Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Olympic Women's Giant Slalom Results

Olympic Women's Giant Slalom Results

Tuesday
At Krasnaya Polyana, Russia
(Start position in parentheses)
Run 1

1. (1) Tina Maze, Slovenia, 1:17.88.

2. (2) Jessica Lindell-Vikarby, Sweden, 1:18.40.

3. (10) Nadia Fanchini, Italy, 1:18.53.

4. (5) Anna Fenninger, Austria, 1:18.73.

5. (6) Mikaela Shiffrin, United States, 1:18.79.

6. (7) Viktoria Rebensburg, Germany, 1:19.24.

7. (9) Maria Pietilae-Holmner, Sweden, 1:19.45.

8. (15) Denise Karbon, Italy, 1:19.49.

9. (12) Anemone Marmottan, France, 1:19.69.

10. (18) Elisabeth Goergl, Austria, 1:19.84.

11. (14) Dominique Gisin, Switzerland, 1:19.99.

12. (19) Tanja Poutiainen, Finland, 1:20.12.

13. (22) Michaela Kirchgasser, Austria, 1:20.39.

14. (25) Kajsa Kling, Sweden, 1:20.47.

15. (16) Frida Hansdotter, Sweden, 1:20.51.

16. (4) Lara Gut, Switzerland, 1:20.54.

17. (24) Anne-Sophie Barthet, France, 1:20.71.

18. (20) Nina Loeseth, Norway, 1:20.78.

19. (32) Katarina Lavtar, Slovenia, 1:21.22.

20. (36) Erin Mielzynski, Canada, 1:21.25.

21. (38) Barbara Wirth, Germany, 1:21.35.

22. (28) Adeline Baud, France, 1:21.49.

23. (29) Mona Loeseth, Norway, 1:21.50.

23. (26) Ragnhild Mowinckel, Norway, 1:21.50.

25. (3) Kathrin Zettel, Austria, 1:21.60.

26. (23) Francesca Marsaglia, Italy, 1:21.63.

27. (42) Petra Vlhova, Slovakia, 1:21.86.

28. (35) Fabienne Suter, Switzerland, 1:22.07.

29. (43) Nevena Ignjatovic, Serbia, 1:22.14.

30. (30) Lotte Smiseth Sejersted, Norway, 1:22.49.

31. (50) Marusa Ferk, Slovenia, 1:22.57.

32. (41) Resi Stiegler, United States, 1:22.69.

33. (33) Megan McJames, United States, 1:22.77.

34. (52) Ilka Stuhec, Slovenia, 1:23.03.

35. (39) Maryna Gasienica-Daniel, Poland, 1:23.18.

36. (57) Karolina Chrapek, Poland, 1:23.89.

37. (59) Maria Kirkova, Bulgaria, 1:24.11.

38. (56) Andrea Komsic, Croatia, 1:24.24.

39. (54) Sofija Novoselic, Croatia, 1:24.25.

40. (44) Maria Bedareva, Russia, 1:24.26.

41. (70) Edit Miklos, Hungary, 1:24.40.

42. (51) Zana Novakovic, Bosnia-Herzegovina, 1:24.54.

43. (47) Barbara Kantorova, Slovakia, 1:24.72.

44. (55) Macarena Simari Birkner, Argentina, 1:24.74.

45. (40) Noelle Barahona, Chile, 1:25.02.

46. (62) Lavinia Chrystal, Australia, 1:25.18.

47. (45) Greta Small, Australia, 1:25.22.

48. (65) Bogdana Matsotska, Ukraine, 1:25.25.

49. (60) Barbora Lukacova, Slovakia, 1:25.59.

50. (48) Salome Bancora, Argentina, 1:25.88.

51. (63) Helga Maria Vilhjalmsdottir, Iceland, 1:26.39.

52. (64) Maria Shkanova, Belarus, 1:26.79.

53. (66) Anna Berecz, Hungary, 1:26.96.

54. (67) Nino Tsiklauri, Georgia, 1:27.27.

55. (68) Ania Monica Caill, Romania, 1:28.53.

56. (69) Emily Bamford, Australia, 1:28.57.

57. (78) Erla Asgeirsdottir, Iceland, 1:30.15.

58. (72) Maya Harrisson, Brazil, 1:30.31.

59. (58) Gim So-Hui, South Korea, 1:31.47.

60. (85) Alessia Afi Dipol, Togo, 1:31.66.

61. (76) Agnese Aboltina, Latvia, 1:31.85.

62. (74) Jasmine Campbell, U.S. Virgin Islands, 1:32.05.

63. (79) Camille Dias, Portugal, 1:32.70.

64. (90) Ornella Oettl Reyes, Peru, 1:32.87.

65. (82) Suela Mehilli, Albania, 1:33.55.

66. (84) Sophia Ralli, Greece, 1:33.63.

67. (80) Kseniya Grigoreva, Uzbekistan, 1:34.56.

68. (77) Triin Tobi, Estonia, 1:34.65.

69. (86) Kenza Tazi, Morocco, 1:35.27.

70. (89) Tugba Kocaaga, Turkey, 1:36.04.

71. (83) Ieva Januskeviciute, Lithuania, 1:36.79.

72. (81) Elise Pellegrin, Malta, 1:36.85.

73. (71) Xia Lina, China, 1:37.03.

74. (87) Vanessa Vanakorn, Thailand, 1:44.86.

NR. (13) Maria Hoefl-Riesch, Germany, DNS.

NR. (8) Marie-Michele Gagnon, Canada, DNF.

NR. (11) Federica Brignone, Italy, DNF.

NR. (17) Julia Mancuso, United States, DNF.

NR. (21) Marie-Pier Prefontaine, Canada, DNF.NR. (27) Marion Bertrand, France, DNF.

NR. (31) Wendy Holdener, Switzerland, DNF.

NR. (34) Katerina Paulathova, Czech Republic, DNF.

NR. (37) Sarka Strachova, Czech Republic, DNF.

NR. (46) Martina Dubovska, Czech Republic, DNF.

NR. (49) Julietta Quiroga, Argentina, DNF.

NR. (53) Mireia Gutierrez, Andorra, DNF.

NR. (61) Kristina Saalova, Slovakia, DNF.

NR. (73) Lelde Gasuna, Latvia, DNF.

NR. (75) Florence Bell, Ireland, DNF.

NR. (88) Federica Selva, San Marino, DNF.

MORE


Updated : 2021-10-24 10:33 GMT+08:00