Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings, SOC

English Standings, SOC

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Arsenal 8 6 1 1 18 9 19
Chelsea 8 5 2 1 14 5 17
Liverpool 8 5 2 1 13 7 17
Manchester City 8 5 1 2 20 9 16
Tottenham 8 5 1 2 8 5 16
Southampton 8 4 3 1 8 3 15
Everton 8 4 3 1 12 10 15
Manchester United 8 3 2 3 11 10 11
Hull City 8 3 2 3 7 9 11
Newcastle 8 3 2 3 11 14 11
Swansea 8 3 1 4 12 11 10
West Brom 8 2 4 2 7 6 10
Aston Villa 8 3 1 4 9 10 10
Fulham 8 3 1 4 9 10 10
West Ham 8 2 2 4 8 8 8
Stoke 8 2 2 4 4 7 8
Cardiff City 8 2 2 4 8 13 8
Norwich 8 2 1 5 6 13 7
Crystal Palace 8 1 0 7 6 17 3
Sunderland 8 0 1 7 5 20 1
Saturday, Oct. 19

Newcastle 2, Liverpool 2

Arsenal 4, Norwich 1

Chelsea 4, Cardiff City 1

Everton 2, Hull City 1

Manchester United 1, Southampton 1

Stoke 0, West Brom 0

Swansea 4, Sunderland 0

West Ham 1, Manchester City 3

Sunday, Oct. 20

Aston Villa 0, Tottenham 2

Monday, Oct. 21

Crystal Palace 1, Fulham 4

Saturday, Oct. 26

Crystal Palace vs. Arsenal, 1145 GMT

Aston Villa vs. Everton, 1400 GMT

Liverpool vs. West Brom, 1400 GMT

Manchester United vs. Stoke, 1400 GMT

Norwich vs. Cardiff City, 1400 GMT

Southampton vs. Fulham, 1630 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 27

Sunderland vs. Newcastle, 1330 GMT

Chelsea vs. Manchester City, 1600 GMT

Swansea vs. West Ham, 1600 GMT

Tottenham vs. Hull City, 1600 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Burnley 12 9 2 1 22 7 29
Queens Park Rangers 11 8 3 0 14 4 27
Leicester 12 8 2 2 19 12 26
Nottingham Forest 12 6 5 1 20 12 23
Blackpool 12 6 5 1 14 9 23
Reading 12 6 4 2 19 11 22
Watford 12 6 3 3 24 14 21
Derby County 12 5 3 4 24 20 18
Leeds 12 5 2 5 14 13 17
Bournemouth 12 5 2 5 19 25 17
Blackburn 12 4 3 5 17 14 15
Ipswich 12 4 3 5 18 16 15
Wigan Athletic 10 4 2 4 14 11 14
Huddersfield Town 12 3 5 4 14 12 14
Brighton & Hove Albion 12 3 5 4 11 12 14
Middlesbrough 12 2 6 4 19 21 12
Doncaster Rovers 11 3 3 5 11 16 12
Millwall 12 3 3 6 14 25 12
Charlton Athletic 11 2 4 5 9 14 10
Birmingham 12 3 1 8 13 19 10
Bolton 12 1 6 5 10 19 9
Barnsley 12 2 2 8 14 29 8
Sheffield Wednesday 11 0 7 4 11 17 7
Yeovil Town 12 1 3 8 6 18 6
Saturday, Oct. 19

Blackpool 1, Wigan Athletic 0

Barnsley 3, Middlesbrough 2

Blackburn 0, Charlton Athletic 1

Bolton 1, Sheffield Wednesday 1

Ipswich 0, Burnley 1

Leicester 2, Huddersfield Town 1

Millwall 2, Queens Park Rangers 2

Nottingham Forest 1, Bournemouth 1

Reading 4, Doncaster Rovers 1

Watford 2, Derby County 3

Yeovil Town 0, Brighton & Hove Albion 0

Sunday, Oct. 20

Leeds 4, Birmingham 0

Friday, Oct. 25

Middlesbrough vs. Doncaster Rovers, 1845 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 26

