Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

French Open Draw

French Open Draw

At Stade Roland Garros
Paris
May 26-June 9
wc-wild card
Men
Novak Djokovic (1), Serbia, vs. David Goffin, Belgium
Ivan Dodig, Croatia, vs. Guido Pella, Argentina
wc-Alex Kuznetsov, United States, vs. wc-Lucas Pouille, France
Alejandro Falla, Colombia, vs. Grigor Dimitrov (26), Bulgaria
Alexandr Dolgopolov (22), Ukraine, vs. Dmitry Tursunov, Russia
Bernard Tomic, Australia, vs. Victor Hanescu, Romania
Simone Bolelli, Italy, vs. Yen-hsun Lu, Taiwan
Qualifier vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (16), Germany
Tommy Haas (12), Germany, vs. Guillaume Rufin, France
Qualifier vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez, Spain
Andrey Kuznetsov, Russia, vs. Ryan Harrison, United States
Carlos Berlocq, Argentina, vs. John Isner (19), United States
Mikhail Youzhny (29), Russia, vs. Pablo Andujar, Spain
Federico Delbonis, Argentina, vs. Qualifier
Fernando Verdasco, Spain, vs. wc-Marc Gicquel, France
wc-Nicolas Mahut, France, vs. Janko Tipsarevic (8), Serbia
Rafael Nadal (3), Spain, vs. Daniel Brands, Germany
Martin Klizan, Slovakia, vs. Michael Russell, United States
Qualifier vs. Lukas Rosol, Czech Republic
Qualifier vs. Fabio Fognini (27), Italy
Benoit Paire (24), France, vs. Marcos Baghdatis, Cyprus
Lukasz Kubot, Poland, vs. Qualifier
Grega Zemlja, Slovenia, vs. Santiago Giraldo, Colombia
Jesse Levine, Canada, vs. Kei Nishikori (13), Japan
Stanislas Wawrinka (9), Switzerland, vs. Thiemo de Bakker, Netherlands
Qualifier vs. Horacio Zeballos, Argentina
Kenny de Schepper, France, vs. Robin Haase, Netherlands
Albert Ramos, Spain, vs. Jerzy Janowicz (21), Poland
Florian Mayer (28), Germany, vs. Denis Istomin, Uzbekistan
wc-Florent Serra, France, vs. Nikolay Davydenko, Russia
Qualifier vs. Qualifier
Sergiy Stakhovsky, Ukraine, vs. Richard Gasquet (7), France
Tomas Berdych (5), Czech Republic, vs. wc-Gael Monfils, France
Ernests Gulbis, Latvia, vs. Rogerio Dutra Silva, Brazil
Igor Sijsling, Netherlands, vs. Jurgen Melzer, Austria
Jurgen Zopp, Estonia, vs. Tommy Robredo (32), Spain
Andreas Seppi (20), Italy, vs. Leonardo Mayer, Argentina
Blaz Kavcic, Slovenia, vs. Qualifier
Martin Alund, Argentina, vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin, France
Qualifier vs. Nicolas Almagro (11), Spain
Milos Raonic (14), Canada, vs. Xavier Malisse, Belgium
Qualifier vs. Michael Llodra, France
Qualifier vs. Evgeny Donskoy, Russia
Qualifier vs. Kevin Anderson (23), South Africa
Marcel Granollers (31), Spain, vs. Feliciano Lopez, Spain
Joao Sousa, Portugal, vs. Go Soeda, Japan
Qualifier vs. Albert Montanes, Spain
Marinko Matosevic, Australia, vs. David Ferrer (4), Spain
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (6), France, vs. Aljaz Bedene, Slovenia
Jarkko Nieminen, Finland, vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu, France
Roberto Bautista Agut, Spain, vs. Gilles Muller, Luxembourg
Benjamin Becker, Germany, vs. Jeremy Chardy (25), France
Juan Monaco (17), Argentina, vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver, Spain
Viktor Troicki, Serbia, vs. James Blake, United States
Radek Stepanek, Czech Republic, vs. wc-Nick Kyrgios, Australia
Philipp Petzschner, Germany, vs. Marin Cilic (10), Croatia
Gilles Simon (15), France, vs. Lleyton Hewitt, Australia
wc-Adrian Mannarino, France, vs. Pablo Cuevas, Uruguay
Jan Hajek, Czech Republic, vs. Qualifier
Lukas Lacko, Slovakia, vs. Sam Querrey (18), United States
Julien Benneteau (30), France, vs. Ricardas Berankis, Lithuania
Tobias Kamke, Germany, vs. Paolo Lorenzi, Italy
Qualifier vs. Qualifier
Qualifier vs. Roger Federer (2), Switzerland
Women
Serena Williams (1), United States, vs. Anna Tatishvili, Georgia
