Rayyan (Qatar), TBA

Al Jazira (United Arab Emirates) vs. Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia), TBA

___

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Al Fateh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Al-Jaish 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bunyodkor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Foolad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuesday, Feb. 25

Al Fateh (Saudi Arabia) vs. Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan), 1700 GMT

Al-Jaish (Qatar) vs. Foolad (Iran) in Doha, 1700 GMT

Tuesday, March 11

Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan) vs. Al-Jaish (Qatar), 1300 GMT

Foolad (Iran) vs. Al Fateh (Saudi Arabia), 1400 GMT

Wednesday, March 19

Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan) vs. Foolad (Iran), 1400 GMT

Al Fateh (Saudi Arabia) vs. Al-Jaish (Qatar), 1800 GMT

Tuesday, April 1

Foolad (Iran) vs. Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan), 1400 GMT

Al-Jaish (Qatar) vs. Al Fateh (Saudi Arabia) in Doha, 1700 GMT

Wednesday, April 16

Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan) vs. Al Fateh (Saudi Arabia), 1400 GMT

Foolad (Iran) vs. Al-Jaish (Qatar), 1400 GMT

Wednesday, April 23

Al-Jaish (Qatar) vs. Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan) in Doha, 1700 GMT

Al Fateh (Saudi Arabia) vs. Foolad (Iran), 1815 GMT

___

GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Al Ain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Al-Ittihad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lekhwiya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tractor Sazi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Feb. 26

Tractor Sazi (Iran) vs. Al-Ittihad (Saudi Arabia), 1230 GMT

Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) vs. Lekhwiya (Qatar), 1600 GMT

Wednesday, March 12

Lekhwiya (Qatar) vs. Tractor Sazi (Iran), 1630 GMT

Al-Ittihad (Saudi Arabia) vs. Al Ain (United Arab Emirates), 1820 GMT

Tuesday, March 18

Lekhwiya (Qatar) vs. Al-Ittihad (Saudi Arabia), 1630 GMT

Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) vs. Tractor Sazi (Iran), 1715 GMT

Wednesday, April 2

Tractor Sazi (Iran) vs. Al Ain (United Arab Emirates), 1545 GMT

Al-Ittihad (Saudi Arabia) vs. Lekhwiya (Qatar), 1830 GMT

Tuesday, April 15

Lekhwiya (Qatar) vs. Al Ain (United Arab Emirates), 1630 GMT

Al-Ittihad (Saudi Arabia) vs. Tractor Sazi (Iran), 1830 GMT

Tuesday, April 22

Tractor Sazi (Iran) vs. Lekhwiya (Qatar), 1605 GMT

Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) vs. Al-Ittihad (Saudi Arabia), 1730 GMT

___

GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Al Ahli (UAE) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Al Hilal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Al Sadd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sepahan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Feb. 26

Al Sadd (Qatar) vs. Sepahan (Iran), 1530 GMT

Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia) vs. Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates), 1725 GMT

Wednesday, March 12

Sepahan (Iran) vs. Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia), 1630 GMT

Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates) vs. Al Sadd (Qatar), 1715 GMT

Wednesday, March 19

Sepahan (Iran) vs. Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates), 1630 GMT

Al Sadd (Qatar) vs. Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia), 1645 GMT

Tuesday, April 1

Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates) vs. Sepahan (Iran), 1720 GMT

Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia) vs. Al Sadd (Qatar), 1840 GMT

Tuesday, April 15

Sepahan (Iran) vs. Al Sadd (Qatar), 1700 GMT

Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates) vs. Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia), 1730 GMT

Tuesday, April 22

Al Sadd (Qatar) vs. Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates), 1700 GMT

Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia) vs. Sepahan (Iran), 1850 GMT

___

GROUP E
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Buriram United 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Shandong Luneng 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Cerezo Osaka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pohang Steelers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuesday, Feb. 25

