BC-SOC--Spanish Standings

BC-SOC--Spanish Standings
Spanish Football Standings
La Liga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Real Madrid 37 28 6 3 104 41 90
Barcelona 37 27 6 4 112 35 87
Atletico Madrid 37 22 9 6 67 26 75
Sevilla 37 20 9 8 64 49 69
Villarreal 37 18 10 9 53 32 64
Athletic Bilbao 37 19 6 12 52 40 63
Real Sociedad 37 19 6 12 57 51 63
Espanyol 38 15 11 12 49 50 56
Eibar 37 15 9 13 54 47 54
Alaves 37 14 12 11 40 42 54
Malaga 37 12 10 15 49 53 46
Valencia 37 13 7 17 55 62 46
Celta Vigo 37 13 5 19 51 67 44
Las Palmas 37 10 9 18 53 71 39
Betis 37 10 8 19 39 62 38
Leganes 37 8 10 19 35 54 34
Deportivo La Coruna 37 7 12 18 40 61 33
Sporting Gijon 37 7 9 21 40 70 30
Osasuna 37 4 10 23 40 89 22
Granada 38 4 8 26 30 82 20
Wednesday, May 17

Celta Vigo 1, Real Madrid 4

Friday, May 19

Granada 1, Espanyol 2

Saturday, May 20

Sporting Gijon vs. Betis 1500 GMT

Leganes vs. Alaves 1700 GMT

Deportivo La Coruna vs. Las Palmas 1700 GMT

Sevilla vs. Osasuna 1900 GMT

Sunday, May 21

Valencia vs. Villarreal 1445 GMT

Atletico Madrid vs. Athletic Bilbao 1445 GMT

Celta Vigo vs. Real Sociedad 1445 GMT

Malaga vs. Real Madrid 1800 GMT

Barcelona vs. Eibar 1800 GMT

La Liga Segunda
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Levante 38 24 8 6 53 28 80
Girona 38 20 8 10 63 40 68
Getafe 39 17 13 9 48 39 64
Tenerife 38 14 17 7 45 34 59
Cadiz 38 15 14 9 49 34 59
Huesca 38 14 14 10 49 39 56
Valladolid 38 16 8 14 48 43 56
Oviedo 38 15 9 14 42 43 54
Sevilla Atletico 38 13 13 12 50 48 52
Rayo Vallecano 39 13 10 16 40 40 49
Lugo 38 12 13 13 47 48 49
Numancia 38 11 15 12 40 46 48
Reus 38 11 15 12 26 26 48
Zaragoza 38 12 11 15 48 49 47
Ucam Murcia 38 10 15 13 38 45 45
Cordoba 38 11 12 15 33 47 45
Almeria 38 12 9 17 41 44 45
Alcorcon 38 11 10 17 27 40 43
Gimnastic de Tarragona 39 9 16 14 42 50 43
Elche 39 11 9 19 47 58 42
Mallorca 38 8 15 15 36 45 39
Mirandes 38 8 12 18 34 60 36
Friday, May 19

Rayo Vallecano 2, Gimnastic de Tarragona 0

Getafe 2, Elche 0

Saturday, May 20

Mallorca vs. Almeria 1700 GMT

Reus vs. Sevilla Atletico 1700 GMT

Tenerife vs. Levante 1700 GMT

Girona vs. Alcorcon 1700 GMT

Ucam Murcia vs. Huesca 1700 GMT

Oviedo vs. Zaragoza 1900 GMT

Cadiz vs. Cordoba 1900 GMT

Sunday, May 21

Mirandes vs. Valladolid 1000 GMT

Numancia vs. Lugo 1500 GMT