Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Scottish Standings, SOC

Scottish Standings, SOC

BC-SOC--Scottish Standings

Scottish Football Standings
Scotland Premiership
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Celtic 18 15 3 0 40 12 48
Motherwell 19 12 1 6 27 25 37
Aberdeen 19 11 2 6 29 18 35
Inverness CT 18 10 3 5 26 16 33
Dundee United 19 9 5 5 35 19 32
St. Johnstone 18 7 4 7 25 18 25
Hibernian 19 6 6 7 15 16 24
St. Mirren 18 5 5 8 19 28 20
Kilmarnock 19 5 3 11 23 32 18
Partick Thistle 18 3 6 9 15 32 15
Ross County 18 3 2 13 17 35 11
a-Hearts 19 3 4 12 14 34 -2

a-penalized 15 points

Sunday, Dec. 29

Inverness CT 0, Celtic 1

St. Johnstone 3, Dundee United 0

Aberdeen 1, Ross County 0

Hibernian 3, Kilmarnock 0

Partick Thistle 1, Motherwell 5

St. Mirren 1, Hearts 1

Wednesday, Jan. 1

Celtic vs. Partick Thistle, 1500 GMT

Dundee United vs. Aberdeen, 1500 GMT

Inverness CT vs. Ross County, 1500 GMT

Motherwell vs. St. Johnstone, 1500 GMT

Thursday, Jan. 2

Kilmarnock vs. St. Mirren, 1500 GMT

Hibernian vs. Hearts, 1945 GMT

Scotland Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Dundee 18 11 3 4 33 16 36
Hamilton Academical 18 10 4 4 23 13 34
Falkirk 17 8 5 4 29 15 29
Raith Rovers 18 8 5 5 27 26 29
Alloa Athletic 18 8 4 6 19 16 28
Livingston 18 7 4 7 32 32 25
Queen of the South 17 6 4 7 24 21 22
Dumbarton 18 6 3 9 24 33 21
Cowdenbeath 18 4 3 11 24 40 15
Greenock Morton 18 2 3 13 15 38 9
Saturday, Dec. 28

Cowdenbeath 0, Queen of the South 2

Dundee 3, Dumbarton 0

Falkirk 0, Alloa Athletic 0

Hamilton Academical 1, Greenock Morton 0

Livingston 3, Raith Rovers 0

Thursday, Jan. 2

Alloa Athletic vs. Cowdenbeath, 1500 GMT

Raith Rovers vs. Dundee, 1500 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 4

Dumbarton vs. Greenock Morton, 1500 GMT

Hamilton Academical vs. Queen of the South, 1500 GMT

Livingston vs. Falkirk, 1500 GMT

Scotland League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Rangers 17 16 1 0 64 8 49
Dunfermline 18 11 2 5 40 31 35
Stranraer 17 9 3 5 31 24 30
Ayr United 18 8 5 5 32 31 29
Stenhousemuir F.C. 17 7 4 6 28 34 25
Forfar Athletic 17 5 4 8 23 26 19
Brechin City 18 5 4 9 28 36 19
East Fife 18 5 2 11 16 36 17
Arbroath F.C. 18 4 2 12 26 43 14
Airdrie 18 3 3 12 22 41 12
Saturday, Dec. 28

Airdrie 2, Arbroath F.C. 1

Ayr United 2, East Fife 0

Brechin City 0, Stenhousemuir F.C. 1

Stranraer vs. Forfar Athletic, Ppd.

Monday, Dec. 30

Dunfermline 0, Rangers 4

Thursday, Jan. 2

Brechin City vs. Forfar Athletic, 1500 GMT

East Fife vs. Arbroath F.C., 1500 GMT

Stenhousemuir F.C. vs. Dunfermline, 1500 GMT

Airdrie vs. Rangers, 1730 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 4

Stranraer vs. Ayr United, 1500 GMT

Scotland League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Peterhead 18 9 6 3 38 22 33
Clyde 18 9 4 5 23 21 31
Annan 17 8 4 5 34 28 28
Albion Rovers F.C. 18 7 5 6 27 23 26
East Stirlingshire 18 7 5 6 26 27 26
Stirling Albion 17 7 4 6 29 28 25
Montrose 18 6 5 7 26 28 23
Berwick Rangers 18 6 4 8 28 24 22
Elgin City 17 5 5 7 31 32 20
Queen's Park 17 1 4 12 15 44 7
Saturday, Dec. 28

Albion Rovers F.C. 2, Queen's Park 1

Annan 2, Elgin City 1

Berwick Rangers 1, Peterhead 3

East Stirlingshire 2, Montrose 2

Stirling Albion 1, Clyde 1

Thursday, Jan. 2

Montrose vs. Berwick Rangers, 1500 GMT

Peterhead vs. Elgin City, 1500 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 4

Annan vs. Albion Rovers F.C., 1500 GMT

Clyde vs. Queen's Park, 1500 GMT

Stirling Albion vs. East Stirlingshire, 1500 GMT


Updated : 2021-08-03 18:31 GMT+08:00