Barnsley vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1115 GMT

Huddersfield Town vs. Leeds, 1130 GMT

Blackpool vs. Blackburn, 1400 GMT

Bolton vs. Ipswich, 1400 GMT

Burnley vs. Queens Park Rangers, 1400 GMT

Derby County vs. Birmingham, 1400 GMT

Leicester vs. Bournemouth, 1400 GMT

Reading vs. Millwall, 1400 GMT

Yeovil Town vs. Nottingham Forest, 1400 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 27

Charlton Athletic vs. Wigan Athletic, 1500 GMT

Monday, Oct. 28

Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Watford, 1945 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Leyton Orient 12 10 2 0 31 8 32
Peterborough United 13 10 2 1 24 8 32
Wolverhampton 11 8 2 1 21 7 26
Preston 12 6 4 2 19 13 22
Bradford City 12 6 3 3 21 10 21
Swindon Town 12 6 2 4 22 13 20
MK Dons 12 5 4 3 21 16 19
Crawley Town 11 5 4 2 18 14 19
Walsall 12 5 4 3 14 12 19
Rotherham United 12 5 4 3 18 18 19
Brentford 12 5 3 4 16 16 18
Port Vale 12 4 2 6 14 18 14
Shrewsbury Town 12 2 6 4 12 14 12
Colchester United 12 2 6 4 11 17 12
Carlisle United 11 3 3 5 10 20 12
Crewe Alexandra 12 3 3 6 11 25 12
a-Coventry 12 6 3 3 27 21 11
Oldham Athletic 11 3 2 6 14 16 11
Gillingham 12 2 3 7 14 21 9
Sheffield United 13 2 3 8 10 20 9
Stevenage 12 2 2 8 10 21 8
Tranmere Rovers 12 2 2 8 10 25 8
Notts County 11 2 1 8 13 21 7
Bristol City 11 0 6 5 15 22 6

a-penalized 10 points

Tuesday, Oct. 22

Peterborough United 0, Sheffield United 0

Bristol City vs. Brentford, 1845 GMT

Coventry vs. Leyton Orient, 1845 GMT

Crawley Town vs. Port Vale, 1845 GMT

Crewe Alexandra vs. Stevenage, 1845 GMT

Gillingham vs. Notts County, 1845 GMT

MK Dons vs. Carlisle United, 1845 GMT

Preston vs. Bradford City, 1845 GMT

Rotherham United vs. Tranmere Rovers, 1845 GMT

Shrewsbury Town vs. Colchester United, 1845 GMT

Swindon Town vs. Walsall, 1845 GMT

Wolverhampton vs. Oldham Athletic, 1845 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 26

Bradford City vs. Wolverhampton, 1400 GMT

Brentford vs. Shrewsbury Town, 1400 GMT

Carlisle United vs. Bristol City, 1400 GMT

Colchester United vs. Peterborough United, 1400 GMT

Leyton Orient vs. Rotherham United, 1400 GMT

Notts County vs. Preston, 1400 GMT

Oldham Athletic vs. Swindon Town, 1400 GMT

Port Vale vs. Gillingham, 1400 GMT

Sheffield United vs. Crewe Alexandra, 1400 GMT

Stevenage vs. Crawley Town, 1400 GMT

Tranmere Rovers vs. MK Dons, 1400 GMT

Walsall vs. Coventry, 1400 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Chesterfield 12 7 2 3 18 11 23
Rochdale 12 7 2 3 18 12 23
Exeter City 12 7 2 3 18 13 23
Oxford United 12 6 4 2 21 12 22
Fleetwood Town 12 7 1 4 20 14 22
Morecambe 12 6 4 2 20 15 22
Wycombe Wanderers 12 6 2 4 18 14 20
Mansfield Town 12 5 5 2 15 11 20
Southend United 12 6 2 4 14 10 20
Newport County 12 5 4 3 18 14 19
AFC Wimbledon 12 5 3 4 14 13 18
Burton Albion 12 5 3 4 17 17 18
Scunthorpe United 11 4 5 2 13 12 17
Dagenham & Redbridge 12 4 5 3 17 17 17
Portsmouth 12 4 4 4 19 19 16
Hartlepool United 12 4 3 5 14 14 15
Cheltenham Town 12 3 3 6 15 24 12
York City 11 3 2 6 13 17 11
Plymouth Argyle 12 3 2 7 8 15 11
Bristol Rovers 12 2 4 6 10 16 10
Torquay United 12 2 4 6 13 21 10
Bury 12 2 3 7 13 16 9
Northampton Town 12 2 3 7 10 17 9
Accrington Stanley 12 0 4 8 7 19 4
Friday, Oct. 18

