Alexa

Champions League Glance, SOC

Champions League Glance, SOC
BC-SOC--Champions League GlanceChampions League
At A Glance
By The Associated Press
GROUP STAGE
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Manchester United 2 1 1 0 5 3 4
S. Donetsk 2 1 1 0 3 1 4
Bayer Leverkusen 2 1 0 1 4 5 3
Real Sociedad 2 0 0 2 1 4 0
Tuesday, Sept. 17

Manchester United (England) 4, Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 2

Real Sociedad (Spain) 0, S. Donetsk (Ukraine) 2

Wednesday, Oct. 2

Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 2, Real Sociedad (Spain) 1

S. Donetsk (Ukraine) 1, Manchester United (England) 1

Wednesday, Oct. 23

Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) vs. S. Donetsk (Ukraine), 1845 GMT

Manchester United (England) vs. Real Sociedad (Spain), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 5

Real Sociedad (Spain) vs. Manchester United (England), 1845 GMT

S. Donetsk (Ukraine) vs. Bayer Leverkusen (Germany), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Nov. 27

Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) vs. Manchester United (England), 1845 GMT

S. Donetsk (Ukraine) vs. Real Sociedad (Spain), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Dec. 10

Manchester United (England) vs. S. Donetsk (Ukraine), 1845 GMT

Real Sociedad (Spain) vs. Bayer Leverkusen (Germany), 1845 GMT

___

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Real Madrid 2 2 0 0 10 1 6
Juventus 2 0 2 0 3 3 2
FC Copenhagen 2 0 1 1 1 5 1
Galatasaray 2 0 1 1 3 8 1
Tuesday, Sept. 17

FC Copenhagen (Denmark) 1, Juventus (Italy) 1

Galatasaray (Turkey) 1, Real Madrid (Spain) 6

Wednesday, Oct. 2

Juventus (Italy) 2, Galatasaray (Turkey) 2

Real Madrid (Spain) 4, FC Copenhagen (Denmark) 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23

Galatasaray (Turkey) vs. FC Copenhagen (Denmark), 1845 GMT

Real Madrid (Spain) vs. Juventus (Italy), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 5

FC Copenhagen (Denmark) vs. Galatasaray (Turkey), 1845 GMT

Juventus (Italy) vs. Real Madrid (Spain), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Nov. 27

Juventus (Italy) vs. FC Copenhagen (Denmark), 1845 GMT

Real Madrid (Spain) vs. Galatasaray (Turkey), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Dec. 10

FC Copenhagen (Denmark) vs. Real Madrid (Spain), 1845 GMT

Galatasaray (Turkey) vs. Juventus (Italy), 1845 GMT

___

GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Paris SG 2 2 0 0 7 1 6
Olympiacos 2 1 0 1 4 4 3
Benfica 2 1 0 1 2 3 3
Anderlecht 2 0 0 2 0 5 0
Tuesday, Sept. 17

Benfica (Portugal) 2, Anderlecht (Belgium) 0

Olympiacos (Greece) 1, Paris SG (France) 4

Wednesday, Oct. 2

Anderlecht (Belgium) 0, Olympiacos (Greece) 3

Paris SG (France) 3, Benfica (Portugal) 0

Wednesday, Oct. 23

Anderlecht (Belgium) vs. Paris SG (France), 1845 GMT

Benfica (Portugal) vs. Olympiacos (Greece), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 5

Olympiacos (Greece) vs. Benfica (Portugal), 1845 GMT

Paris SG (France) vs. Anderlecht (Belgium), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Nov. 27

Anderlecht (Belgium) vs. Benfica (Portugal), 1845 GMT

Paris SG (France) vs. Olympiacos (Greece), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Dec. 10

Benfica (Portugal) vs. Paris SG (France), 1845 GMT

Olympiacos (Greece) vs. Anderlecht (Belgium), 1845 GMT

___

GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bayern Munich 2 2 0 0 6 1 6
Manchester City 3 2 0 1 6 4 6
CSKA Moscow 3 1 0 2 4 7 3
Viktoria Plzen 2 0 0 2 2 6 0
Tuesday, Sept. 17

Bayern Munich (Germany) 3, CSKA Moscow (Germany) 0

Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) 0, Manchester City (England) 3

Wednesday, Oct. 2

CSKA Moscow (Germany) 3, Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) 2 in St. Petersburg

Manchester City (England) 1, Bayern Munich (Germany) 3

Wednesday, Oct. 23

CSKA Moscow (Germany) 1, Manchester City (England) 2

Bayern Munich (Germany) vs. Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 5

Manchester City (England) vs. CSKA Moscow (Germany), 1845 GMT

Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) vs. Bayern Munich (Germany), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Nov. 27

CSKA Moscow (Germany) vs. Bayern Munich (Germany), 1600 GMT

Manchester City (England) vs. Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Dec. 10

