Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings, SOC

English Standings, SOC

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Arsenal 20 14 3 3 39 18 45
Manchester City 20 14 2 4 57 23 44
Chelsea 20 13 4 3 38 19 43
Liverpool 20 12 3 5 46 23 39
Everton 20 10 8 2 32 19 38
Tottenham 20 11 4 5 24 25 37
Manchester United 20 10 4 6 33 24 34
Newcastle 20 10 3 7 29 25 33
Southampton 20 7 6 7 26 23 27
Hull City 20 6 5 9 22 25 23
Aston Villa 20 6 5 9 19 25 23
Stoke 20 5 7 8 19 30 22
Swansea 20 5 6 9 26 28 21
West Brom 20 4 9 7 23 27 21
Norwich 20 5 5 10 17 33 20
Fulham 20 6 1 13 21 42 19
Cardiff City 20 4 6 10 15 32 18
Crystal Palace 20 5 2 13 13 29 17
West Ham 20 3 6 11 19 30 15
Sunderland 20 3 5 12 15 33 14
Wednesday, Jan. 1

Swansea 2, Manchester City 3

Arsenal 2, Cardiff City 0

Crystal Palace 1, Norwich 1

Fulham 2, West Ham 1

Liverpool 2, Hull City 0

Southampton 0, Chelsea 3

Stoke 1, Everton 1

Sunderland 0, Aston Villa 1

West Brom 1, Newcastle 0

Manchester United 1, Tottenham 2

Saturday, Jan. 11

Hull City vs. Chelsea, 1245 GMT

Cardiff City vs. West Ham, 1500 GMT

Everton vs. Norwich, 1500 GMT

Fulham vs. Sunderland, 1500 GMT

Southampton vs. West Brom, 1500 GMT

Tottenham vs. Crystal Palace, 1500 GMT

Manchester United vs. Swansea, 1730 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 12

Newcastle vs. Manchester City, 1405 GMT

Stoke vs. Liverpool, 1610 GMT

Monday, Jan. 13

Aston Villa vs. Arsenal, 2000 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Leicester 24 16 3 5 42 26 51
Burnley 24 13 8 3 36 18 47
Queens Park Rangers 24 13 7 4 26 14 46
Derby County 24 13 5 6 48 30 44
Nottingham Forest 24 10 10 4 34 24 40
Ipswich 24 9 9 6 36 27 36
Brighton & Hove Albion 24 9 9 6 29 22 36
Leeds 24 10 5 9 35 28 35
Reading 24 9 8 7 31 29 35
Blackburn 24 9 7 8 30 28 34
Wigan Athletic 23 9 6 8 25 23 33
Blackpool 24 8 8 8 25 29 32
Huddersfield Town 24 8 7 9 33 29 31
Watford 23 7 9 7 35 29 30
Middlesbrough 24 7 9 8 38 33 30
Bournemouth 24 8 6 10 31 41 30
Birmingham 24 7 8 9 30 29 29
Bolton 24 6 9 9 29 34 27
Charlton Athletic 24 5 9 10 22 30 24
Sheffield Wednesday 23 4 10 9 25 32 22
Millwall 24 5 7 12 26 49 22
Doncaster Rovers 24 5 6 13 19 42 21
Yeovil Town 23 4 5 14 18 36 17
Barnsley 24 3 8 13 21 42 17
Wednesday, Jan. 1

Birmingham 1, Barnsley 1

Bolton 2, Middlesbrough 2

Brighton & Hove Albion 1, Bournemouth 1

Burnley 3, Huddersfield Town 2

Derby County 0, Wigan Athletic 1

Ipswich 1, Charlton Athletic 1

Leeds 1, Blackburn 2

Millwall 1, Leicester 3

Queens Park Rangers 2, Doncaster Rovers 1

Reading 1, Nottingham Forest 1

Sheffield Wednesday 2, Blackpool 0

Yeovil Town vs. Watford, Ppd.