Southend United 2, Fleetwood Town 0

Saturday, Oct. 19

Accrington Stanley 0, Oxford United 0

Bristol Rovers 0, Wycombe Wanderers 1

Cheltenham Town 1, Rochdale 2

Chesterfield 0, Burton Albion 2

Hartlepool United 1, Plymouth Argyle 0

Morecambe 1, AFC Wimbledon 1

Newport County 3, York City 0

Northampton Town 2, Dagenham & Redbridge 2

Portsmouth 1, Bury 0

Scunthorpe United 0, Exeter City 4

Torquay United 0, Mansfield Town 0

Tuesday, Oct. 22

Accrington Stanley vs. Bristol Rovers, 1845 GMT

Burton Albion vs. Torquay United, 1845 GMT

Bury vs. Mansfield Town, 1845 GMT

Cheltenham Town vs. Morecambe, 1845 GMT

Chesterfield vs. York City, 1845 GMT

Fleetwood Town vs. Scunthorpe United, 1845 GMT

Hartlepool United vs. AFC Wimbledon, 1845 GMT

Oxford United vs. Exeter City, 1845 GMT

Plymouth Argyle vs. Newport County, 1845 GMT

Portsmouth vs. Wycombe Wanderers, 1845 GMT, Ppd.

Rochdale vs. Northampton Town, 1845 GMT

Southend United vs. Dagenham & Redbridge, 1845 GMT

England Conference National
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Cambridge United 16 11 5 0 25 6 38
Kidderminster Harriers 16 10 2 4 28 17 32
Luton Town 16 8 6 2 30 16 30
Braintree Town 16 8 4 4 24 15 28
Grimsby Town 16 8 3 5 23 16 27
Salisbury City 16 8 3 5 20 17 27
Nuneaton 16 7 5 4 23 23 26
Barnet 16 6 7 3 25 18 25
Welling United 16 7 4 5 26 22 25
Gateshead 16 8 1 7 25 21 25
FC Halifax Town 16 7 4 5 28 25 25
Alfreton Town 16 8 1 7 26 27 25
Lincoln City 16 6 4 6 17 16 22
Wrexham 16 5 4 7 21 23 19
Macclesfield Town 16 5 4 7 19 21 19
Forest Green Rovers 16 5 3 8 29 29 18
Southport 16 5 3 8 16 22 18
Dartford 16 5 3 8 18 27 18
Hereford United 16 4 5 7 15 18 17
Tamworth 16 4 4 8 16 25 16
Woking 16 3 5 8 16 25 14
Chester FC 16 3 4 9 11 24 13
a-Aldershot Town 16 6 4 6 20 18 12
Hyde 16 0 2 14 12 42 2

a-penalized 10 points

Thursday, Oct. 17

Macclesfield Town 2, Southport 2

Saturday, Oct. 19

Aldershot Town 2, Alfreton Town 3

Braintree Town 3, Chester FC 0

Cambridge United 2, Salisbury City 0

Dartford 4, Hyde 3

FC Halifax Town 3, Welling United 0

Grimsby Town 3, Forest Green Rovers 1

Hereford United 0, Barnet 1

Kidderminster Harriers 4, Lincoln City 1

Nuneaton 1, Gateshead 4

Tamworth 3, Luton Town 4

Wrexham 2, Woking 0

Thursday, Oct. 31

Salisbury City vs. Hereford United, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Nov. 2

Alfreton Town vs. FC Halifax Town, 1500 GMT

Barnet vs. Kidderminster Harriers, 1500 GMT

Chester FC vs. Aldershot Town, 1500 GMT

Forest Green Rovers vs. Dartford, 1500 GMT

Gateshead vs. Luton Town, 1500 GMT

Hyde vs. Nuneaton, 1500 GMT

Macclesfield Town vs. Wrexham, 1500 GMT

Southport vs. Cambridge United, 1500 GMT

Tamworth vs. Braintree Town, 1500 GMT

Welling United vs. Lincoln City, 1500 GMT

Woking vs. Grimsby Town, 1500 GMT