Shandong Luneng (China) 1, Buriram United (Thailand) 1

Pohang Steelers (South Korea) vs. Cerezo Osaka (Japan), 1030 GMT

Tuesday, March 11

Cerezo Osaka (Japan) vs. Shandong Luneng (China), 1100 GMT

Buriram United (Thailand) vs. Pohang Steelers (South Korea), 1200 GMT

Tuesday, March 18

Cerezo Osaka (Japan) vs. Buriram United (Thailand), 1100 GMT

Pohang Steelers (South Korea) vs. Shandong Luneng (China), 1130 GMT

Wednesday, April 2

Buriram United (Thailand) vs. Cerezo Osaka (Japan), 1200 GMT

Shandong Luneng (China) vs. Pohang Steelers (South Korea), 1230 GMT

Wednesday, April 16

Cerezo Osaka (Japan) vs. Pohang Steelers (South Korea), 1100 GMT

Buriram United (Thailand) vs. Shandong Luneng (China), 1200 GMT

Wednesday, April 23

Pohang Steelers (South Korea) vs. Buriram United (Thailand), 1130 GMT

Shandong Luneng (China) vs. Cerezo Osaka (Japan), 1230 GMT

___

GROUP F
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Beijing Guoan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Central Coast Mariners 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FC Seoul 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuesday, Feb. 25

Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Japan) vs. Beijing Guoan (China), 1000 GMT

FC Seoul (South Korea) vs. Central Coast Mariners (Australia), 1030 GMT

Tuesday, March 11

Central Coast Mariners (Australia) vs. Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Japan), 0930 GMT

Beijing Guoan (China) vs. FC Seoul (South Korea), 1230 GMT

Wednesday, March 19

Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Japan) vs. FC Seoul (South Korea), 1100 GMT

Beijing Guoan (China) vs. Central Coast Mariners (Australia), 1230 GMT

Tuesday, April 1

Central Coast Mariners (Australia) vs. Beijing Guoan (China), 0930 GMT

FC Seoul (South Korea) vs. Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Japan), 1130 GMT

Wednesday, April 16

Central Coast Mariners (Australia) vs. FC Seoul (South Korea), 1030 GMT

Beijing Guoan (China) vs. Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Japan), 1230 GMT

Wednesday, April 23

FC Seoul (South Korea) vs. Beijing Guoan (China), 0930 GMT

Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Japan) vs. Central Coast Mariners (Australia), 1100 GMT

___

GROUP G
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Guangzhou Evergrande 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jeonbuk Motors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Melbourne Victory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yokohama F. Marinos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Feb. 26

Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea) vs. Yokohama F. Marinos (Japan), 1000 GMT

Guangzhou Evergrande (China) vs. Melbourne Victory (Australia), 1200 GMT

Wednesday, March 12

Melbourne Victory (Australia) vs. Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea), 0930 GMT

Yokohama F. Marinos (Japan) vs. Guangzhou Evergrande (China), 1130 GMT

Tuesday, March 18

Melbourne Victory (Australia) vs. Yokohama F. Marinos (Japan), 0930 GMT

Guangzhou Evergrande (China) vs. Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea), 1300 GMT

Wednesday, April 2

Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea) vs. Guangzhou Evergrande (China), 1100 GMT

Yokohama F. Marinos (Japan) vs. Melbourne Victory (Australia), 1130 GMT

Tuesday, April 15

Melbourne Victory (Australia) vs. Guangzhou Evergrande (China), 1030 GMT

Yokohama F. Marinos (Japan) vs. Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea), 1130 GMT

Tuesday, April 22

Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea) vs. Melbourne Victory (Australia), 0900 GMT

Guangzhou Evergrande (China) vs. Yokohama F. Marinos (Japan), 1300 GMT

___

GROUP H
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Guizhou Renhe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kawasaki Frontale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ulsan Hyundai 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Western Sydney Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wednesday, Feb. 26

Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia) vs. Ulsan Hyundai (South Korea), 0830 GMT

Kawasaki Frontale (Japan) vs. Guizhou Renhe (China), 1000 GMT

Wednesday, March 12

Ulsan Hyundai (South Korea) vs. Kawasaki Frontale (Japan), 1130 GMT

Guizhou Renhe (China) vs. Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia), 1300 GMT

Wednesday, March 19

Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia) vs. Kawasaki Frontale (Japan), 0930 GMT

Ulsan Hyundai (South Korea) vs. Guizhou Renhe (China), 1130 GMT

Tuesday, April 1

Kawasaki Frontale (Japan) vs. Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia), 1100 GMT

Guizhou Renhe (China) vs. Ulsan Hyundai (South Korea), 1300 GMT

Tuesday, April 15

Ulsan Hyundai (South Korea) vs. Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia), 1130 GMT

Guizhou Renhe (China) vs. Kawasaki Frontale (Japan), 1300 GMT

Tuesday, April 22

Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia) vs. Guizhou Renhe (China), 1030 GMT

Kawasaki Frontale (Japan) vs. Ulsan Hyundai (South Korea), 1100 GMT


Updated : 2021-10-20 09:05 GMT+08:00