Surf Taiwan News, Browse the World »
Japanese Standings
Associated Press
2014-05-24 02:22 PM
BC-SOC--Japanese Standings
Japanese Football Standings
Japan J-League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Urawa Reds 14 9 2 3 19 9 29
Sagan Tosu 14 9 1 4 23 12 28
Vissel Kobe 14 6 6 2 26 17 24
Kashima Antlers 14 8 0 6 25 16 24
Kashiwa Reysol 14 6 5 3 16 14 23
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 13 6 4 3 16 13 22
Albirex Niigata 14 5 7 2 14 12 22
Kawasaki Frontale 13 6 3 4 24 15 21
Shimizu S-Pulse 14 5 3 6 18 18 18
FC Tokyo 14 5 3 6 14 14 18
Vegalta Sendai 14 5 3 6 11 20 18
Yokohama F. Marinos 13 5 2 6 13 10 17
Cerezo Osaka 13 4 4 5 16 14 16
Ventforet Kofu 14 4 4 6 11 14 16
Nagoya Grampus 14 5 1 8 18 24 16
Gamba Osaka 14 4 3 7 14 19 15
Omiya Ardija 14 3 4 7 17 24 13
Tokushima Vortis 14 1 1 12 3 33 4
Saturday, May 17

Ventforet Kofu 3, Kashiwa Reysol 0

Shimizu S-Pulse 1, Vissel Kobe 1

Urawa Reds 1, Cerezo Osaka 0

Albirex Niigata 1, Nagoya Grampus 1

Sagan Tosu 1, Omiya Ardija 1

FC Tokyo 3, Gamba Osaka 0

Kashima Antlers 1, Tokushima Vortis 0

Sunday, May 18

Vegalta Sendai 1, Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0

Kawasaki Frontale 0, Yokohama F. Marinos 3

Tuesday, July 15

Cerezo Osaka vs. Kawasaki Frontale, 1000 GMT

Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs. Yokohama F. Marinos, 1000 GMT

Saturday, July 19

Shimizu S-Pulse vs. Kawasaki Frontale, 0900 GMT

Urawa Reds vs. Albirex Niigata, 0900 GMT

FC Tokyo vs. Kashima Antlers, 0930 GMT

Cerezo Osaka vs. Yokohama F. Marinos, 1000 GMT

Gamba Osaka vs. Ventforet Kofu, 1000 GMT

Kashiwa Reysol vs. Vegalta Sendai, 1000 GMT

Nagoya Grampus vs. Tokushima Vortis, 1000 GMT

Omiya Ardija vs. Sanfrecce Hiroshima, 1000 GMT

Vissel Kobe vs. Sagan Tosu, 1000 GMT

Yamazaki Nabisco Cup
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Shimizu S-Pulse 3 3 0 0 8 2 9
Gamba Osaka 4 3 0 1 6 2 9
F.C. Tokyo 4 2 1 1 9 5 7
Kashima Antlers 4 2 0 2 7 7 6
Vissel Kobe 3 1 0 2 3 7 3
Vegalta Sendai 3 0 1 2 2 7 1
Sagan Tosu 3 0 0 3 3 8 0
GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Kashiwa Reysol 4 2 2 0 7 3 8
Ventforet Kofu 4 2 1 1 6 3 7
Albirex Niigata 4 2 1 1 7 7 7
Urawa Reds 3 2 0 1 7 6 6
Nagoya Grampus 3 1 1 1 5 4 4
Omiya Ardija 3 0 1 2 2 5 1
Tokushima Vortis 3 0 0 3 5 11 0
GROUP STAGE
Wednesday, May 21

