Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Tour de France Results

Tour de France Results

Tuesday
At Carmaux, France
10th Stage
A 98.2-mile hilly ride from Aurillac to Carmaux with two Category 3 climbs
1. Andre Greipel, Germany, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 3 hours, 31 minutes, 21 seconds.
2. Mark Cavendish, Britain, HTC-Highroad, same time.
3. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar, same time.
4. Thor Hushovd, Norway, Garmin-Cervelo, same time.
5. Romain Feillu, France, Vacansoleil-DCM, same time.
6. Daniel Oss, Italy, Liquigas-Cannondale, same time.
7. Sebastien Hinault, France, AG2R La Mondiale, same time.
8. Borut Bozic, Slovenia, Vacansoleil-DCM, same time.
9. Geraint Thomas, Britain, Sky Procycling, same time.
10. Samuel Dumoulin, France, Cofidis, same time.
11. William Bonnet, France, Francaise des Jeux, same time.
12. Tomas Vaitkus, Lithuania, Astana, same time.
13. Grega Bole, Slovenia, Lampre-ISD, same time.
14. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, same time.
15. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, Sky Procycling, same time.
16. Danilo Hondo, Germany, Lampre-ISD, same time.
17. Gianni Meersman, Belgium, Francaise des Jeux, same time.
18. Alan Perez, Spain, Euskaltel-Euskadi, same time.
19. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, AG2R La Mondiale, same time.
20. Kevin De Weert, Belgium, Quick Step, same time.
Also
24. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC, same time.
25. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Leopard-Trek, same time.
31. Alberto Contador, Spain, Saxo Bank Sungard, same time.
34. Tony Martin, Germany, HTC-Highroad, same time.
35. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Leopard-Trek, same time.
36. Thomas Voeckler, France, Europcar, same time.
38. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, Leopard-Trek, same time.
42. Luis Leon Sanchez, Spain, Rabobank, same time.
49. Peter Velits, Slovakia, HTC-Highroad, same time.
62. Andreas Kloeden, Germany, RadioShack, same time.
Overall Standings
(After 10 stages)
1. Thomas Voeckler, France, Europcar, 42 hours, 6 minutes, 32 seconds.
2. Luis Leon Sanchez, Spain, Rabobank, 1 minute, 49 seconds behind.
3. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC, 2:26.
4. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Leopard-Trek, 2:29.
5. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, Leopard-Trek, 2:37.
6. Tony Martin, Germany, HTC-Highroad, 2:38.
7. Peter Velits, Slovakia, HTC-Highroad, same time.
8. Andreas Kloeden, Germany, RadioShack, 2:43.
9. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 2:55.
10. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Leopard-Trek, 3:08.
11. Ivan Basso, Italy, Liquigas-Cannondale, 3:36.
12. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre-ISD, 3:37.
13. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, AG2R La Mondiale, 3:45.
14. Kevin De Weert, Belgium, Quick Step, 3:47.
15. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Rabobank, 4:01.
16. Alberto Contador, Spain, Saxo Bank Sungard, 4:07.
17. Tom Danielson, United States, Garmin-Cervelo, 4:22.
18. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, 4:52.
19. Christian Vande Velde, United States, Garmin-Cervelo, 4:53.
20. Samuel Sanchez, Spain, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:01.
Also
36. Levi Leipheimer, United States, RadioShack, 7:16.
48. George Hincapie, United States, BMC, 14:53.
50. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, HTC-Highroad, 15:16.
130. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC, 53:50.
139. Tyler Farrar, United States, Garmin-Cervelo, 1:01:32.
157. Danny Pate, United States, HTC-Highroad, 1:02:07.


Updated : 2021-08-05 09:45 GMT+08:00