Qualifier vs. wc-Caroline Garcia, France
Monica Niculescu, Romania, vs. Johanna Larsson, Sweden
Kiki Bertens, Netherlands, vs. Sorana Cirstea (26), Romania
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (19), Russia, vs. Andrea Hlavackova, Czech Republic
Petra Cetkovska, Czech Republic, vs. Olga Puchkova, Russia
Qualifier vs. Qualifier
wc-Stephanie Foretz Gacon, France, vs. Roberta Vinci (15), Italy
Caroline Wozniacki (10), Denmark, vs. Laura Robson, Britain
Qualifier vs. Bojana Jovanovski, Serbia
Pauline Parmentier, France, vs. Magdalena Rybarikova, Slovakia
Svetlana Kuznetsova, Russia, vs. Ekaterina Makarova (22), Russia
Varvara Lepchenko (29), United States, vs. Mirjana Lucic-Baroni, Croatia
Romina Oprandi, Switzerland, vs. Elina Svitolina, Ukraine
Jana Cepelova, Slovakia, vs. Christina McHale, United States
Mona Barthel, Germany, vs. Angelique Kerber (8), Germany
Agnieszka Radwanska (4), Poland, vs. Shahar Peer, Israel
Mallory Burdette, United States, vs. Donna Vekic, Croatia
Qualifier vs. Mandy Minella, Luxembourg
Urszula Radwanska, Poland, vs. Venus Williams (30), United States
Julia Goerges (24), Germany, vs. Qualifier
wc-Virginie Razzano, France, vs. wc-Claire Feuerstein, France
Chanelle Scheepers, South Africa, vs. Mathilde Johansson, France
Petra Martic, Croatia, vs. Ana Ivanovic (14), Serbia
Nadia Petrova (11), Russia, vs. Monica Puig, Puerto Rico
Madison Keys, United States, vs. Misaki Doi, Japan
wc-Irena Pavlovic, France, vs. wc-Shelby Rogers, United States
Simona Halep, Romania, vs. Carla Suarez Navarro (20), Spain
Sabine Lisicki (32), Germany, vs. Sofia Arvidsson, Sweden
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor, Spain, vs. Qualifier
Ayumi Morita, Japan, vs. Yulia Putintseva, Kazakhstan
Arantxa Rus, Netherlands, vs. Sara Errani (5), Italy
Li Na (6), China, vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues, Spain
Bethanie Mattek-Sands, United States, vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino, Spain
Tatjana Maria, Germany, vs. Qualifier
CoCo Vandeweghe, United States, vs. Yaroslava Shvedova (27), Kazakhstan
Klara Zakopalova (23), Czech Republic, vs. Kaia Kanepi, Estonia
Stefanie Voegele, Switzerland, vs. Heather Watson, Britain
wc-Ashleigh Barty, Australia, vs. Lucie Hradecka, Czech Republic
Nina Bratchikova, Portugal, vs. Maria Kirilenko (12), Russia
Marion Bartoli (13), France, vs. Olga Govortsova, Belarus
Kristyna Pliskova, Czech Republic, vs. Qualifier
Melinda Czink, Hungary, vs. Francesca Schiavone, Italy
Flavia Pennetta, Italy, vs. Kirsten Flipkens (21), Belgium
Alize Cornet (31), France, vs. Maria Joao Koehler, Portugal
Irina-Camelia Begu, Romania, vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa, Spain
Qualifier vs. Annika Beck, Germany
Elena Vesnina, Russia, vs. Victoria Azarenka (3), Belarus
Petra Kvitova (7), Czech Republic, vs. wc-Aravane Rezai, France
Peng Shuai, China, vs. Camila Giorgi, Italy
Qualifier vs. Yanina Wickmayer, Belgium
Jamie Hampton, United States, vs. Lucie Safarova (25), Czech Republic
Jelena Jankovic (18), Serbia, vs. Daniela Hantuchova, Slovakia
Karolina Pliskova, Czech Republic, vs. Garbine Muguruza, Spain
Kristina Mladenovic, France, vs. Lauren Davis, United States
Kimiko Date-Krumm, Japan, vs. Sam Stosur (9), Australia
Dominika Cibulkova (16), Slovakia, vs. Lesia Tsurenko, Ukraine
Marina Erakovic, New Zealand, vs. Elena Baltacha, Britain
Qualifier vs. Alexandra Cadantu, Romania
Karin Knapp, Italy, vs. Sloane Stephens (17), United States
Tamira Paszek (28), Austria, vs. Melanie Oudin, United States
Zheng Jie, China, vs. Vesna Dolonc, Serbia
Eugenie Bouchard, Canada, vs. Tsvetana Pironkova, Bulgaria
Hsieh Su-wei, Taiwan, vs. Maria Sharapova (2), Russia


Updated : 2021-05-15 10:31 GMT+08:00