Bayern Munich (Germany) vs. Manchester City (England), 1845 GMT

Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) vs. CSKA Moscow (Germany), 1845 GMT

___

GROUP E
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Chelsea 3 2 0 1 8 2 6
Schalke 3 2 0 1 4 3 6
FC Basel 3 1 1 1 3 3 4
Steaua Bucharest 3 0 1 2 1 8 1
Wednesday, Sept. 18

Chelsea (England) 1, FC Basel (Switzerland) 2

Schalke (Germany) 3, Steaua Bucharest (Romania) 0

Tuesday, Oct. 1

FC Basel (Switzerland) 0, Schalke (Germany) 1

Steaua Bucharest (Romania) 0, Chelsea (England) 4

Tuesday, Oct. 22

Schalke (Germany) 0, Chelsea (England) 3

Steaua Bucharest (Romania) 1, FC Basel (Switzerland) 1

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Chelsea (England) vs. Schalke (Germany), 1845 GMT

FC Basel (Switzerland) vs. Steaua Bucharest (Romania), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 26

FC Basel (Switzerland) vs. Chelsea (England), 1845 GMT

Steaua Bucharest (Romania) vs. Schalke (Germany), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Dec. 11

Chelsea (England) vs. Steaua Bucharest (Romania), 1845 GMT

Schalke (Germany) vs. FC Basel (Switzerland), 1845 GMT

___

GROUP F
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Arsenal 3 2 0 1 5 3 6
Borussia Dortmund 3 2 0 1 6 3 6
Napoli 3 2 0 1 4 4 6
Marseille 3 0 0 3 2 7 0
Wednesday, Sept. 18

Marseille (England) 1, Arsenal (England) 2

Napoli (Italy) 2, Borussia Dortmund (Germany) 1

Tuesday, Oct. 1

Arsenal (England) 2, Napoli (Italy) 0

Borussia Dortmund (Germany) 3, Marseille (England) 0

Tuesday, Oct. 22

Arsenal (England) 1, Borussia Dortmund (Germany) 2

Marseille (England) 1, Napoli (Italy) 2

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Borussia Dortmund (Germany) vs. Arsenal (England), 1845 GMT

Napoli (Italy) vs. Marseille (England), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Arsenal (England) vs. Marseille (England), 1845 GMT

Borussia Dortmund (Germany) vs. Napoli (Italy), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Dec. 11

Marseille (England) vs. Borussia Dortmund (Germany), 1845 GMT

Napoli (Italy) vs. Arsenal (England), 1845 GMT

___

GROUP G
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Atletico Madrid 3 3 0 0 8 2 9
Zenit St. Petersburg 3 1 1 1 2 3 4
FC Porto 3 1 0 2 2 3 3
Austria Vienna 3 0 1 2 0 4 1
Wednesday, Sept. 18

Atletico Madrid (Spain) 3, Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) 1

Austria Vienna (Austria) 0, FC Porto (Portugal) 1

Tuesday, Oct. 1

Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) 0, Austria Vienna (Austria) 0

FC Porto (Portugal) 1, Atletico Madrid (Spain) 2

Tuesday, Oct. 22

Austria Vienna (Austria) 0, Atletico Madrid (Spain) 3

FC Porto (Portugal) 0, Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) 1

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) vs. FC Porto (Portugal), 1600 GMT

Atletico Madrid (Spain) vs. Austria Vienna (Austria), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) vs. Atletico Madrid (Spain), 1600 GMT

FC Porto (Portugal) vs. Austria Vienna (Austria), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Dec. 11

Atletico Madrid (Spain) vs. FC Porto (Portugal), 1845 GMT

Austria Vienna (Austria) vs. Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia), 1845 GMT

___

GROUP H
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barcelona 3 2 1 0 6 1 7
AC Milan 3 1 2 0 4 2 5
Celtic 3 1 0 2 2 4 3
Ajax 3 0 1 2 2 7 1
Wednesday, Sept. 18

AC Milan (Italy) 2, Celtic (Scotland) 0

Barcelona (Spain) 4, Ajax (Netherlands) 0

Tuesday, Oct. 1

Ajax (Netherlands) 1, AC Milan (Italy) 1

Celtic (Scotland) 0, Barcelona (Spain) 1

Tuesday, Oct. 22

AC Milan (Italy) 1, Barcelona (Spain) 1

Celtic (Scotland) 2, Ajax (Netherlands) 1

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Ajax (Netherlands) vs. Celtic (Scotland), 1845 GMT

Barcelona (Spain) vs. AC Milan (Italy), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Ajax (Netherlands) vs. Barcelona (Spain), 1845 GMT

Celtic (Scotland) vs. AC Milan (Italy), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Dec. 11

AC Milan (Italy) vs. Ajax (Netherlands), 1845 GMT

Barcelona (Spain) vs. Celtic (Scotland), 1845 GMT


Updated : 2020-12-02 00:03 GMT+08:00