BC-SOC--Spanish Standings

BC-SOC--Spanish Standings
Spanish Football Standings
La Liga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Real Madrid 31 23 6 2 82 33 75
Barcelona 32 22 6 4 91 30 72
Atletico Madrid 32 19 8 5 59 24 65
Sevilla 32 18 8 6 56 39 62
Villarreal 32 15 9 8 46 26 54
Athletic Bilbao 32 16 5 11 45 37 53
Real Sociedad 32 16 4 12 48 45 52
Eibar 32 14 8 10 52 44 50
Espanyol 32 13 10 9 44 42 49
Celta Vigo 31 13 5 13 48 51 44
Alaves 32 11 10 11 31 39 43
Valencia 32 11 7 14 47 54 40
Las Palmas 32 10 8 14 51 57 38
Betis 32 9 7 16 35 51 34
Malaga 32 8 9 15 36 49 33
Deportivo La Coruna 32 7 10 15 35 50 31
Leganes 32 6 9 17 26 49 27
Sporting Gijon 32 5 7 20 34 64 22
Granada 32 4 8 20 27 68 20
Osasuna 32 3 8 21 32 73 17
Friday, April 21

Sevilla vs. Granada 1900 GMT

Saturday, April 22

Malaga vs. Valencia 1100 GMT

Villarreal vs. Leganes 1415 GMT

Osasuna vs. Sporting Gijon 1630 GMT

Espanyol vs. Atletico Madrid 1845 GMT

Sunday, April 23

Real Sociedad vs. Deportivo La Coruna 1000 GMT

Celta Vigo vs. Betis 1415 GMT

Las Palmas vs. Alaves 1630 GMT

Real Madrid vs. Barcelona 1845 GMT

Monday, April 24

Eibar vs. Athletic Bilbao 1845 GMT

Tuesday, April 25

Sporting Gijon vs. Espanyol 1730 GMT

Granada vs. Malaga 1830 GMT

Atletico Madrid vs. Villarreal 1930 GMT

Wednesday, April 26

Barcelona vs. Osasuna 1730 GMT

Valencia vs. Real Sociedad 1830 GMT

Leganes vs. Las Palmas 1830 GMT

Deportivo La Coruna vs. Real Madrid 1930 GMT

Thursday, April 27

Alaves vs. Eibar 1730 GMT

Sevilla vs. Celta Vigo 1830 GMT

Athletic Bilbao vs. Betis 1930 GMT

La Liga Segunda
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Levante 34 22 7 5 48 24 73
Girona 34 18 8 8 56 34 62
Tenerife 34 13 15 6 40 29 54
Getafe 34 14 12 8 40 35 54
Oviedo 35 15 8 12 40 39 53
Cadiz 34 14 11 9 45 32 53
Huesca 35 13 13 9 44 34 52
Lugo 34 12 12 10 45 42 48
Sevilla Atletico 34 11 13 10 44 42 46
Valladolid 34 13 7 14 40 40 46
Zaragoza 34 11 10 13 45 45 43
Numancia 34 10 13 11 37 42 43
Elche 34 11 9 14 44 49 42
Reus 34 9 14 11 24 25 41
Rayo Vallecano 34 10 10 14 34 35 40
Gimnastic de Tarragona 34 9 13 12 39 44 40
Cordoba 34 10 10 14 30 43 40
Ucam Murcia 34 8 14 12 35 43 38
Almeria 34 9 9 16 34 38 36
Alcorcon 34 9 9 16 24 38 36
Mallorca 34 6 14 14 30 40 32
Mirandes 34 7 11 16 32 57 32
Friday, April 21

Oviedo 1, Huesca 1

Saturday, April 22

Valladolid vs. Elche 1400 GMT

Getafe vs. Gimnastic de Tarragona 1600 GMT

Cadiz vs. Levante 1600 GMT

Rayo Vallecano vs. Lugo 1600 GMT

Girona vs. Ucam Murcia 1830 GMT

Sunday, April 23

Numancia vs. Tenerife 1000 GMT

Mallorca vs. Cordoba 1400 GMT

Mirandes vs. Zaragoza 1400 GMT

Reus vs. Alcorcon 1600 GMT

Almeria vs. Sevilla Atletico 1600 GMT