Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Tour de France Results

Tour de France Results

Wednesday
At Carmaux, France
11th Stage
A 167.5-kilometer (104.1-mile) ride in the rain from Blaye-les-Mines to Lavaur, with a couple of minor hills but no major difficulties
1. Mark Cavendish, Britain, HTC-Highroad, 3 hours, 46 minutes, 7 seconds.
2. Andre Greipel, Germany, Omega Pharma-Lotto, same time.
3. Tyler Farrar, United States, Garmin-Cervelo, same time.
4. Denis Galimzyanov, Russia, Katusha, same time.
5. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, Sky Procycling, same time.
6. Romain Feillu, France, Vacansoleil-DCM, same time.
7. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar, same time.
8. Sebastien Turgot, France, Europcar, same time.
9. Francisco Ventoso, Spain, Movistar, same time.
10. William Bonnet, France, Francaise des Jeux, same time.
11. Arnold Jeannesson, France, Francaise des Jeux, same time.
12. Gerald Ciolek, Germany, Quick Step, same time.
13. Anthony Delaplace, France, Saur-Sojasun, same time.
14. Sebastien Hinault, France, AG2R La Mondiale, same time.
15. Gianni Meersman, Belgium, Francaise des Jeux, same time.
16. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, same time.
17. Pablo Urtasun, Spain, Euskaltel-Euskadi, same time.
18. Mark Renshaw, Australia, HTC-Highroad, same time.
19. Rob Ruijgh, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM, same time.
20. Tomas Vaitkus, Lithuania, Astana, same time.
Also
29. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, Leopard-Trek, same time.
36. Tony Martin, Germany, HTC-Highroad, same time.
39. Peter Velits, Slovakia, HTC-Highroad, same time.
47. Alberto Contador, Spain, Saxo Bank Sungard, same time.
50. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC, same time.
66. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, same time.
75. Thomas Voeckler, France, Europcar, same time.
82. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Leopard-Trek, same time.
86. Andreas Kloeden, Germany, RadioShack, same time.
95. Luis Leon Sanchez, Spain, Rabobank, same time.
Overall Standings
(After 11 stages)
1. Thomas Voeckler, France, Europcar, 45 hours, 52 minutes, 39 seconds.
2. Luis Leon Sanchez, Spain, Rabobank, 1 minute, 49 seconds behind.
3. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC, 2:26.
4. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Leopard-Trek, 2:29.
5. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, Leopard-Trek, 2:37.
6. Tony Martin, Germany, HTC-Highroad, 2:38.
7. Peter Velits, Slovakia, HTC-Highroad, same time.
8. Andreas Kloeden, Germany, RadioShack, 2:43.
9. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 2:55.
10. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Leopard-Trek, 3:08.
11. Ivan Basso, Italy, Liquigas-Cannondale, 3:36.
12. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre-ISD, 3:37.
13. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, AG2R La Mondiale, 3:45.
14. Kevin De Weert, Belgium, Quick Step, 3:47.
15. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Rabobank, 4:01.
16. Alberto Contador, Spain, Saxo Bank Sungard, 4:07.
17. Tom Danielson, United States, Garmin-Cervelo, 4:22.
18. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, 4:52.
19. Christian Vande Velde, United States, Garmin-Cervelo, 4:53.
20. Samuel Sanchez, Spain, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:01.