Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Results, SOC

English Results, SOC

BC-SOC--English ResultsEnglish Football Results

LONDON (AP) -- Results from English football:

England Championship
Tuesday's Matches

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Derby County

Wigan Athletic vs. Barnsley

Yeovil Town vs. Watford

Wednesday's Match

Nottingham Forest vs. Leicester

Saturday's Matches

Middlesbrough vs. Leeds

Barnsley vs. Millwall

Blackpool vs. Birmingham

Bolton vs. Watford

Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Wigan Athletic

Burnley vs. Nottingham Forest

Charlton Athletic vs. Queens Park Rangers

Derby County vs. Bournemouth

Huddersfield Town vs. Sheffield Wednesday

Leicester vs. Ipswich

Reading vs. Blackburn

Yeovil Town vs. Doncaster Rovers

England League One
Tuesday's Matches

Bradford City vs. Port Vale

Coventry vs. Carlisle United

Crawley Town vs. Tranmere Rovers Ppd.

Leyton Orient vs. Stevenage

MK Dons vs. Preston

Wednesday's Match

Gillingham vs. Sheffield United

Saturday's Matches

Bradford City vs. MK Dons

Brentford vs. Wolverhampton

Carlisle United vs. Rotherham United

Colchester United vs. Preston

Leyton Orient vs. Swindon Town

Notts County vs. Shrewsbury Town

Oldham Athletic vs. Gillingham

Port Vale vs. Crewe Alexandra

Sheffield United vs. Bristol City

Stevenage vs. Peterborough United

Tranmere Rovers vs. Coventry

Walsall vs. Crawley Town

England League Two
Tuesday's Matches

Accrington Stanley vs. Bury

Exeter City vs. Morecambe

Newport County vs. Oxford United

Rochdale vs. Burton Albion

Southend United 1, Hartlepool United 1

Friday's Match

Bristol Rovers vs. Burton Albion

Saturday's Matches

AFC Wimbledon vs. Bury

Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Plymouth Argyle

Exeter City vs. Rochdale

Mansfield Town vs. Fleetwood Town

Morecambe vs. Oxford United

Newport County vs. Cheltenham Town

Northampton Town vs. Hartlepool United

Scunthorpe United vs. Portsmouth

Torquay United vs. Accrington Stanley

Wycombe Wanderers vs. Chesterfield

York City vs. Southend United

England Conference National
Tuesday's Matches

Aldershot Town vs. Forest Green Rovers

Barnet vs. Grimsby Town

Cambridge United vs. Wrexham

Chester FC vs. Southport Ppd.

Dartford vs. Woking

FC Halifax Town vs. Braintree Town Ppd.

Tamworth vs. Salisbury City

Saturday's Matches

Alfreton Town vs. Gateshead

Dartford vs. Hereford United

Forest Green Rovers vs. Southport

Grimsby Town vs. FC Halifax Town Ppd.

Hyde vs. Aldershot Town

Kidderminster Harriers vs. Braintree Town

Lincoln City vs. Chester FC

Nuneaton vs. Luton Town

Salisbury City vs. Cambridge United Ppd.

Tamworth vs. Welling United

Woking vs. Macclesfield Town

Wrexham vs. Barnet


Updated : 2021-10-16 21:13 GMT+08:00