F.C. Tokyo 2, Shimizu S-Pulse 3

Gamba Osaka 2, Kashima Antlers 1

Kashiwa Reysol 3, Albirex Niigata 0

Omiya Ardija 0, Nagoya Grampus 2

Tokushima Vortis 1, Ventforet Kofu 4

Vissel Kobe 3, Sagan Tosu 2

Saturday, May 24

Albirex Niigata vs. Urawa Reds, 0500 GMT

Shimizu S-Pulse vs. Vissel Kobe, 0500 GMT

Ventforet Kofu vs. Omiya Ardija, 0500 GMT

Nagoya Grampus vs. Tokushima Vortis, 0600 GMT

Sagan Tosu vs. Vegalta Sendai, 0600 GMT

Gamba Osaka vs. F.C. Tokyo, 0700 GMT

Japan J2-League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Shonan Bellmare 15 14 0 1 39 7 42
Jubilo Iwata 14 9 3 2 25 12 30
Matsumoto Yamaga F.C. 14 8 3 3 23 13 27
Giravanz Kitakyushu 14 8 1 5 18 15 25
Kyoto Sanga F.C. 14 6 5 3 22 17 23
Mito Hollyhock 14 6 4 4 17 11 22
Tochigi SC 15 6 4 5 17 13 22
Fagiano Okayama 14 6 4 4 12 11 22
Oita Trinita 14 6 4 4 13 15 22
V-Varen Nagasaki 14 5 6 3 20 15 21
JEF United Chiba 14 5 5 4 18 21 20
Ehime FC 15 5 4 6 13 12 19
Roasso Kumamoto 15 4 7 4 16 18 19
Avispa Fukuoka 14 5 4 5 18 21 19
Montedio Yamagata 14 4 6 4 14 13 18
FC Gifu 14 5 2 7 19 20 17
Consadole Sapporo 14 4 4 6 11 14 16
Tokyo Verdy 14 3 4 7 10 16 13
Thespakusatsu Gunma 14 4 1 9 11 19 13
Yokohama FC 14 3 3 8 10 18 12
Kataller Toyama 14 1 2 11 7 28 5
Kamatamare Sanuki 14 0 2 12 7 31 2
Saturday, May 24

Ehime FC 1, Shonan Bellmare 0

Tochigi SC 1, Roasso Kumamoto 1

Yokohama FC , JEF United Chiba

Kyoto Sanga F.C. vs. Thespakusatsu Gunma, 0500 GMT

Avispa Fukuoka vs. Montedio Yamagata, 0700 GMT

Tokyo Verdy vs. Oita Trinita, 0700 GMT

Fagiano Okayama vs. V-Varen Nagasaki, 1000 GMT

Kamatamare Sanuki vs. Kataller Toyama, 1000 GMT

Matsumoto Yamaga F.C. vs. Jubilo Iwata, 1000 GMT

Sunday, May 25

Consadole Sapporo vs. Mito Hollyhock, 1000 GMT

FC Gifu vs. Giravanz Kitakyushu, 1000 GMT

Saturday, May 31

Jubilo Iwata vs. Fagiano Okayama, 0400 GMT

Thespakusatsu Gunma vs. Yokohama FC, 0400 GMT

V-Varen Nagasaki vs. Kamatamare Sanuki, 0400 GMT

Consadole Sapporo vs. Avispa Fukuoka, 0500 GMT

Giravanz Kitakyushu vs. Tochigi SC, 0500 GMT

Roasso Kumamoto vs. Kataller Toyama, 0500 GMT

Mito Hollyhock vs. Matsumoto Yamaga F.C., 0700 GMT

Shonan Bellmare vs. Tokyo Verdy, 0700 GMT

Oita Trinita vs. Montedio Yamagata, 0800 GMT

JEF United Chiba vs. Ehime FC, 1000 GMT

Sunday, June 1

FC Gifu vs. Kyoto Sanga F.C., 1000 GMT

HOME |  WORLD |  Politics |  Business |  Sports |  Lifestyle |  TAIWAN |  Technology |  Health |  SUPPLEMENT |  Society |  OPINION
  • Taiwan News  ©  2014 All Rights Reserved.