Alexa

Scottish Standings, SOC

Scottish Standings, SOC
BC-SOC--Scottish Standings
Scottish Football Standings
Scotland Premiership
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Celtic 17 14 3 0 39 12 45
Motherwell 18 11 1 6 22 24 34
Inverness CT 17 10 3 4 26 15 33
Dundee United 18 9 5 4 35 16 32
Aberdeen 18 10 2 6 28 18 32
St. Johnstone 17 6 4 7 22 18 22
Hibernian 18 5 6 7 12 16 21
St. Mirren 17 5 4 8 18 27 19
Kilmarnock 18 5 3 10 23 29 18
Partick Thistle 17 3 6 8 14 27 15
Ross County 17 3 2 12 17 34 11
a-Hearts 18 3 3 12 13 33 -3

a-penalized 15 points

Sunday, Dec. 29

Inverness CT vs. Celtic, 1230 GMT

St. Johnstone vs. Dundee United, 1400 GMT

Aberdeen vs. Ross County, 1500 GMT

Hibernian vs. Kilmarnock, 1500 GMT

Partick Thistle vs. Motherwell, 1500 GMT

St. Mirren vs. Hearts, 1500 GMT

Wednesday, Jan. 1

Celtic vs. Partick Thistle, 1500 GMT

Dundee United vs. Aberdeen, 1500 GMT

Inverness CT vs. Ross County, 1500 GMT

Motherwell vs. St. Johnstone, 1500 GMT

Thursday, Jan. 2

Kilmarnock vs. St. Mirren, 1500 GMT

Hibernian vs. Hearts, 1945 GMT

Scotland Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Dundee 18 11 3 4 33 16 36
Hamilton Academical 18 10 4 4 23 13 34
Falkirk 17 8 5 4 29 15 29
Raith Rovers 18 8 5 5 27 26 29
Alloa Athletic 18 8 4 6 19 16 28
Livingston 18 7 4 7 32 32 25
Queen of the South 17 6 4 7 24 21 22
Dumbarton 18 6 3 9 24 33 21
Cowdenbeath 18 4 3 11 24 40 15
Greenock Morton 18 2 3 13 15 38 9
Saturday, Dec. 28

Cowdenbeath 0, Queen of the South 2

Dundee 3, Dumbarton 0

Falkirk 0, Alloa Athletic 0

Hamilton Academical 1, Greenock Morton 0

Livingston 3, Raith Rovers 0

Thursday, Jan. 2

Alloa Athletic vs. Cowdenbeath, 1500 GMT

Raith Rovers vs. Dundee, 1500 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 4

Dumbarton vs. Greenock Morton, 1500 GMT

Hamilton Academical vs. Queen of the South, 1500 GMT

Livingston vs. Falkirk, 1500 GMT

Scotland League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Rangers 16 15 1 0 60 8 46
Dunfermline 17 11 2 4 40 27 35
Stranraer 17 9 3 5 31 24 30
Ayr United 18 8 5 5 32 31 29
Stenhousemuir F.C. 17 7 4 6 28 34 25
Forfar Athletic 17 5 4 8 23 26 19
Brechin City 18 5 4 9 28 36 19
East Fife 18 5 2 11 16 36 17
Arbroath F.C. 18 4 2 12 26 43 14
Airdrie 18 3 3 12 22 41 12
Saturday, Dec. 28

Airdrie 2, Arbroath F.C. 1

Ayr United 2, East Fife 0

Brechin City 0, Stenhousemuir F.C. 1

Stranraer vs. Forfar Athletic, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Monday, Dec. 30

Dunfermline vs. Rangers, 1945 GMT

Thursday, Jan. 2

Brechin City vs. Forfar Athletic, 1500 GMT

East Fife vs. Arbroath F.C., 1500 GMT

Stenhousemuir F.C. vs. Dunfermline, 1500 GMT

Airdrie vs. Rangers, 1730 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 4

Stranraer vs. Ayr United, 1500 GMT

Scotland League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Peterhead 18 9 6 3 38 22 33
Clyde 18 9 4 5 23 21 31
Annan 17 8 4 5 34 28 28
Albion Rovers F.C. 18 7 5 6 27 23 26
East Stirlingshire 18 7 5 6 26 27 26
Stirling Albion 17 7 4 6 29 28 25
Montrose 18 6 5 7 26 28 23
Berwick Rangers 18 6 4 8 28 24 22
Elgin City 17 5 5 7 31 32 20
Queen's Park 17 1 4 12 15 44 7
Saturday, Dec. 28

Albion Rovers F.C. 2, Queen's Park 1

Annan 2, Elgin City 1

Berwick Rangers 1, Peterhead 3

East Stirlingshire 2, Montrose 2

Stirling Albion 1, Clyde 1

Thursday, Jan. 2

Montrose vs. Berwick Rangers, 1500 GMT

Peterhead vs. Elgin City, 1500 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 4

Annan vs. Albion Rovers F.C., 1500 GMT

Clyde vs. Queen's Park, 1500 GMT

Stirling Albion vs. East Stirlingshire, 1500 GMT