Alexa

CONCACAF Champions League Glance, SOC

CONCACAF Champions League Glance, SOC
BC-SOC--CONCACAF Champions League Glance,0852CONCACAF Champions League Glance
First Round
Winners advance
Home teams listed first
Group One
GPWDLGFGAPts
Houston3210417
Arabe Unido3201646
W Connection4013271
Thursday, Aug. 8

Arabe Unido (Panama) 3, W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 2

Tuesday, Aug. 20

W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 0, Houston (United States) 0

Tuesday, Aug. 27

Houston (United States) 2, Arabe Unido (Panama) 1

Thursday, Sept. 19

W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 0, Arabe Unido (Panama) 2

Wednesday, Sept. 25

Houston (United States) 2, W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 0

Thursday, Oct. 24

Arabe Unido (Panama) vs. Houston (United States)

Group Two
GPWDLGFGAPts
x-Sporting KC4220518
Olimpia4211227
Real Esteli4013151

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Wednesday, Aug. 7

Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 0, Sporting Kansas City (United States) 2

Wednesday, Aug. 21

Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 0, Olimpia (Honduras) 1

Tuesday, Aug. 27

Olimpia (Honduras) 0, Sporting Kansas City (United States) 2

Tuesday, Sept. 17

Sporting Kansas City (United States) 1, Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 1

Tuesday, Sept. 24

Olimpia (Honduras) 1, Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23

Sporting Kansas City (United States) 0, Olimpia (Honduras) 0

Group Three
GPWDLGFGAPts
x-Cruz Azul440010212
Herediano42021186
Valencia40044150

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Thursday, Aug. 8

Valencia (Haiti) 1, Herediano (Costa Rica) 6

Thursday, Aug. 22

Cruz Azul (Mexico) 3, Herediano (Costa Rica) 0

Wednesday, Aug. 28

Valencia (Haiti) 1, Cruz Azul (Mexico) 2

Wednesday, Sept. 18

Herediano (Costa Rica) 4, Valencia (Haiti) 2

Tuesday, Sept. 24

Cruz Azul (Mexico) 3, Valencia (Haiti) 0

Tuesday, Oct. 22

Herediano (Costa Rica) 1, Cruz Azul (Mexico) 2

Group Four
GPWDLGFGAPts
x-Alajuelense4301419
Club America4202426
San Miguelito4103163

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Wednesday, Aug. 7

Miguelito (Panama) 0, Club America (Mexico) 1

Thursday, Aug. 22

San Miguelito (Panama) 1, Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 0

Thursday, Aug. 29

Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 1, Club America (Mexico) 0

Tuesday, Sept. 17

Club America (Mexico) 3, San Miguelito (Panama) 0

Thursday, Sept. 26

Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 2, San Miguelito (Panama) 0

Tuesday, Oct. 22

Club America (Mexico) 0, Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 1

Group Five
GPWDLGFGAPts
x-San Jose4202426
Heredia4202236
Montreal4202346

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Wednesday, Aug. 7

Montreal (Canada) 1, San Jose (United States) 0

Wednesday, Aug. 21

Heredia (Guatemala) 1, Montreal (Canada) 0

Wednesday, Aug. 28

Heredia (Guatemala) 1, San Jose (United States) 0

Tuesday, Sept. 17

San Jose (United States) 3, Montreal (Canada) 0

Tuesday, Sept. 24

Montreal (Canada) 2, Heredia (Guatemala) 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23

San Jose (United States) 1, Heredia (Guatemala) 0

Group Six
GPWDLGFGAPts
x-Toluca440015412
Comunicaciones4202776
Caledonia40042130

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Tuesday, Aug. 6

Toluca (Mexico) 3, Caledonia (Trinidad and Tobago) 1

Thursday, Aug. 22

Comunicaciones (Guatemala) 1, Toluca (Mexico) 2

Thursday, Aug. 29

Caledonia (Trinidad and Tobago) 0, Comunicaciones (Guatemala) 3

Wednesday, Sept. 18

Caledonia (Trinidad and Tobago) 1, Toluca (Mexico) 5

Wednesday, Sept. 25

Comunicaciones (Guatemala) 2, Caledonia (Trinidad and Tobago) 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23

Toluca (Mexico) 5, Comunicaciones (Guatemala) 1

Group Seven
GPWDLGFGAPts
x-Tijuana431010210
Luis Angel Firpo4211637
Victoria40044150

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Tuesday, Aug. 6

Luis Angel Firpo (El Salvador) 0, Tijuana (Mexico) 0

Tuesday, Aug. 20

Victoria (Honduras) 2, Tijuana (Mexico) 3

Wednesday, Aug. 28

Tijuana (Mexico) 1, Luis Angel Firpo (El Salvador) 0

Thursday, Sept. 19

Luis Angel Firpo (El Salvador) 2, Victoria (Honduras) 1

Thursday, Sept. 26

Tijuana (Mexico) 6, Victoria (Honduras) 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23

Victoria (Honduras) 1, Luis Angel Firpo (El Salvador) 4

Group Eight
GPWDLGFGAPts
x-LA Galaxy3300609
Cartagines4112474
Isidro Metapan3012251

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Thursday, Aug. 8

Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) 2, Cartagines (Costa Rica) 4

Tuesday, Aug. 20

LA Galaxy (United States) 2, Cartagines (Costa Rica) 0

Tuesday, Aug. 27

Cartagines (Costa Rica) 0, Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) 0

Wednesday, Sept. 18

LA Galaxy (United States) 1, Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) 0

Wednesday, Sept. 25

Cartagines (Costa Rica) 0, LA Galaxy (United States) 3

Thursday, Oct. 24

Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) vs. LA Galaxy (United States)