Friday, Jan. 10

Leicester vs. Derby County, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 11

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Leeds, 1215 GMT

Blackburn vs. Doncaster Rovers, 1500 GMT

Blackpool vs. Middlesbrough, 1500 GMT

Bolton vs. Nottingham Forest, 1500 GMT

Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Birmingham, 1500 GMT

Charlton Athletic vs. Barnsley, 1500 GMT

Huddersfield Town vs. Millwall, 1500 GMT

Ipswich vs. Queens Park Rangers, 1500 GMT

Watford vs. Reading, 1500 GMT

Wigan Athletic vs. Bournemouth, 1500 GMT

Yeovil Town vs. Burnley, 1500 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Brentford 24 16 4 4 42 23 52
Wolverhampton 25 14 7 4 39 19 49
Leyton Orient 23 14 6 3 48 23 48
Preston 24 13 8 3 35 24 47
Peterborough United 24 12 3 9 36 30 39
Rotherham United 24 10 8 6 38 32 38
Walsall 24 10 7 7 27 22 37
Port Vale 24 11 3 10 36 37 36
Swindon Town 23 10 4 9 40 31 34
a-Coventry 24 12 6 6 52 42 32
MK Dons 23 9 5 9 36 32 32
Bradford City 24 7 10 7 35 29 31
Crawley Town 23 7 8 8 25 30 29
Gillingham 25 8 5 12 33 42 29
Colchester United 24 6 10 8 28 32 28
Carlisle United 24 7 6 11 26 39 27
Shrewsbury Town 24 6 8 10 24 27 26
Sheffield United 24 6 7 11 23 31 25
Oldham Athletic 23 6 6 11 26 32 24
Tranmere Rovers 24 6 6 12 28 44 24
Crewe Alexandra 24 6 6 12 22 47 24
Bristol City 23 4 10 9 33 36 22
Notts County 25 6 3 16 30 38 21
Stevenage 23 5 4 14 22 42 19

a-penalized 10 points

Friday, Jan. 3

Gillingham 1, Wolverhampton 0

Saturday, Jan. 4

Bristol City vs. Coventry, Ppd.

Carlisle United vs. Bradford City, Ppd.

Crawley Town vs. Tranmere Rovers, Ppd.

Crewe Alexandra vs. MK Dons, Ppd.

Peterborough United vs. Notts County, Ppd.

Port Vale vs. Colchester United, Ppd.

Preston vs. Rotherham United, Ppd.

Sheffield United vs. Brentford, Ppd.

Shrewsbury Town vs. Leyton Orient, Ppd.

Stevenage vs. Swindon Town, Ppd.

Tuesday, Jan. 7

Shrewsbury Town vs. Leyton Orient, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 11

Bradford City vs. Bristol City, 1500 GMT

Brentford vs. Port Vale, 1500 GMT

Colchester United vs. Gillingham, 1500 GMT

Leyton Orient vs. Carlisle United, 1500 GMT

MK Dons vs. Shrewsbury Town, 1500 GMT

Notts County vs. Sheffield United, 1500 GMT

Oldham Athletic vs. Stevenage, 1500 GMT

Rotherham United vs. Crewe Alexandra, 1500 GMT

Swindon Town vs. Peterborough United, 1500 GMT

Tranmere Rovers vs. Walsall, 1500 GMT

Wolverhampton vs. Preston, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 12

Coventry vs. Crawley Town, 1500 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Scunthorpe United 24 12 8 4 36 24 44
Burton Albion 24 12 6 6 27 22 42
Chesterfield 23 11 8 4 33 19 41
Southend United 24 12 5 7 30 21 41
Rochdale 24 12 4 8 35 31 40
Oxford United 23 10 8 5 34 21 38
Fleetwood Town 23 12 2 9 37 29 38
Newport County 23 10 7 6 31 24 37
Morecambe 26 10 6 10 30 34 36
Dagenham & Redbridge 25 9 7 9 32 31 34
Cheltenham Town 24 8 9 7 31 33 33
Plymouth Argyle 24 9 6 9 22 25 33
Exeter City 24 9 5 10 30 32 32
AFC Wimbledon 24 8 7 9 27 27 31
Hartlepool United 24 8 7 9 27 28 31
Mansfield Town 25 7 8 10 26 33 29
York City 25 6 10 9 30 32 28
Bury 24 6 9 9 30 30 27
Wycombe Wanderers 23 7 6 10 29 32 27
Portsmouth 24 6 8 10 29 38 26
Accrington Stanley 24 6 7 11 26 34 25
Bristol Rovers 23 5 8 10 20 25 23
Torquay United 25 5 8 12 25 40 23
Northampton Town 24 5 7 12 19 31 22
Saturday, Jan. 4

Bury vs. Oxford United, Ppd.

