Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Cup of China Results

Cup of China Results

Results Saturday from the 2011 Cup of China, the third event of the ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating series:
Men
Free Skate
1. Song Nan, China, 154.03 points.
2. Nobunari Oda, Japan, 149.46.
3. Jeremy Abbott, United States, 149.17.
4. Yuzuru Hanyu, Japan, 145.16.
5. Richard Dornbush, United States, 142.34.
6. Artur Gachinski, Russia, 140.90.
7. Kevin Reynolds, Canada, 140.10.
8. Wu Jialiang, China, 117.43.
Final Standings
1. Jeremy Abbott, United States, 228.49 points.
2. Nobunari Oda, Japan, 227.11.
3. Song Nan, China, 226.75.
4. Yuzuru Hanyu, Japan, 226.53.
5. Artur Gachinski, Russia, 222.54.
6. Richard Dornbush, United States, 205.27.
7. Kevin Reynolds, Canada, 204.41.
8. Wu Jialiang, China, 182.49.
Women
Free Skate
1. Carolina Kostner, Italy, 120.26 points.
2. Mirai Nagasu, United States, 112.26.
3. Adelina Sotnikova, Russia, 106.21.
4. Christina Gao, United States, 100.49.
5. Zhang Kexin, China, 100.47.
6. Ksenia Makarova, Russia, 97.57.
7. Kanako Murakami, Japan, 97.11.
8. Geng Bingwa, China, 89.48.
9. Valentina Marchei, Italy, 81.44.
10. Zhu Qiuying, China, 73.29.
Final Standings
1. Carolina Kostner, Italy, 182.14 points.
2. Mirai Nagasu, United States, 173.22.
3. Adelina Sotnikova, Russia, 159.95.
4. Zhang Kexin, China, 153.32.
5. Christina Gao, United States, 152.48.
6. Kanako Murakami, Japan, 150.20.
7. Ksenia Makarova, Russia, 143.47.
8. Geng Bingwa, China, 142.09.
9. Valentina Marchei, Italy, 133.86.
10. Zhu Qiuying, China, 108.57.
Pairs
Free Skate
1. Yuko Kavaguti and Alexander Smirnov, Russia, 122.29 points.
2. Zhang Dan and Zhang Hao, China, 117.10.
3. Amanda Evora and Mark Ladwig, United States, 112.75.
4. Kirsten Moore-Towers and Dylan Moscovitch, Canada, 111.26.
5. Sui Wenjing and Han Cong, China, 109.47.
6. Yu Xiaoyu and Jin Yang, China, 108.54.
7. Taylor Steele and Robert Schultz, Canada, 93.59.
8. Klara Kadlecova and Petr Bidar, Czech Republic, 82.61.
Final Standings
1. Yuko Kavaguti and Alexander Smirnov, Russia, 186.74 points.
2. Zhang Dan and Zhang Hao, China, 177.67.
3. Kirsten Moore-Towers and Dylan Moscovitch, Canada, 172.04.
4. Amanda Evora and Mark Ladwig, United States, 170.63.
5. Sui Wenjing and Han Cong, China, 169.47.
6. Yu Xiaoyu and Jin Yang, China, 162.96.
7. Taylor Steele and Robert Schultz, Canada, 141.84.
8. Klara Kadlecova and Petr Bidar, Czech Republic, 120.95.
Ice Dance
Free Dance
1. Ekaterina Bobrova and Dmitri Soloviev, Russia, 97.79 points.
2. Maia and Alex Shibutani, United States, 90.61.
3. Pernelle Carron and Lloyd Jones, France, 78.56.
4. Penny Coomes and Nicholas Buckland, Britain, 76.50.
5. Huang Xintong and Zheng Xun, China, 75.04.
6. Charlotte Lichtman and Dean Copely, United States, 69.35.
7. Yu Xiaoyang and Wang Chen, China, 67.23.
8. Emily Samuelson and Todd Gilles, United States, 63.10.
Final Standings
1. Ekaterina Bobrova and Dmitri Soloviev, Russia, 163.52 points.
2. Maia and Alex Shibutani, United States, 148.40.
3. Pernelle Carron and Lloyd Jones, France, 130.97.
4. Penny Coomes and Nicholas Buckland, Britain, 130.39.
5. Huang Xintong and Zheng Xun, China, 120.11.
6. Yu Xiaoyang and Wang Chen, China, 115.59.
7. Charlotte Lichtman and Dean Copely, United States, 109.61.
8. Emily Samuelson and Todd Gilles, United States, 106.74.


Updated : 2021-08-06 03:14 GMT+08:00