Alexa

National Hockey League

National Hockey League
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Boston43281325812694
Tampa Bay432613456123102
Montreal442514555114103
Detroit4319141048114121
Toronto442118547122132
Ottawa441918745126141
Florida431621638102136
Buffalo42122642874118
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Pittsburgh453212165147107
Philadelphia432217448114118
Washington422016646128128
Carolina431816945105124
N.Y. Rangers442120345108119
New Jersey441718943103113
Columbus431920442117126
N.Y. Islanders451622739124149
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Chicago45297967167124
St. Louis4230756515597
Colorado422612456123108
Minnesota452317551108114
Dallas422015747123131
Nashville441919644105131
Winnipeg461922543125139
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Anaheim45328569151113
San Jose442711660144114
Los Angeles44261355711491
Vancouver452313955121113
Phoenix422112951129127
Calgary431522636100137
Edmonton461427533119161

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Tuesday's Games

Pittsburgh 5, Vancouver 4, SO

Minnesota 2, Los Angeles 1, SO

N.Y. Islanders 5, Toronto 3

Philadelphia 3, New Jersey 2, OT

Nashville 3, San Jose 2

Tampa Bay 4, Winnipeg 2

Phoenix 6, Calgary 0

St. Louis 5, Edmonton 2

Anaheim 5, Boston 2

Carolina at Buffalo, ppd., inclement weather