Cheltenham Town vs. Chesterfield, Ppd.

Exeter City 0, Mansfield Town 1

Fleetwood Town vs. Plymouth Argyle, Ppd.

Newport County 1, Northampton Town 2

Portsmouth vs. Accrington Stanley, Ppd.

Rochdale vs. Burton Albion, Ppd.

Scunthorpe United vs. Bristol Rovers, Ppd.

Southend United vs. Hartlepool United, Ppd.

Torquay United 1, Morecambe 1

Wycombe Wanderers 0, AFC Wimbledon 3

York City 3, Dagenham & Redbridge 1

Saturday, Jan. 11

AFC Wimbledon vs. Torquay United, 1500 GMT

Accrington Stanley vs. Newport County, 1500 GMT

Bristol Rovers vs. Exeter City, 1500 GMT

Burton Albion vs. Cheltenham Town, 1500 GMT

Chesterfield vs. Bury, 1500 GMT

Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Fleetwood Town, 1500 GMT

Hartlepool United vs. Rochdale, 1500 GMT

Mansfield Town vs. Scunthorpe United, 1500 GMT

Morecambe vs. Wycombe Wanderers, 1500 GMT

Northampton Town vs. York City, 1500 GMT

Oxford United vs. Portsmouth, 1500 GMT

Plymouth Argyle vs. Southend United, 1500 GMT

England Conference National
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Luton Town 27 16 9 2 57 23 57
Cambridge United 24 15 7 2 37 10 52
Alfreton Town 28 16 1 11 45 44 49
Grimsby Town 24 13 5 6 38 24 44
FC Halifax Town 28 12 6 10 53 44 42
Barnet 27 11 9 7 37 28 42
Kidderminster Harriers 25 13 3 9 41 37 42
Gateshead 26 12 5 9 43 35 41
Nuneaton 26 11 8 7 33 31 41
Salisbury City 24 12 4 8 36 31 40
Braintree Town 24 11 5 8 32 23 38
Macclesfield Town 25 11 5 9 38 33 38
Wrexham 26 10 5 11 44 40 35
Welling United 24 9 7 8 34 32 34
Forest Green Rovers 24 10 3 11 42 36 33
Hereford United 25 8 7 10 28 30 31
Woking 24 8 5 11 31 37 29
Lincoln City 26 7 8 11 25 34 29
Southport 25 7 5 13 21 37 26
a-Aldershot Town 25 10 5 10 39 35 25
Tamworth 24 6 6 12 23 41 24
Chester FC 25 4 10 11 21 36 22
Dartford 26 5 3 18 23 49 18
Hyde 26 0 3 23 20 71 3

a-penalized 10 points

Saturday, Jan. 4

Lincoln City 0, Luton Town 0

Barnet 1, Alfreton Town 0

Cambridge United vs. Grimsby Town, Ppd.

Forest Green Rovers vs. Salisbury City, Ppd.

Gateshead 4, Hyde 0

Kidderminster Harriers vs. Dartford, Ppd.

Macclesfield Town vs. Chester FC, Ppd.

Southport 1, Nuneaton 0

Tamworth 2, FC Halifax Town 0

Welling United vs. Braintree Town, Ppd.

Woking vs. Hereford United, Ppd.

Wrexham 2, Aldershot Town 1

Tuesday, Jan. 7

Braintree Town vs. Cambridge United, 1945 GMT, Ppd.

FC Halifax Town vs. Salisbury City, 1945 GMT, Ppd.

Lincoln City vs. Alfreton Town, 1945 GMT

Thursday, Jan. 9

Forest Green Rovers vs. Hereford United, 1930 GMT

Friday, Jan. 10

Welling United vs. Dartford, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 11

Barnet vs. Grimsby Town, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Cambridge United vs. Alfreton Town, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Dartford vs. Aldershot Town, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Gateshead vs. Nuneaton, 1500 GMT

Kidderminster Harriers vs. Salisbury City, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Lincoln City vs. Welling United, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Macclesfield Town vs. Luton Town, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Southport vs. Hyde, 1500 GMT

Tamworth vs. Chester FC, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Woking vs. Braintree Town, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Wrexham vs. FC Halifax Town, 1500 GMT


Updated : 2021-06-25 15:53 GMT+08:00